Vaude Aqua Back Plus Single

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Detachable shoulder strap
• Volume: 25 L
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Waterproof: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Mounting Type: Luggage Rack Mount
• Dimensions: W33 Centimetre x D31 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Aqua Back Plus Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Single B0F9FMH6GP
Single Rear Bicycle Bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material, made in Germany Waterproof wrap closure, roll closure can be closed up and down Spacious main compartment, welded front pocket Removable shoulder strap
prodImage
£64.62
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Backpack red One Size B09JZM5P5D
Bicycle bag for the rear wheel Single bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material Climate-neutral production in Germany Made in: Germany
prodImage
£77.42
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Backpack parrot green One Size B09JZN9PT6
Bicycle bag for the rear wheel Single bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material Climate-neutral production in Germany Made in: Germany
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Backpack blue One Size B09JZLSZ5W
Bicycle bag for the rear wheel Single bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material Climate-neutral production in Germany Made in: Germany
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Single 150127551
Single Rear Bicycle Bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material, made in Germany Waterproof wrap closure, roll closure can be closed up and down Spacious main compartment, welded front pocket Removable shoulder strap
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Backpack icicle One Size B09JZNZZVW
Bicycle bag for the rear wheel Single bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material Climate-neutral production in Germany Made in: Germany
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Backpack black One Size B09JZNYZGW
Bicycle bag for the rear wheel Single bag Waterproof welded, PVC-free tarpaulin material Climate-neutral production in Germany Made in: Germany Item weight: 1.06 kilograms water_resistance_level : not_water_resistant Strap type: Shoulder Strap
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Detachable shoulder strap
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33 Centimetre x D31 Centimetre x H44 Centimetre
Weight:1.06 kg
Properties
Volume:25 L
Material:Polyamide, Polyester
Waterproof:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Aqua Back Plus Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/05/2025
|
👍
Not long trips: A lot of structure, moving parts and too fiddly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I own Vaude Aqua (4.5/5) bike bags, and completely satisfied with them. The are sturdy and locking system is excellent. This product does not cut it for me. Firstly, I assumed that the back itself is detachable, but that is on...View More me, I'm not reducing points because of that, even though it would add an appeal for me. Also, on the official photos it looks like it has a long sleeve top, that you can roll and have the bad waterproof. Not the case. It's a big flap which will always stick out inView Less
Not long trips: A lot of structure, moving parts and too fiddly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I own Vaude Aqua (4.5/5) bike bags, and completely satisfied with them. The are sturdy and locking system is excellent. This product does not cut it for me.Firstly, I assumed that the back itself is detachable, but that is on...View More me, I'm not reducing points because of that, even though it would add an appeal for me.Also, on the official photos it looks like it has a long sleeve top, that you can roll and have the bad waterproof. Not the case. It's a big flap which will always stick out inView Less
Looks and feels good, but the lower retaining hook is fragile
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
The bag itself is solid and capacious; feels well made and dependable. Unfortunately, the same can't be said for the big plastic hook that's used to secure the bottom of the bag against your rack. This screws into a tiny...View More metal plate that runs along inside plastic rails; with even modest pressure, the plastic bends, the metal plate pops out, and the hook falls off. We cycled 500km across France with three of these bags this summer. Two of the three bags failed in the same way; one becauseView Less
Looks and feels good, but the lower retaining hook is fragile
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
The bag itself is solid and capacious; feels well made and dependable. Unfortunately, the same can't be said for the big plastic hook that's used to secure the bottom of the bag against your rack. This screws into a tiny...View More metal plate that runs along inside plastic rails; with even modest pressure, the plastic bends, the metal plate pops out, and the hook falls off.We cycled 500km across France with three of these bags this summer. Two of the three bags failed in the same way; one becauseView Less
With reviews from

Vaude Aqua Back Plus Single Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
0
3
5
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Aqua Back
£97.33
Vaude Aqua BackCompare 16 Prices
Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£140.77
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£30.26
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab VI Shirt
£34.90
Vaude Men's Moab VI ShirtCompare 10 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.35
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light Jacket
£67.34
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light JacketCompare 52 Prices
Vaude Ledro Shorts Women
£41.34
Vaude Ledro Shorts WomenCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Basil City Shopper MIK Studs
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Recycle Back Single
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak MTX Trunk DryBag
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Frame Pack WP S
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evoc Seat Pack Boa WP 6
£65.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
Topeak FrontLoader
£54.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Evoc Padded Bike Cover
£65.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rixen & Kaul Shopper Alingo
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Silkroad Plus (i-Rack)
£65.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Bohème Double Bag
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Plus Single
Amazon EU
prodImage
£64.62
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£77.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel