Basil Miles MIK

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• With carrying strap and adapter plate
• Mounting option for LED
• Volume: 7 L
• Material: Polyester
• Waterproof: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Miles MIK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Basil 291067 - waterproof rear bicycle bag hand and shoulder strap with zipper miles trunkbag B071GD2GPS
The luggage rack bag is suitable for various systems, including MIK, I-Rack, Carry more and Rack time (adapters not included). With the included straps, you can easily attach this bag to your luggage rack. The contents of this bag remain dry during rainfall due to the waterproof material. Due to the reflective details and the option to add LED lighting, you're always visible in the dark. The Basil Miles Trunk bag has a shoulder strap for easy carrying on foot.
prodImage
£53.53
Shipping: Free
291198 - Waterproof Luggage Rack Bag with Straps mik Miles 7l 148058235
This luggage carrier bag includes pre-mounted adapter plate for MIK system Handy lock and key provides protection against theft Waterproof material keeps contents dry Reflective trims and option to add LED lighting enhances safety on road or cycle path Removable shoulder strap provides you with full flexibility
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
Basil 291242 - Waterproof and Reflective Bicycle Bag with Adapter Plate Miles trunkbag mik 7l 148058234
This luggage carrier bag includes pre-mounted adapter plate for MIK system Handy lock and key provides protection against theft Waterproof material keeps contents dry Reflective trims and option to add LED lighting enhances safety on road or cycle path Removable shoulder strap provides you with full flexibility
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With carrying strap and adapter plate
Mounting option for LED
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D19 Centimetre x H21 Centimetre
Properties
Volume:7 L
Material:Polyester
Waterproof:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Basil Miles MIK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

63 Reviews

Latest
MIK Trunk bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
I bought the bike rack adapter about a year ago and finally got around to buying the trunk bag. It snapped right to the adapter, took less than a minute!!!!! This bag is perfect and the locking feature works great. I love this...View More bag.View Less
MIK Trunk bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
I bought the bike rack adapter about a year ago and finally got around to buying the trunk bag. It snapped right to the adapter, took less than a minute!!!!! This bag is perfect and the locking feature works great. I love this...View More bag.View Less
MIK Trunk bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
I bought the bike rack adapter about a year ago and finally got around to buying the trunk bag. It snapped right to the adapter, took less than a minute!!!!! This bag is perfect and the locking feature works great. I love this...View More bag.View Less
Sloppy bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
For the price I paid the bag looks like garbage. Doesn’t hold its shape and severely slumps to one side. Looks like a $20 bag at most. Basil refused to replace it after numerous requests. Offered me $20 Amazon gift card. ...View More I’d rather have a nice looking bag worthy of the price I paid.View Less
Sloppy bag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
For the price I paid the bag looks like garbage. Doesn’t hold its shape and severely slumps to one side. Looks like a $20 bag at most. Basil refused to replace it after numerous requests. Offered me $20 Amazon gift card. ...View More I’d rather have a nice looking bag worthy of the price I paid.View Less
With reviews from

Basil Miles MIK Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 63 reviews
5
51
4
6
3
0
2
3
1
3

More from Basil

Basil Miles MIK 2.0
£93.16
Basil Miles MIK 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Basil Urban Dry Business
£56.98
Basil Urban Dry BusinessCompare 2 Prices
Basil Bohème
£44.82
Basil BohèmeCompare 3 Prices
Basil Bohème City
£43.76
Basil Bohème CityCompare 4 Prices
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 l
£94.99
Basil SoHo Nordlicht 17 lCompare 1 Prices
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
£100.14
Basil Miles XL Pro MIKCompare 7 Prices
Basil Weave WP
£33.81
Basil Weave WPCompare 1 Prices
Basil Bohème Double Bag
£69.99
Basil Bohème Double BagCompare 3 Prices
Basil City Handbag MIK
£59.94
Basil City Handbag MIKCompare 2 Prices
Basil Miles top case
£59.99
Basil Miles top caseCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Uphill 16
£53.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lezyne XL-Caddy
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Print Single
£58.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackburn Outpost Seat Pack
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Topeak FrontLoader
£54.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Topeak BackLoader 10 l
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Trailfront
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Single
£51.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Topeak Tubular BarBag
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude OnTour Box M
£51.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Basil Miles MIK
prodImage
£53.53
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel