Vaude Aqua Back Plus

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Waterproof rear pannier bag
• Roll closure
• Outer pocket
• Inner pocket
• QMR attachment system
• Hardback Pro back panel made of plastic
• Impact and abrasion resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Aqua Back Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vaude Aqua Back Plus Pannier Pair Green B01M1KNHKV
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B01LXAP6F4
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B081B1ZRD8
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.52
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany 12412
Features SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy...
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany 124122000
prodImage
£197.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B01LZMF111
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Bike Pannier, 2 x Rear Rack Waterproof Bags, 51 Liters Total Volume, Easy Mounting - Made in Germany B08L64HC4D
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B01M1KF1ZE
department name:Unisex
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B01LZY6NQC
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany B081B1ZRD8
SIMPLE: Thanks to the QMR 2.0 mounting system, the cycling panniers fit on round pannier rack tubes with diameters of 8-16 mm. Easy mounting & removal of the pannier bag on the bicycle SPACE: The bike pannier bags offer 51 L of storage space. The spacious main compartment, a front & inner pocket provide enough space. Size regulation thanks to waterproof roll closure USE: The VAUDE bicycle bag can be used as a bicycle bag & shoulder bag & is thus particularly practical in everyday life. The detachable shoulder straps can also be used as tension straps MATERIAL: The waterproof bike pannier bags are made of high-quality tarpaulin material and are PVC-free. Climate-neutral produced in Germany, robust & durable SUSTAINABLE: VAUDE has been climate-neutral since 2022. Currently unavoidable emissions are fully compensated for through "myclimate" by certified Gold Standard climate protection projects
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany 12412
prodImage
£198.78
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus Bike Pannier, 2 x Rear Rack Waterproof Bags, 51 Liters Total Volume, Easy Mounting - Made in Germany 12412
prodImage
£198.78
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany 12412
prodImage
£198.78
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Aqua Back Plus bike pannier bag, 2 x rear bike rack bag waterproof, 51 liters total volume, cycling bag rear, easy mounting - Made in Germany 12412
prodImage
£198.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Waterproof rear pannier bag
Roll closure
Outer pocket
Inner pocket
QMR attachment system
Hardback Pro back panel made of plastic
Impact and abrasion resistant
Volume (per pair): 48 + 3 l
Dimensions Width / Height / Depth in mm: 340 x 430 x 160
Weight (per pair): approx. 2.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Aqua Back Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Good for bike touring and every day shopping by bicycle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2025
|
Well worth the money. Helps me keep everything together. Fairly easy to operate. I only wish these come in brown but otherwise they are everything that I could want. Good for shopping on bicycle at the market.
Good for bike touring and every day shopping by bicycle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2025
|
The best pannier bags available. Hands down.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
I did so much research on different back before I found these because someone mentioned them in a review of a different product on REI. For some reason there is no company that serves America directly that has figured out how to...View More make a pannier this good, when I learned about these I was thrilled that there is a company importing them because there really is no comparison. Go out and read about all the others they're all missing one or more features that these bags have. -They fit perfectlyView Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
I did so much research on different back before I found these because someone mentioned them in a review of a different product on REI. For some reason there is no company that serves America directly that has figured out how to...View More make a pannier this good, when I learned about these I was thrilled that there is a company importing them because there really is no comparison. Go out and read about all the others they're all missing one or more features that these bags have. -They fit perfectlyView Less
Low quality and manufacturing compared to the high price.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
- The two straps of the Vaude bag are made of thin fabric, while Ortlieb has a rubber reinforcement. This not only makes Vaude uncomfortable to use, but the straps also break easily. These straps are necessary to take the bags...View More off the bicycle frame. Hence, these straps are used often. (pictures 3 and 4)- The backside (wheelside) of Vaude is a plastic board while Ortlieb covers this board with strong fabric. This plastic gets easily damaged, hence the strong fabric of Ortlieb is very important.-View Less
With reviews from

Vaude Aqua Back Plus Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

More from Vaude

Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£30.26
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£140.77
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab VI Shirt
£34.79
Vaude Men's Moab VI ShirtCompare 10 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.28
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light Jacket
£67.34
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light JacketCompare 52 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket II
£104.97
Vaude Men's Virt Softshell Jacket IICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Ledro Shorts Women
£41.34
Vaude Ledro Shorts WomenCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Mainhattan 17 + 10
£126.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Augsburg IV M
£125.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Front
£103.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude CityGo Bike 23
£129.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Luminum II Bicycle Bag
£130.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Cycle 28 II
£117.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Pair
£123.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude OnTour Back
£133.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
£100.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Evoc Seat Pack Boa WP 12
£120.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Plus
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.46
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£127.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel