Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Down, Fleece, Polyamide, Polyester, Synthetic fiber
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Press stud, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Outerwear, Night Blue, 48 B09TRVR1N4
Winter jacket Very waterproof, windproof Very breathable Warm lining Ventilation zips. With recycled padding. With recycled materials
prodImage
£143.47
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Jacket, M, Waterproof Winter Jacket B07R6M1ZLS
Warm and ultra-light – this men's jacket has a very warm, ultra-light and fluffy padding made from synthetic fibre, which is also moisture-resistant Comfortable to wear – thanks to the outer material used, this hiking jacket for men is particularly breathable and elastic. This ensures a high level of comfort High weather protection – the outdoor jacket for men is fully water- and windproof and therefore offers ideal and warm protection in rain, blizzards or storm gusts Clever extras – for a waterproof design, the zips are also water-repellent. It also has a hood and four pockets Practical box contents: Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Jacket M, windproof, waterproof, breathable and ultra-light windbreaker for men, PFC (perfluorinated compounds)-free, colour: Black. Size: XXL
prodImage
£150.93
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Mens Troposphere Insulated Jacket
Jack Wolfskin Mens Troposphere Insulated Jacket, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Jackets & Waterproofs
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Outerwear, Black, 44/46 B09TRSD7DL
Machine wash Zipper regular 100% Polyester
prodImage
£180.95
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Jacket, M, Waterproof Winter Jacket B07R9ZVZ9C
Warm and ultra-light – this men's jacket has a very warm, ultra-light and fluffy padding made from synthetic fibre, which is also moisture-resistant Comfortable to wear – thanks to the outer material used, this hiking jacket for men is particularly breathable and elastic. This ensures a high level of comfort High weather protection – the outdoor jacket for men is fully water- and windproof and therefore offers ideal and warm protection in rain, blizzards or storm gusts Clever extras – for a waterproof design, the zips are also water-repellent. It also has a hood and four pockets Practical box contents: Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Jacket M, windproof, waterproof, breathable and ultra-light windbreaker for men, PFC (perfluorinated compounds)-free, colour: Black. Size: XL
prodImage
£189.94
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins Jkt M Jacket B0CPJQS4ZS
Winter jacket with hood Very waterproof, windproof, very breathable Warm lining, with recycled padding Ventilation zips bluesign certified, with recycled materials
prodImage
£198.32
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Jacket B0C6YCHRQB
Very waterproof, windproof Highly breathable Warm lining Ventilation zips Bluesign Certified
prodImage
£209.17
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Outerwear, Black, Small B09TRTR8T8
Winter jacket Very waterproof, windproof Very breathable Warm lining Ventilation zips With recycled padding With recycled materials With hood bluesign certified, awarded the green button
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Outerwear, Night Blue, 44/46 B09TRS7WH3
Windproof, waterproof and breathable Warm insulation Moisture resistant recycled fill Multiple pockets 100% Polyester
prodImage
£219.40
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Men's Troposphere Ins JKT M Outerwear, Black, 42 B09TRTBFQW
Machine washable Zip closure regular
prodImage
£249.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Press stud, Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Fleece, Polyamide, Polyester, Synthetic fiber
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Nice jacket
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2025
|
Good jacket. But more thought could gave gone into the pockets. Not very deep.
Billig
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/02/2025
|
Good price and high quality
Brilliant jacket equivalent to high end mountain brands
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2025
|
I have had numerous high quality mountain coats over the years and this is brilliant. I wanted something warm but with good air flow for when I heat up, the combination of primaloft and pit zips enables this perfectly....View More Excellently made, finished and thought out, and half the price of its competitors. The seller was brilliant too.View Less
Happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2025
|
Well made and stylish. I have not been out in heavy rain yet but looks as though it will be fully waterproof
Extremely warm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/01/2025
|
Well made, waterproof and extremely warm, highly recommended.
With reviews from

Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
23
4
3
2
4
1
0

More from Jack Wolfskin

Jack Wolfskin Thompson Shirt Men
£41.09
Jack Wolfskin Thompson Shirt MenCompare 1 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Highest Peak Vest Men
£27.86
Jack Wolfskin Highest Peak Vest MenCompare 8 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Jasper Jacket M
£136.07
Jack Wolfskin Jasper Jacket MCompare 16 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Desert 3/4 Pants Men
£60.81
Jack Wolfskin Desert 3/4 Pants MenCompare 1 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Hoggar Shorts Men
£49.14
Jack Wolfskin Hoggar Shorts MenCompare 2 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Tech T Men
£22.48
Jack Wolfskin Tech T MenCompare 24 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Altenberg 3in1 Jacket M
£140.99
Jack Wolfskin Altenberg 3in1 Jacket MCompare 17 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Whirlwind Men
£47.99
Jack Wolfskin Whirlwind MenCompare 17 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Hot Springs Shirt Men
£32.78
Jack Wolfskin Hot Springs Shirt MenCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haglöfs Front Proof II Jacket Men
£143.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
The North Face Zaneck Jacket Men
£143.57
Compare Prices
24 offers
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
£147.96
Compare Prices
16 offers
Ortovox Fleece Jacket Men
£143.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Keb Fleece Hoodie M
£142.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
The North Face Chakal Jacket Men
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Linard Light HS Hooded Jacket Men
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Rosemoor 3-in-1 Jacket Men
£141.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket M
£146.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Ultimate VII SO Hoodie Men
£145.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
prodImage
£143.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.93
Shipping: Free
outdoor-adventure-ni
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel