Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Stowable hood, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size Xxxl In Black, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CR48
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£52.58
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size Xxl-Short In Black, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CM5M
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£60.58
Shipping: Free
Hiking jacket VAUDE Escape Light MAG10781149
This lightweight rain jacket for men has been highly praised for a long time, and for good reasons. It's great for hiking and leisure activities. The men's rain jacket is waterproof, windproof and breathable. The hood can be conveniently stowed away in the collar if needed. Storage space is ample: the two zipped pockets can hold a wallet and tissues. The two-way zip at the front of the men's rain jacket is also easy to repair if it breaks after long use. The hem and cuffs can be individually adjusted with a drawcord at the hem and Velcro closures at the sleeves. The label VAUDE Green Shape guarantees an eco-friendly and functional product made from sustainable materials.FeaturesLightweight rain jacket for men for hiking Hood can be stowed in the collar Waterproof, windproof and breathable VAUDE is committed worldwide to responsible working conditionsCompositionMain fabric - Outer: 100% Polyester (recycled); Membrane: 100% Polyurethane, Lining: 100% Polyamide, Mesh lining: 100% Polyeste...
prodImage
£69.62
£86.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0F9FBFZM3
Waterproof, windproof and breathable 2-layer material, hood cut, width adjustable and can be rolled up with separate collar 2-way front zip with front flap 2 front pockets with zip, width adjustment at the hem
prodImage
£72.34
Shipping: Free
Windbreaker VAUDE Escape Light MAG12969570
This lightweight rain jacket for men has been highly regarded for a long time, and for good reason. It is excellent for hiking and leisure activities. The men's rain jacket is waterproof, windproof, and breathable. The hood can be conveniently stored in the collar if needed. The storage space is also great: the two zippered pockets allow you to stash your wallet and tissues. The two-way zipper at the front of the men's rain jacket is also easy to repair if it were to break after long use. The hem and cuffs are individually adjustable thanks to a drawcord at the hem and a Velcro fastening at the sleeves. The VAUDE Green Shape label guarantees an eco-friendly and functional product made from sustainable materials.
prodImage
£75.09
£92.08
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0CVNFNB5X
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 44 In Black, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CR6Q
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£60.70
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket In Black, Water-Repellent Rain Jacket, Breathable Rain Jacket Men With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CR2U
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£60.98
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Escape Light Jacket 4XL Black B006A3CW7U
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£61.08
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 44 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JSX4FWG
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£61.85
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 122/128 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JSYWHSL
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£62.08
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 46 In Black, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CRJ8
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects 2-layer jacket, 2 front zip pockets Front zip with double flap Adjustable hem Adjustable cuff with velcro Attached, adjustable hood that can be rolled up with separate collar
prodImage
£63.50
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 46 In Black, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B006A3CR34
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£63.96
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 34 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JT1HD1F
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket 148290516
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0DMSS4M7Q
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 98 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JSY77TT
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£67.39
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0DMSTF5ZJ
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£67.49
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 42 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JSXVWQL
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0DMSW9PYY
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£67.83
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 38 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B09JSZPTPC
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£67.88
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0F9FBN21J
Waterproof, windproof and breathable 2-layer material, hood cut, width adjustable and can be rolled up with separate collar 2-way front zip with front flap 2 front pockets with zip, width adjustment at the hem
prodImage
£67.92
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 40 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B0BLH1T35X
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£68.27
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0D9PNV841
2-layer material 2-way front zip with front flap 2 front pockets with zip Hood cut, width adjustable and can be rolled up with separate collar Width adjustment at the hem
prodImage
£68.60
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0DMSTSX77
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£69.21
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 36 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B0B8D7VQZG
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£70.30
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Men's Escape Light Jacket B0DMSTTS1M
Lightweight rain jacket for hiking Especially suitable for other activities Waterproof, windproof and breathable Environmentally friendly
prodImage
£71.09
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 42 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B0BLGTRBMS
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£71.19
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 34 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B0BLH7HDWL
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£71.30
Shipping: Free
Vaude Men'S Escape Light Rain Jacket - Size 122 In Blue, Water-Repellent Outdoor Jacket, Breathable Windbreaker With Hood, Climate-Friendly Hiking Jacket B0BLH7VH6F
ECO FINISH: The VAUDE Escape Light is free from environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFC). The surface of the light weight rain jacket is treated with eco-friendly Eco Finish. Dirt and water-repellent jacket APPLICATIONS: The men's packable rain jacket is particularly lightweight, can be rolled up & thus transported in a backpack. Ideal as a weatherproof cycling jacket, casual jacket, or transitional jacket PROTECTION: The VAUDE rain jacket men is breathable, water-repellent, and thanks to the 2-layer design, it effectively predects against wind and weather. The rain jacket is thus perfectly suited for changeable weather EQUIPMENT: Our sustainable mens rain jacket has a roll-in hood, front zipper with double flap & two front pockets with zippers. Width adjustment at the hem & sleeve cuff SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through 'myclimate' by certified Gold Standard climate predection projects
prodImage
£72.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Outside pocket, Stowable hood, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Could be better but you can do that
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2016
|
Not bad but some niggles.First, the first product had a zip and velcrose issue.Solved by exchange.Second, the waterproof nature is not that good. It's ok but I have had better. Tried to follow the instructions to care but...View More honestly, ignore it and use a decent impregnation spray. It will waterproof this coat better than the factory proofing.View Less
Could be better but you can do that
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/06/2016
|
Not bad but some niggles.First, the first product had a zip and velcrose issue.Solved by exchange.Second, the waterproof nature is not that good. It's ok but I have had better. Tried to follow the instructions to care but...View More honestly, ignore it and use a decent impregnation spray. It will waterproof this coat better than the factory proofing.View Less
With reviews from

Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III Men
£25.14
Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III MenCompare 121 Prices
Vaude Skomer Pants II
£70.92
Vaude Skomer Pants IICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III Men
£37.62
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III MenCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Neshan LS Shirt
£25.88
Vaude Men's Neshan LS ShirtCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Badile Shorts
£49.99
Vaude Men's Badile ShortsCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV Jacket
£49.46
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV JacketCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts II
£41.90
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts IICompare 2 Prices
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket men
£41.24
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket menCompare 42 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jack Wolfskin Stormy Point 2L Jacket Men
£52.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Helly Hansen Dubliner Jacket
£53.03
Compare Prices
98 offers
Salewa Puez Polarlite Fleece Men
£54.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Cape Men
£53.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Regatta Hewitts
£51.04
Compare Prices
37 offers
Helly Hansen Crew Midlayer Men
£57.15
Compare Prices
38 offers
Schöffel Toreck M
£50.74
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jack Wolfskin Horizon Hooded Jacket Men
£50.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Men's Escape Light Jacket
prodImage
£52.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.62
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£72.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel