Philips Hue Wall Switch Module (8719514318045)

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module (8719514318045)
from £37.14to £49.996 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Wall switch
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Amazon Echo, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Function: Switching actuator (on/off)
• Hue Bridge required for operation
• Battery powered
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Dimensions: H10 mm x W38 mm x L43 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module (8719514318045)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home Smart LED Lighting Control, White,1 Count (Pack of 1) B09C63P5KQ
What's Required? - The Philips Hue wall switch module requires a Hue Bridge (sold separately). The Hue Bridge also allows you to add up to 50 lights and 12 accessories throughout your entire home, create timers and routines, and control your lights from anywhere – inside or outside your home – with the Hue app. Make your traditional switches smart - Installed behind light switches, the Philips Hue wall switch module lets you use existing switches with your Philips Hue smart lights. Your lights always stay powered on and reachable – and you can even use the switch to set multiple scenes on an individual light or in a Room or Zone.on and off Control Lights, Rooms or Zones - Use your existing light switch to control the smart lights in a Room or Zone. Simply set up the wall switch module with the lights you’d like it to control in the Hue app. Cycle through scenes by toggling the light switch - Use your switch to set up to three different light scenes – just toggle the switch on and off to cycle through the scenes you choose. Ensure Lights are always connected to power - Never let your smart lights become 'unreachable' when someone uses the standard light switch to turn off the lights. With the wall switch module, your lights are always connected to power.
prodImage
£37.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
white Philips Hue wall switch module 7534335
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module The wall switch module from the Philips Hue product family makes the existing light switch smart. For this purpose, the module is installed directly behind the wall switch or pushbutton and it is integrated via the Hue Bridge. Afterwards, the lamps integrated into the Hue system can not only be switched with the light switch; in addition, lighting scenes can be created via app and assigned to the light switch equipped with the module, so that these can be called up with a repeated actuation of the switch. - Fits behind existing wall switches - Works with all Hue lamps - for operation a Philips Hue Bridge is mandatory (see accessories)
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home 871951431804500
Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Children's Home & Furniture > Lighting > Lampshades
prodImage
£44.93
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home 871951431804500
Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Children's Home & Furniture > Lighting > Lampshades
prodImage
£45.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home 871951431804500
Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Children's Home & Furniture > Lighting > Lampshades
prodImage
£45.30
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home 871951431804500
Smart Wall Switch Module Single Pack. Accessory for Indoor Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Children's Home & Furniture > Lighting > Lampshades
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H10 mm x W38 mm x L43 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Amazon Echo, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Function: Switching actuator (on/off)
Hue Bridge required for operation
Battery powered
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module (8719514318045)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

WiZ Superslim Ceiling Light 16W
£45.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Intercom
£35.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bosch Smoke Detector
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£35.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
Doro Hemma Doorbell
£35.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module (8719514318045)
prodImage
£37.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£39.92
Shipping: Free
velageo.al
prodImage
£44.93
Shipping: Free
joro_hristov86
prodImage
£45.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel