Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Men

Price History
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Insulated synthetic jacket with PrimaLoft Gold Active+
• Material: 20D Pertex Quantum Air, PFC-free DWR coating
• Hood: helmet-compatible, elastically gathered
• Pockets: 2 hand pockets, 1 inner chest pocket
• Features: breathable, temperature-regulating, pre-shaped sleeves
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Rab Men's Xenair Alpine Light Jacket in Black BNWT
Rab Men's Xenair Alpine Light Jacket in Black BNWT, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Rab Men's Xenair Alpine Light Jacket - Tempest Blue - XL child-343782
Lighter & Airier | Rab’s lightest, airiest insulator ensures warmth and enhanced breathability for skiing, climbing, and hill walking in cold conditions. PrimaLoft Gold Active+ | Body-mapped in PrimaLoft’s finest synthetic insulation for resilient warmth where needed while wicking moisture and drying quickly in key areas. Weather-Protective Air Permeability | Pertex Quantum Air shell fabric offers wind- and water-resistant weather protection as well as air permeable breathability. Alpine-Ready Features | Regular fit lets you layer over baselayers and fleeces with ease, and articulated sleeves enhance mobility. Under-helmet hood has a semi-elastic opening and elastic rear gathering. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, Hill Walking, Mountaineering, Skiing, Trekking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Medium) 71.5cm; [Weight] 310g; [Material] 100% Polyamide, Fluorocarbon Free; [Fill] PrimaLoft Gold Active+ (60gsm, 40gsm)
prodImage
£146.66
£150.65
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596956
When the weather conditions are as changeable as the intensity of your efforts, this lightweight synthetic insulated jacket offers the perfect balance of warmth and breathability to keep you comfortable in all situations. Filled with a lighter double-weight PrimaLoft® Gold Active+ insulation at the heat zones to regulate your body temperature, this versatile jacket can be used as both a technical outer layer during a dynamic summer hike, or as a warm and high-performing mid-layer in colder weather. Now featuring a new, even more breathable lining, the jacket Xenair Alpine Light expertly manages temperature and intensity changes without requiring you to remove layers.This jacket is designed for climbing, with sleeve articulation suited for climbing and mountaineering, and a well-fitted hood that fits perfectly under a helmet. The three zipped pockets give you the space needed to store your map or snacks, including an internal chest pocket that also serves as a storage pouch, complete .....
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596958
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596955
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596958
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Rab Men's Xenair Alpine Light Jacket - Hooded Synthetic Insulated Coat for Trekking & Mountaineering - Black - X-Large QIP-17-BLK-XLG
Lighter & Airier | Rab’s lightest, airiest insulator ensures warmth and enhanced breathability for skiing, climbing, and hill walking in cold conditions. PrimaLoft Gold Active+ | Body-mapped in PrimaLoft’s finest synthetic insulation for resilient warmth where needed while wicking moisture and drying quickly in key areas. Weather-Protective Air Permeability | Pertex Quantum Air shell fabric offers wind- and water-resistant weather protection as well as air permeable breathability. Alpine-Ready Features | Regular fit lets you layer over baselayers and fleeces with ease, and articulated sleeves enhance mobility. Under-helmet hood has a semi-elastic opening and elastic rear gathering. Specs | [Activities] Climbing, Hill Walking, Mountaineering, Skiing, Trekking; [Fit] Regular; [Centre Back Length] (Medium) 71.5cm; [Weight] 310g; [Material] 100% Polyamide, Fluorocarbon Free; [Fill] PrimaLoft Gold Active+ (60gsm, 40gsm)
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596957
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596955
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596956
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Thermal jacket Rab Xenair Alpine Light MAG10596957
prodImage
£151.31
£168.30
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Insulated synthetic jacket with PrimaLoft Gold Active+
Material: 20D Pertex Quantum Air, PFC-free DWR coating
Hood: helmet-compatible, elastically gathered
Pockets: 2 hand pockets, 1 inner chest pocket
Features: breathable, temperature-regulating, pre-shaped sleeves
Material
Polyamide, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Diablo Hooded Down Jacket Men
£134.95
Compare Prices
31 offers
Mammut Aconcagua ML Jacket Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Jack Wolfskin Athletic Down Jacket Men
£119.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
The North Face Men's Gotham Jacket
£136.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Rab Microlight Jacket Men
£137.56
Compare Prices
58 offers
Fjällräven Abisko Trail Fleece
£126.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Fjällräven Övik Fleece Hoodie M
£132.30
Compare Prices
24 offers
Fjällräven Keb Fleece Jacket Men
£132.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Patagonia R1 Air Full-Zip Hoody Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Norden Port Parka Men
£138.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rab Xenair Alpine Light Jacket Men
anthonypersonal
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
L.D. MOUNTAIN CENTRE LIMITED
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£151.31
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£151.31
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel