Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)

Price History
• Smart Home Controller
• Application: Control
• Compatible with UniFi
• Network and IP video surveillance control
• Hard drive: 1 TB 2.5" HDD
• CPU: APQ 8053 8 core
• RAM: 3GB
• eMMC storage: 32 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
UbiQuiti UCK-G2-PLUS DV-KPWA-5ZB0
UbiQuiti Wireless Controller
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK G2 PLUS) Single 68ea3d6effa50c127846054f
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK G2 PLUS) Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£431.07
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UCK-G2-PLUS Unifi Cloud Key Gen2 Hybrid Controller With 1Tb Hdd UCK-G2-PLUS
Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus. Designed for easy deployment,
prodImage
£454.99
£461.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions:H27.1 mm x W131.2 mm x L134.2 Millimetre
Weight:582 g
Specification
Application:Control
Compatible with UniFi
Network and IP video surveillance control
Hard drive: 1 TB 2.5" HDD
CPU: APQ 8053 8 core
RAM: 3GB
eMMC storage: 32 GB
Display Available:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

270 Reviews

Latest
Secure CCTV
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
Brilliant piece of equipment, a little on the expensive side but worth it.
Multiple Features
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
Multiple features on this device
Item has harddrive inside arrived broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/11/2022
|
Love the device not the packaging since arrived with broken harddrive...poor packaging
Good but but adds no value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/10/2022
|
I purchased this hoping for some extra functionality over the free software version for mac/Windows. But there is no difference. You need the gateway USG to get any network traffic analysis and the phone app works identically...View More whether connected to the cloud or key gen. Its well built and has a quality feel. Powered by POE which caught me out. The only minor advantage is that it's on all the time whereas a PC could be powered off and data potentially not collected. But really is an expensiveView Less
Doesn't come with a power adapter, needs a certain spec usb-c power adapter to work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
Figure you're gonna spend 50 more dollars on a charger and a cable to actually use this thing. Really disappointing.
With reviews from

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 270 reviews
5
176
4
30
3
16
2
13
1
35

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ajax Systems Hub 2 Plus
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ajax Systems Hub BP Jeweller
£282.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Signe floor lamp
£319.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nanoleaf Canvas Smarter Kit 17 Panel
£289.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Centris 3-Light Ceiling Spot
£293.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Centris 2 ceiling spotlight
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ EP7
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Video Doorbell Battery including Chime
£255.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show 15
£299.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
£242.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)
a&a technology
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£431.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£454.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel