The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Down, Nylon, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Button placket, Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
THE NORTH FACE Gotham Down Jacket - Women's New Taupe Green, XL
Material: [face fabric] polyester, DWR coating, [hood trim] faux fur Insulation: 550-fill goose down Fit: regular Length: hip Center Back Length: 26in
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Women's Gotham Insulated Jacket - PFAS Free, Midnight Mauve, X-Small NF0A84IW1NI1
DescriptionBrave the cold in sustainable style wearing The North Face Gotham Jacket, a versatile companion for winter hikes or city commutes.
prodImage
£217.75
Shipping: Free
The North Face Recycled Gotham Mens Black Jacket Nylon - Size X-Small 019f8018-c1e4-7037-9db5-37df9e9e6ee3
Combining cold-weather performance with sustainable design, the The North Face Recycled Gotham Men’s Black Jacket delivers warmth, durability, and everyday style. Featuring fully recycled materials and high-loft insulation, it’s built for eco-conscious comfort in winter conditions. Key Features: 100% Recycled Polyester Shell & Lining: Crafted from post-consumer materials for reduced environmental impact without compromising performance. 550 Fill Responsible Down Standard (RDS) Certified Down: Provides superior warmth with an excellent warmth-to-weight ratio. Durable Water-Repellent (DWR) Finish: Sheds light rain and snow to keep you dry in variable weather. Windproof Outer Shell: Protects against cold gusts while maintaining breathability. Adjustable, Insulated Hood with Removable Faux-Fur Trim: Offers versatile warmth and protection in changing conditions. Full-Zip Closure with Storm Flap: Locks out wind and moisture for dependable winter comfort. Multiple Secure Pockets: Includes chest, hand-warmer, and internal storage pockets for organisation and convenience. From icy commutes to weekend adventures, the Recycled Gotham Jacket delivers sustainable warmth, weather resistance, and classic TNF style.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£240.99
£243.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Women's Gotham Down Jacket, Tnf Black/Npf, M B0CMS36XGC
Attached hood with a hidden drawcord and a cord-lock on the back for adjustability Dual-entry, bellowed hand pockets Embroidered logo on the left chest and back-right shoulder Exposed VISLON centre front zip Elasticated cuffs
prodImage
£259.48
Shipping: Free
The North Face Gotham Jacket New Taupe Green M B0BZSX2R3Z
Warmth and comfort for any urban adventure Elasticated waist It has a nice fit Super soft faux fur hood trim can be removed for an alternative look
prodImage
£277.06
Shipping: Free
The North Face Gotham Jacket Summit Navy S B09V3FHFFL
Wind protection strip with Velcro fastener covers the VISLON zip in the middle at the front Media-ready interior handwarmer pocket with secure zipper Concealed handwarmer pockets with security zippers Logo on the left chest and on the right shoulder 550-fill goose down and Heatseeker Eco insulation for the best fit and excellent warmth-to-weight ratio Water Resistance Level: Not Water Resistant
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Gotham Jacket Wild Ginger S B09V3G6W7V
Wind protection strip with Velcro fastener covers the VISLON zip in the middle at the front Media-ready interior handwarmer pocket with secure zipper Concealed handwarmer pockets with security zippers Logo on the left chest and on the right shoulder 550-fill goose down and Heatseeker Eco insulation for the best fit and excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
The North Face Gotham Jacket Wild Ginger XXL B09V3HFY27
Wind protection strip with Velcro fastener covers the VISLON zip in the middle at the front Media-ready interior handwarmer pocket with secure zipper Concealed handwarmer pockets with security zippers Logo on the left chest and on the right shoulder 550-fill goose down and Heatseeker Eco insulation for the best fit and excellent warmth-to-weight ratio
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
THE NORTH FACE Gotham Jacket TNF Black XXL B0BZSY4WNH
Warmth and comfort for any urban adventure Elasticated waist It has a nice fit Super soft faux fur hood trim can be removed for an alternative look
prodImage
£280.33
Shipping: Free
The North Face Gotham Jacket Tnf Black XS B08BF1X6LS
Exposed, Vislon center front zip with internal draft flap Secure-zip, internal media-compatible pocket Embroidered logo on left chest and back-right shoulder Covered, secure-zip hand pockets Side-entry zip
prodImage
£299.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Button placket, Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Nylon, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
The jacket it is dirty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
The jacket it is dirty and have signs of being used, it has lipstick.
The jacket it is dirty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
Beautiful Quality Down Jacket!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/03/2024
|
I Love everything about this North Face Down Jacket, from the design, lovely mustard color with 4 pockets in the front alone, two zippered on the sides that are very deep to keep your hands warm or place phone, keys,...View More etc..securely in them. There are also two ample size front pockets that have snaps to store items securely so you can still keep your hands warm in the side pockets. I ordered a Large because I am a Medium in tops, with a very short torso, long legs, 43” hips and a size 12 pants,View Less
Beautiful Quality Down Jacket!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/03/2024
|
I Love everything about this North Face Down Jacket, from the design, lovely mustard color with 4 pockets in the front alone, two zippered on the sides that are very deep to keep your hands warm or place phone, keys,...View More etc..securely in them. There are also two ample size front pockets that have snaps to store items securely so you can still keep your hands warm in the side pockets. I ordered a Large because I am a Medium in tops, with a very short torso, long legs, 43” hips and a size 12 pants,View Less
On point
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
Very nice. I really like the jacket
With reviews from

The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
30
4
2
3
0
2
4
1
4

More from The North Face

The North Face Tanken Polo Shirt
£30.32
The North Face Tanken Polo ShirtCompare 8 Prices
The North Face Tanken Shorts Men
£37.43
The North Face Tanken Shorts MenCompare 10 Prices
The North Face Hypress Shirt Men
£32.82
The North Face Hypress Shirt MenCompare 2 Prices
The North Face Nimble Vest Men
£76.93
The North Face Nimble Vest MenCompare 6 Prices
The North Face Quest Jacket Men
£57.90
The North Face Quest Jacket MenCompare 82 Prices
The North Face Antora Jacket Men
£75.07
The North Face Antora Jacket MenCompare 39 Prices
The North Face Chakal Jacket Men
£159.99
The North Face Chakal Jacket MenCompare 3 Prices
The North Face Nimble Hoodie Men
£61.00
The North Face Nimble Hoodie MenCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Aconcagua ML Jacket Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
The North Face Zaneck Jacket Men
£143.57
Compare Prices
24 offers
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Men
£134.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
The North Face Diablo Hooded Down Jacket Men
£134.95
Compare Prices
31 offers
Rab Microlight Jacket Men
£137.56
Compare Prices
55 offers
Jack Wolfskin Norden Port Parka Men
£138.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Dryzzle FutureLight Jacket Men
£114.66
Compare Prices
21 offers
Helly Hansen Chill Jacket 2.0
£138.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Wind Jacket Men
£132.54
Compare Prices
27 offers
Mammut Ultimate VII SO Jacket Men
£129.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£259.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel