Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
from £189.95to £307.3111 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Dimming Function: Yes
• Lamp Power: 39 W
• Brightness: 3,000 lm
• Dimensions: H150 Centimetre x W43.4 Centimetre x L43.4 cm
• Weight: 2.87 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Ambiance Amaze Suspension Light White RRP £239.99 929003054801
Philips Hue Ambiance Amaze Suspension Light White RRP £239.99, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Ceiling Lights & Chandeliers
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [White] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit ZC-BUB9-CV6C
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? - Nothing! This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands! Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 lm/w
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze hanging, white 7534192
Creates unique light moments in the living room - Philips Hue Amaze LED pendant lamp in white with dimmer switch In order to be able to create the right feel-good ambience in the room at any time, this pendant luminaire has various light adjustment options for changing the light colour or brightness. The pendant lamp named Amaze is not only technically an absolute innovation, but also with regard to the design, which is particularly eye-catching due to the simple and snow-white colour scheme. The LEDs installed in the wide open lamp shade provide even illumination and are closed with a white satinized diffuser, so that the light is wonderfully soft and radiates glare-free. As the luminaire features the new ZigBee standard, it can be connected to other Hue luminaires and controlled conveniently via the Hue app using the Smart Home system. The necessary Hue-Bridge is not included in the delivery and must be purchased separately via the accessories. However, in order to be able to control the luminaire even without a smart home system, a dimmer switch is included in the scope of delivery, which has four pre-set lighting recipes, such as relaxation or concentration. The switch is supplied including mounting material and can be used as a remote control or wall switch. The third control option is offered by Bluetooth technology. With the help of the matching, free Hue Bluetooth app, the luminaire with up to ten additional lamps can be conveniently controlled with your own smartphone or tablet, without the need for any additional devices. Special features / compatibility - Controllable with the Hue dimmer switch (included in delivery) - dimmable (via app or dimmer switch) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - controllable with matching Hue app or Hue Bluetooth app - compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger - intelligent lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables local or remote control via Hue app and the option of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - intelligent lighting control Option b: Direct on-site control via Bluetooth with free Hue Bluetooth app. If more than ten lamps are used within the Bluetooth control, the use of a bridge is recommended.
prodImage
£239.58
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3PK46R
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 172 lumens/watt
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [White] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3LDHTB
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 lm/w
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [White] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, 9.29E+11
Features Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required?
prodImage
£287.58
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] Black 929003054901
Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Light Bulbs
prodImage
£290.39
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? - Nothing!
prodImage
£307.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [White] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit ZC-BUB9-CV6C
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 lm/w
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] 929003054901
Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black], Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Light Bulbs
prodImage
£292.79
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] 929003054901
Amaze White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black], Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Light Bulbs
prodImage
£295.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H150 Centimetre x W43.4 Centimetre x L43.4 cm
Weight:2.87 kg
Specification
Application:Lighting
Protection Rating:IP 20
Dimming Function:Yes
Lamp Power:39 W
Brightness:3,000 lm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue White Ambiance Fair ceiling light
£187.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light
£145.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (latest generation, 2025)
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqara Smart Lock U200
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch EasyControl CT200
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Econic Baseboard Light (1744130P7)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
fhoutlet
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Buy Sell Direct
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 lm/w
prodImage
£239.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 172 lumens/watt
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel