Basil Miles XL Pro MIK

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• Volume: 36 L
• Material: Polyester
• Waterproof: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Mounting Type: Luggage Rack Mount
• Dimensions: W22 Centimetre x H23 Centimetre x L31 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Basil Unisex - Adult Miles Mik Pannier Rack Bag, Black Slate, 9-36L B09GW2LKNP
Elastic strap with hook for attaching to the bike for added safety Velcro fastener for attaching the divider Elastic drawstring to adjust the bottle holder Basil
prodImage
£100.14
Shipping: Free
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Pannier Rack Bag, 9-36L, Black, Waterproof, Includes Lockable MIK System, Ideal for Long Tours B0DKJGCGCW
Waterproof tarpaulin material: durable and weatherproof, reliably protects equipment from rain. 9-36L volume: expandable design for flexible storage space, ideal for short trips and extended tours. Includes lockable MIK system: securely attaches to MIK compatible pannier racks, lockable for extra protection. INSULATED COMPARTMENTS Special areas for bottles and cooling elements to keep drinks fresh. Practical features: elastic helmet carrying system and removable shoulder strap for versatile use.
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Black Lime Trunkbag 9-36 litres 148058241
Velcro fastener for attaching the room divider Elastic strap with hooks for attaching to the bike for added safety High quality
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Pannier Rack Bag, 9-36L, Black, Waterproof, Includes Lockable MIK System, Ideal for Long Tours 18311
Are you looking for a bag that really has been thought of everything? Then the Basil Miles XL Pro pannier rack bag is just the thing for you. The...
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Black Lime Trunkbag 9-36 litres 2179244910
Features Velcro fastener for attaching the room divider Elastic strap with hooks for attaching to the bike for added safety High quality ...
prodImage
£170.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Basil Unisex - Adult Miles Mik Pannier Rack Bag, Black Slate, 9-36L 148058242
Elastic strap with hook for attaching to the bike for added safety Velcro fastener for attaching the divider Elastic drawstring to adjust the bottle holder Basil
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Pannier Rack Bag - 9-36L - Waterproof - Includes Lockable MIK System - Ideal for Long Tours - Black/Brown
prodImage
£121.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 Centimetre x H23 Centimetre x L31 cm
Properties
Volume:36 L
Material:Polyester
Waterproof:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Better than Bontrager
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2024
|
I originally was looking for the Bontrager panier expandable bag, but was unable to find it. After a few reviews on the internet, I came across the Basil bags. So glad I did because then I found this one at a awesome price here...View More on Amazon. I was a little skeptical because I had never heard of the Netherland based company, but come to find out, they are actually the original company who came up with the automatic system that are on trek bikes. The bag is so similar to a Topeak bag and the qualityView Less
Larger and more versatile than expected
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
I was not aware that the sides come down to make this a full Panier pack! Lots of storage and many options on how to use this bag. Very satisfied!
Great product!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
I have 3 trunk bags from prior purchases, although good, they are secured via velcro, which is not all that sturdy and sometimes the strapping comes loose, which in turn leads to a bag that wobbles or lists to one side and needs...View More to be readjusted, which interrupts my bike riding. This set up, with the MIK system is now the only bag I will need. It's sturdy, holds a lot of items for when I do my weekend bike tours and has great construction and quality. It passed my initial test, fully loadedView Less
Great buy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
Well made and gives alot of holding capacity.
Quality bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
Quality bag that is thoughtfully laid out. Expensive, but most bags in this category are. Like the helmet storage and the panniers that open for additional storage. Extra water bottle pouch is handy too.
With reviews from

Basil Miles XL Pro MIK Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
4
3
2
1

More from Basil

Basil Miles MIK 2.0
£93.16
Basil Miles MIK 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Basil Bohème
£46.03
Basil BohèmeCompare 3 Prices
Basil Bohème City
£41.19
Basil Bohème CityCompare 4 Prices
Basil Urban Dry Business
£57.68
Basil Urban Dry BusinessCompare 2 Prices
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 l
£94.99
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 lCompare 1 Prices
Basil Weave WP
£37.09
Basil Weave WPCompare 1 Prices
Basil Miles MIK
£53.53
Basil Miles MIKCompare 4 Prices
Basil Bohème Double Bag
£69.99
Basil Bohème Double BagCompare 3 Prices
Basil Miles top case
£59.99
Basil Miles top caseCompare 1 Prices
Basil Cento Rattan Look
£42.33
Basil Cento Rattan LookCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Aqua Front
£98.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Rixen & Kaul Klickfix Contour Max Sport
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rixen & Kaul Rackpack 1 Plus
£77.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Cyclist Pack Waxed
£103.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Top Case (PL)
£82.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Shield Pannier 25 l Pair
£103.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
Vaude Bayreuth IV M
£107.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude eBack Single
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon BA3
£107.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Light
£112.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
Amazon EU
prodImage
£100.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel