Uvex City Light

• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Removable padding
• Helmet for: Adults
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 57 cm
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 18
• Removable Visor: Yes
• Integrated Lighting: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex City Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
uvex City i-vo MIPS - Lightweight City Bike Helmet for Men & Women - MIPS System - incl. LED Light - Titan Matt - 52-57 cm B0DK9C7516
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment Plug-in LED included for better visibility High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
uvex city i-vo MIPS - lightweight city bike helmet for men & women - MIPS system - incl. LED light - black matt - 52-57 cm B0DK98VNLK
Lightweight helmet construction with maximum impact strength thanks to the inseparably joined shell of the EPS inner layer and the polycarbonate outer layer More safety and higher damping capability in oblique impact scenarios with strong rotational movements thanks to the integrated MIPS technology Optimum adaptation to the circumference and the shape of your head thanks to the adjustable uvex IAS 3.0 system incl. height adjustment Plug-in LED included for better visibility High-quality helmet padding made of structured material for better ventilation - removable and washable
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Removable padding
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
Yes
MIPS
No
Material
Polycarbonate, Polystyrene
Number of Ventilation Slots
18
Removable Visor
Yes
Suitable for Head Circumference
52 - 57 cm
Weight
320 g

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex City Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Uvex

Uvex Finale Visor
£124.86
Uvex Finale VisorCompare 2 Prices
Uvex I-VO CC MIPS
£73.87
Uvex I-VO CC MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.00
Uvex Urban Planet LEDCompare 3 Prices
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Uvex Urban PlanetCompare 6 Prices
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Uvex City 4Compare 6 Prices
Uvex Kid 3
£31.53
Uvex Kid 3Compare 9 Prices
Uvex Quatro CC Mips
£92.99
Uvex Quatro CC MipsCompare 6 Prices
Uvex Finale Visor V
£134.30
Uvex Finale Visor VCompare 4 Prices
Uvex city i-vo MIPS
£76.83
Uvex city i-vo MIPSCompare 11 Prices
Uvex Boss Race
£59.73
Uvex Boss RaceCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lazer Century MIPS
£81.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus YouDrop FF
£80.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Oakley DRT3 MIPS
£85.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Rise CC Women's Edition
£80.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leatt Helmet MTB Trail 2.0
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cannondale CAAD
£76.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 Ace
£82.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
HJC Valeco
£81.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
POC POCito Crane MIPS
£78.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Uvex City Light
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel