Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
from £216.60to £266.213 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Smart LED Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
• Dimming function
• Swiveling
• Socket: 4 x GU10
• Power: 5.7 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue White & Color Ambiance Argenta Ceiling lamp with Four spotlights, dimmable LED spotlights for The Hue System with 16 Million Colours, Intelligent Light Control via Voice and app, White. B0DDCPXCYF
Design your home: As a wall or ceiling light, the Argenta spotlight from Hue bathes the room in direct and indirect light and sets great accents. Unique atmosphere: thanks to its 16 million colours and shades from cool to warm white, the individually dimmable and adjustable LED light creates the right ambience for every occasion. Convenient lighting control: compatible with Amazon Echo Dot (3rd generation), Echo Plus and Echo Show (2nd generation), Hue ceiling lighting can be controlled by voice or with a single click. Intelligent extension: the separately available Hue Bridge control centre can control and automate LED spotlights together with other lamps or accessories and operate them from anywhere in the world. Simple installation: the GU10 spotlights included in the scope of delivery are inserted into the sockets, mounted on the ceiling and connected to the Hue application.
prodImage
£216.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips Hue Argenta White & Colour Ambiance Smart 4X Ceiling Spotlight Plate LED (GU10) with Bluetooth, White, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit PH-915005762201-HUE-UK
What's Required? - This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue Argenta and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Style With Colour - Choose from 16 million colours to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties or to just sit back and unwind! Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with all Echo smart speakers/displays and Google Nest devices for hands-free voice control (Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) is required for Echo 1st Gen and Echo Dot 1st Gen). Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.
prodImage
£242.24
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue LED ceiling spotlight Argenta, white, 4-bulb. RGB CCT 10037790
Argenta 4-bulb LED ceiling spotlight, Philips Hue White+Color Ambiance – controllable via Bluetooth and ZigBee Visually understated, functionally versatile and flexible – that's the modern Argenta LED ceiling spotlight. It is equipped with four spotlight heads that can be adjusted independently of each other thanks to their rotating and swivelling mountings. One Hue White and Colour Ambiance GU10 LED bulb provides a smart and individual lighting experience – with warm white to daylight or coloured lighting and the desired brightness, depending on your needs. All you need is a smartphone or tablet with the Philips Hue Bluetooth app to control Argenta directly; this is also possible with the Hue dimmer switch (see accessories). In addition, the ceiling spotlight can be integrated into any ZigBee-based smart home system with a corresponding bridge and router. For example, Argenta can be operated on the go with the Hue app or via voice control (Amazon Alexa, Google Home, Apple HomeKit) on site. Technical data: - White light colour temperature adjustable from warm white (2,200 K) to daylight (6,500 K) - 16 million colours - Bluetooth range indoors approx. 10 m Special features/compatibility: - Controllable with the Hue dimmer switch (see accessories) - Controllable with the corresponding Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - Compatible with existing Philips Hue systems and other ZigBee-based systems such as those from Innogy, Bosch, Telekom (Magenta) and Busch-Jäger - Voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - dimmable via app, voice command and dimmer switch - Smart lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the go via the Hue app (free for Android and iOS) or on site via voice command via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant. - smart lighting control option b: Direct control on site via Bluetooth using the free Hue Bluetooth app; this requires a smartphone or tablet running Android 7 or iOS 11 or higher and Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 4.0 or higher. A router, Wi-Fi or data connection is not necessary. If using more than ten lamps, the use of a bridge is recommended. A lamp can store connections with up to 15 smartphones/tablets; the individual settings are assigned individually.
prodImage
£266.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H127 mm x W240 mm x L240 Millimetre
Weight:1.29 kg
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi, ZigBee
Dimming function
Swiveling
Socket: 4 x GU10
Power: 5.7 W
Color temperature: 2200 - 6500 K
RGB color control
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Loqed Touch Smart Lock
£217.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Centris 2 ceiling spotlight
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Econic Wall Light (1743830P7)
£166.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Wired Video Doorbell Pro 3rd Generation
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2
£219.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ajax Systems Hub 2 (4G) Jeweller
£239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch EasyControl CT200
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Argenta 4-spot
prodImage
£216.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Luzern
prodImage
£242.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel