Vaude Cycle 28 II

• Bicycle Bag
• Volume: 28 L
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Waterproof: Yes
• Phone Pocket: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Mounting Type: Luggage Rack Mount
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VAUDE Cycle 28 II Luminum Black B09X18YKTV
Highly reflective 2-in-1 pannier bag and backpack Quick to convert, backpack carrier can be stowed away Reflective main material Main compartment with zip Carbon-neutral manufacture
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II, 28 litres, black B08WLY9331
2-in-1 pannier rack bag and backpack: attachment system lockable Converts into a backpack: the bag is secured via the QMR hooks that can be locked with a lock (e.g. Abus 145/20, not included) attached to the pannier rack and can be converted into a backpack in no time at all Good features: in the large main compartment with space for DIN A4 documents, a zip-closing mesh organiser helps to keep small items organised For more comfort: a helmet holder and attractive reflective elements integrated into the design complete the comfort features Green Shape label: the Vaude Green Shape label stands for an environmentally friendly, functional product made from sustainable materials
prodImage
£126.03
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II 146274715
2-in-1 pannier rack bag and backpack Lockable fastening system Suitable for DIN A4 Suitable for laptops up to 15.6 inches
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II B0D6BXVY34
2-in-1 pannier rack bag and backpack Lockable fastening system Suitable for DIN A4 Suitable for laptops up to 15.6 inches
prodImage
£130.19
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II, 28 litres, black 15875
Description Backpack or bike bag? Both! The Cycle 28 is the ideal companion for commuters who want a secure fit of the bag on the bike while driving,
prodImage
£160.61
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II, 28 litres, black 15875
Features 2-in-1 pannier rack bag and backpack: attachment system lockable Converts into a backpack: the bag is secured via the QMR hooks that can...
prodImage
£196.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Cycle 28 II B0D6BXVY34
2-in-1 pannier rack bag and backpack Lockable fastening system Suitable for DIN A4 Suitable for laptops up to 15.6 inches
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Cycle 28 II B0CCD9RJ96
Main compartment with zip 2 in 1 backpack and pannier bag Notebook compartment for 15.6 inches, 38.5 x 27 x 2.5 cm Front exterior pocket with mesh organizer Stowable mounting system
prodImage
£129.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H54 Centimetre
Weight:1.28 kg
Properties
Volume:28 L
Material:Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
Waterproof:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Mounting Type:Luggage Rack Mount

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Cycle 28 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Not as good as the old one
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2019
|
This is a real a shame, as my old Vaude bag has now finally fallen apart. This really isn't that good - please go back to making the old one which was great
Not bad
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/08/2018
|
I have had this bag for a year since my old model Vaude Cycle 28 wore out. Like the other reviewers, I was initially unsure about the changes. However, I have since grown to like the bag, mostly. The good: Converting from...View More pannier to rucksack - the reason d'etre: I found that the old model was fiddly to convert to a rucksack, needing me to fold the pannier flap in a certain way. I eventually got the hang of it (folding it into it's own pocket at the bottom), but it was never intuitive.View Less
A major step down from the old version (for more money)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2018
|
Like the other reviewer, I bought this to replace an existing Vaude bag that had started to wear out. I was hoping that this would be a decent replacement and that the previous reviewer (who gave it 1-star) was just...View More exaggerating. However, I think I will also be returning mine. The change from rucksack to pannier is annoying and more complicated, which is irritating, but that's not all. The rain cover now is stored inside the pack rather than in the bottom compartment. Worse, the fabric feelsView Less
Initial review
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2017
|
I have given this initially 4 stars. I'll update this review after I have used it for commuter use for a few months (see further comments) My laptop fits well and there is plenty of space for other items as well as work...View More clothes. I spent sometime fitting it to my bike and in use it was solid. The top bracket which can rotate is really good as it means you can move the bottom of the bag way from catching the back of your foot. Fitting it was fiddly because of the bottom clip. The instructionsView Less
Cumbersome in practice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2017
|
I loved my old Vaude cycle 25 bag which I've had for years but it's now finally after 5+ years falling apart (dark green pic). However the new colours of that bag were not brilliant so I've been waiting for a new...View More ones... Now finally Vaude have released this version with nice colours.... However it has one major flaw, turning it into a backpack is very cumbersome (unlike the old Cycle 25, which only needed one zip undone and you could throw it over your shoulder). So I've returnedView Less
With reviews from

Vaude Cycle 28 II Review Summary

2.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
0
2
1
2

More from Vaude

Vaude Aqua Back
£97.33
Vaude Aqua BackCompare 16 Prices
Vaude Men's Tamaro Shorts
£51.47
Vaude Men's Tamaro ShortsCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Karakorum Pro
£140.77
Vaude Karakorum ProCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts
£30.26
Vaude Women's Tamaro ShortsCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Men's Moab VI Shirt
£35.17
Vaude Men's Moab VI ShirtCompare 10 Prices
Vaude Road Master Roll-It
£58.20
Vaude Road Master Roll-ItCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Single
£57.35
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe SingleCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light Jacket
£67.34
Vaude Men's Escape Bike Light JacketCompare 52 Prices
Vaude Ledro Shorts Women
£41.34
Vaude Ledro Shorts WomenCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brooks Challenge Saddle Bag Large
£117.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Luminum Single II
£116.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Tremalzo 10
£92.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Seat Pack Boa WP 12
£120.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude OnTour Front
£113.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Miles XL Pro MIK
£100.14
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Deluxe Pair
£123.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergon BA2
£111.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Light
£112.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cube Acid Travlr 20/2
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Cycle 28 II
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.03
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£130.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel