Ortovox Fleece Jacket Men

• Jacket
• Material: Elastane, Polyester, Virgin wool
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Zipper pocket
• Hood: No
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ORTOVOX Fleece Jacket M Men's Jacket B0DMZHJFTB
ORTOVOX Fleece Jacket M, 86987, Black Raven, XL Material: [Upper Material] 64% Recycled Polyester, 30% New Merino OWP, 6% Elastane, [Inserts] 100% New Wool Merino Wool OWP Fleece Weight: Medium Fit: Regular Length: hips
prodImage
£143.07
Shipping: Free
ORTOVOX FLEECE JACKET M, 86987, bristle brown, M B0DMYLG3RY
ORTOVOX FLEECE JACKET M, 86987, bristle brown, M
prodImage
£149.74
Shipping: Free
ORTOVOX FLEECE JACKET M, 86987, bristle brown, S B0DMYQBHVL
ORTOVOX FLEECE JACKET M, 86987, bristle brown, S
prodImage
£150.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Outside pocket, Zipper pocket
Hood
No
Material
Elastane, Polyester, Virgin wool
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Ortovox Fleece Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
The real deal!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
I've had good luck with Ortovox in the past, and this fleece is even better than my wool-nylon blend jacket. The fit is great and it seems to be holding up well. It's super comfortable, soft, and warm, and pairs great...View More with a hardshell kind of rain jacket as a baselayer. It's also a great layer to wear over a shirt if you're doing low to moderate energy activity in cool to cold weather (not extreme cold, that you'd need to pair it with a proper insulated jacket). These days IView Less
The real deal!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2023
|
I've had good luck with Ortovox in the past, and this fleece is even better than my wool-nylon blend jacket. The fit is great and it seems to be holding up well. It's super comfortable, soft, and warm, and pairs great...View More with a hardshell kind of rain jacket as a baselayer. It's also a great layer to wear over a shirt if you're doing low to moderate energy activity in cool to cold weather (not extreme cold, that you'd need to pair it with a proper insulated jacket). These days IView Less
Is warm
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
I bought a men's small. Fits great. 5'7". 145 lbs. I am a lady.
Is warm
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
4.0 out of 5 stars Not a warm layer, Not correct to color. It's blue!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2022
|
Did not understand the purpose of this garment other than it makes you looks like you are in a bad sci fi movie.
With reviews from

Ortovox Fleece Jacket Men Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Ortovox

Ortovox Swisswool Piz Boé Jacket Men
£217.88
Ortovox Swisswool Piz Boé Jacket MenCompare 1 Prices
Ortovox 3L Ortler Pants Men
£280.64
Ortovox 3L Ortler Pants MenCompare 2 Prices
Ortovox Col Becchei Vest Men
£156.16
Ortovox Col Becchei Vest MenCompare 1 Prices
Ortovox 145 Ultra Long Pants Men
£60.16
Ortovox 145 Ultra Long Pants MenCompare 1 Prices
Ortovox Fleece Rib Hoodie Men
£168.19
Ortovox Fleece Rib Hoodie MenCompare 2 Prices
Ortovox 145 Ultra Long Sleeve Men
£74.79
Ortovox 145 Ultra Long Sleeve MenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haglöfs Front Proof II Jacket Men
£143.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
£143.47
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jack Wolfskin JWP Shell Men
£159.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Keb Fleece Hoodie M
£142.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
Jack Wolfskin Men's Highest Peak Jacket
£141.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket
£136.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Rosemoor 3-in-1 Jacket Men
£141.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mammut Linard Light HS Hooded Jacket Men
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Zaneck Jacket Men
£143.57
Compare Prices
24 offers
Jack Wolfskin Altenberg 3in1 Jacket M
£140.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Ortovox Fleece Jacket Men
prodImage
£143.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel