Vaude Aqua Back

• Rear pannier bags
• Set consisting of one pair
• Waterproof
• With roll closure
• Extra inner pocket
• QMR 2.0 mounting system
• Detachable shoulder strap
• Reflective elements
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£97.33
Shipping: Free

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Aqua Back B0F9FKXJDB
Waterproof Welded Rear Cycling Bag Set PVC-free tarpaulin material, made in Germany Spacious main compartment, waterproof wrap closure Roll closure can be closed up and down, removable shoulder strap Shoulder straps can also be used as a lashing strap
prodImage
£97.33
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Rear Pannier Bike Bag - Set of 2 - PVC-Free Tarpaulin Bike Panniers - Waterproof Pannier Bags with a 48 Litre Total Storage Volume - Black MAG8565987
SECURE ATTACHMENT: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 system, each pannier can be easily adjusted and securely fixed to either side of the rear pannier rack. ECO-FRIENDLY: The cycle panniers are made from 100% PVC-free material and have been waterproofed without the use of harmful fluocarbons. WELDED WATERPROOF: The tarpaulin material of each cycling bag features welded waterproofing to keep all of your belongings completely dry and free from water-damage. POCKET STORAGE: Each of these waterproof panniers features an extra inside pocket so you can store your items separately and safely. CUSTOMISABLE CAPACITY: Each bag has dimensions of 37 cm x 33 cm x 19 cm and a capacity of 24L. However, the roll closure system means that you can customise the size of the bag and seal it so it remains water tight.
prodImage
£109.52
£119.51
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
VAUDE Aqua Back Rear Pannier Bike Bag - Set of 2 - PVC- Tarpaulin Bike Panniers - Waterproof Pannier Bags with a 48 Litre Total Storage Volume B01LX0NO3T
Rear panniers welded waterproof PVC-free tarpaulin material climate neutrally manufactured in Germany
prodImage
£113.59
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Rear Pannier Bike Bag - Set of 2 - PVC-Free Tarpaulin Bike Panniers - Waterproof Pannier Bags with a 48 Litre Total Storage Volume B01LZMF3S2
Rear panniers welded waterproof PVC-free tarpaulin material climate neutrally manufactured in Germany
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back bike pannier bag in yellow, 2 x 24 rear bike rack bag waterproof
VAUDE Aqua Back bike pannier bag in yellow, 2 x 24 rear bike rack bag waterproof, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Vaude Aqua Back Bicycle Bag - Waterproof Pannier Rack Bag in Practical Set of 2 - Bicycle Bag Made from Durable & PVC-Free Tarpaulin Material - Made 12411
Features SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy...
prodImage
£187.41
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Bike Pannier in Blue, 24L Rear Bike Rack Bag - Waterproof Cycling Bag, Easy Mounting - Made in Germany 12411
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Aqua Back Rear Pannier Bike Bag - Set of 2 - PVC-Free Tarpaulin Bike Panniers - Waterproof Pannier Bags with a 48 Litre Total Storage Volume B01LYYXT9R
Rear panniers welded waterproof PVC-free tarpaulin material climate neutrally manufactured in Germany
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back - Bicycle Bag - 2 Rear Panniers (2 x 24L) - Waterproof - Made in Germany B08L651LH6
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 2x24L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Rear Pannier Bike Bag - Set of 2 - PVC Tarpaulin Bike Panniers - Waterproof Pannier Bags with a 48 Litre Total Storage Volume B01M1V2K8F
Rear panniers welded waterproof PVC-free tarpaulin material climate neutrally manufactured in Germany
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Vaude Aqua Back Pannier - Red, One Size 16953759
Spacious main compartment Waterproof roll closure Top and side roll closure Removable shoulder strap Shoulder strap can be used as packing strap
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Vaude Aqua Back Pannier - Red, One Size 16953759
Spacious main compartment Waterproof roll closure Top and side roll closure Removable shoulder strap Shoulder strap can be used as packing strap
prodImage
£130.03
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Backpack fango One Size B08XY82YXS
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 2x24L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Vaude Aqua Back Bicycle Bag - Waterproof Pannier Rack Bag in Practical Set of 2 - Bicycle Bag Made from Durable & PVC-Free Tarpaulin Material - Made 12411
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
Vaude Aqua Back Bicycle Bag - Waterproof Pannier Rack Bag in Practical Set of 2 - Bicycle Bag Made from Durable & PVC-Free Tarpaulin Material - Made 12411
prodImage
£193.50
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Bike Pannier in Red, 2 x 24 Rear Bike Rack Bag - Waterproof Cycling Bag, Easy Mounting - Made in Germany 12411
prodImage
£197.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of one pair
Waterproof
With roll closure
Extra inner pocket
QMR 2.0 mounting system
Detachable shoulder strap
Reflective elements
Max. carrying capacity: 25 kg (12.5 kg per bag)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W33 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H37 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Properties
Volume:48 L
Material:Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
Waterproof:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount, Rear Wheel Attachment

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Aqua Back
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

241 Reviews

Latest
Excellent in all respects!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
I use a rear view camera on my bike, and having a bag on the rack obstructed its view so I opted for these instead. They are absolutely brilliant! The mounting system is superbly engineered and very adjustable. Once adjusted to...View More fit my rack, the two mounting clips at the top of the panniers click lock securely into place when pushed onto the rack, and the lower securing bars fit across the down tubes of the rack providing additional support and also stopping the panniers from sliding forwards andView Less
Excellent in all respects!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
I use a rear view camera on my bike, and having a bag on the rack obstructed its view so I opted for these instead. They are absolutely brilliant! The mounting system is superbly engineered and very adjustable. Once adjusted to...View More fit my rack, the two mounting clips at the top of the panniers click lock securely into place when pushed onto the rack, and the lower securing bars fit across the down tubes of the rack providing additional support and also stopping the panniers from sliding forwards andView Less
Excellent in all respects!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
I use a rear view camera on my bike, and having a bag on the rack obstructed its view so I opted for these instead. They are absolutely brilliant! The mounting system is superbly engineered and very adjustable. Once adjusted to...View More fit my rack, the two mounting clips at the top of the panniers click lock securely into place when pushed onto the rack, and the lower securing bars fit across the down tubes of the rack providing additional support and also stopping the panniers from sliding forwards andView Less
Excellent in all respects!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
I use a rear view camera on my bike, and having a bag on the rack obstructed its view so I opted for these instead. They are absolutely brilliant! The mounting system is superbly engineered and very adjustable. Once adjusted to...View More fit my rack, the two mounting clips at the top of the panniers click lock securely into place when pushed onto the rack, and the lower securing bars fit across the down tubes of the rack providing additional support and also stopping the panniers from sliding forwards andView Less
Great value panniers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
Extremely sturdy and well built panniers. The side lock is good and tightens well and the two top hooks work well. Waterproof and well engineered I bought the two pack for ~£80 and consider that a great value deal.
With reviews from

Vaude Aqua Back Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 241 reviews
5
197
4
22
3
8
2
5
1
9

More from Vaude

Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£30.26
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£140.77
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab VI Shirt
£34.79
Vaude Men's Moab VI ShirtCompare 10 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.28
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light Jacket
£67.34
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light JacketCompare 52 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket II
£104.97
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket IICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Ledro Shorts Women
£41.34
Vaude Ledro Shorts WomenCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour Max Sport
£97.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Front
£103.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Cyclist Pack Waxed
£103.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Compare Prices
11 offers
Vaude Aqua Front Light
£77.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude eSilkroad Plus
£90.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Cycle 20 II
£90.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Cycle 28 II
£117.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thule Shield Pannier 22L
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Topeak MTX Trunk Bag DX
£89.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Aqua Back
Amazon EU
prodImage
£97.33
Shipping: Free
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£109.52
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£113.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel