Philips Hue Motion Sensor

Price History
• Motion Sensor
• Application: Control
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana
• Wireless Standard: ZigBee
• Includes 2 x AAA batteries
• Automation through up to 12 sensors for up to 50 light sources
• Angle 100°, adjustable by 60° horizontally and vertically
• Reaction time <0.5 s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Motion Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Hue Indoor Motion Sensor, Smart Home Wireless Lighting Accessory, App Controlled, White B01KLWXL5C
Triggers your Hue lights when motion is detected; Automatically turns on soft and gentle night light for you or your partner without having to click a switch on Program the Sensor with the Philips Hue app to control Hue lights to any tone, any level as you need it without touching your smart devices Place it anywhere - Portable sensor to work from anywhere in your home; 2 X AAA Alkaline Batteries included (typically lasts 2-3 years) Program your sensor to turn on lights to a soft tone during the night to reassure your kids walking at night Only works with a Hue Bridge 2.0; Connect up to 10 Hue Sensors to your Hue Bridge 2.0 and program lights to suit your needs
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Indoor Motion Sensor with Wireless Control. Smart Lighting Accessory, White B09CV78GV1
What's Required - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your new Philips Hue Motion Sensor to the bridge and take advantage of smart home lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app The Hue Motion sensor's integrated daylight sensor detects when there is still enough daylight so that lights do not turn on until you need them. If it's still too dark, adjust the light sensitivity of the sensor in the Philips Hue app to personalise when you'd like the motion sensor to activate. With the Hue motion sensor, you can customise the lights that come on and their intensity depending on the time of day. During the evening, set the motion sensor to trigger gentle night lights to guide you in the dark. During the day, trigger crisp white light to flood your halls. Position Anywhere - The indoor sensor is battery operated, and communicates wirelessly to your bridge, so you can take it wherever you want to detect movement. All the necessary components are included to mount it on the wall or in a corner Trigger your smart lights with movement. The battery-powered Hue motion sensor can be easily installed anywhere in your home.
prodImage
£37.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Philips Hue Smart Motion Sensor 1180558
Light up your home automatically with the Philips Hue Smart Motion Sensor. This wireless, battery-powered sensor triggers your Philips Hue lights the instant it detects movement, giving you hands-free control wherever you place it. Perfect for hallways, bathrooms or any indoor space, it's entirely wireless and installs in moments with no wiring needed. You'll need a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately) to connect it to the Philips Hue app, where you can customise everything from detection range to light sensitivity based on available daylight. The built-in daylight sensor means your lights activate only when needed, saving you from unnecessary triggers during bright hours. You can personalise light settings for different times of day, so a gentle night light guides you through dark hallways without blinding brightness. It works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for voice control, connecting via Wi-Fi and mobile internet through your wireless router. Powered by 2 AA batteries and compact in size, it's versatile and discreet. In the box is the motion sensor, backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue . Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Motion detector. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 2 x AA . Size H17.4, W7.2, D5.5cm. In the box: 1 x Philips Hue Motion Sensor. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514342125.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Hue Indoor Motion Sensor with Wireless Control 929003067501
Trigger your smart lights with movement. The battery-powered Hue motion sensor can be easily installed anywhere in your home.
1-3 days
prodImage
£39.99
£42.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Philips Hue Indoor Motion Sensor with Wireless Control. Smart Lighting Accessory.
The Philips Hue Outdoor Motion Sensor turns on your Philips Hue lights automatically when somebody passes by. By connecting the sensor to your...
prodImage
£47.05
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Motion Sensor EU 92900306 929003067501
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Intelligent Indoor Motion Sensor, Smart Home Wireless Lighting Accessory, App Controlled, White
Light up a room simply by walking in and control the intensity by the time of day such as a gentle, warm night light to help you navigate your home at night Battery powered, wireless and installation free, this Hue Motion Sensor requires the Hue Bridge (sold separately) to work, connecting to your Hue system with control via the Philips Hue application Place it anywhere in your home including your hallway, bathroom, kitchen and more; the integrated light sensor saves energy by detecting when rooms are vacant and automatically turning off lights Place it anywhere in your home including your hallway, bathroom, kitchen and more; the integrated light sensor saves energy by detecting when rooms are vacant and automatically turning off lights Philips Hue system is compatible with multiple home automation systems like Amazon Echo, Google Home, Apple HomeKit, Nest, Samsung SmartThings, Yale, Razer, IFTTT and Logitech
prodImage
£61.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H5.5 Centimetre x W5.5 Centimetre
Specification
Application:Control
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana
Wireless Standard:ZigBee
Includes 2 x AAA batteries
Automation through up to 12 sensors for up to 50 light sources
Angle 100°, adjustable by 60° horizontally and vertically
Reaction time <0.5 s
Protection Rating:IP 42

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Motion Sensor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

439 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Amazing product if you are in Hue ecosystem
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Easi to set up, control. But only useful for Hue products.
3,0 van 5 sterren Was working well for about two years
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
After that the battery was empty, I bought a replacement battery, followed all the pairing instructions including the various reset instructions by opening the button and nothing, it does not appear in the network anymore, Two...View More years is a little bit low for Philips Hue products, as bulbs last longer in comparison and Hue products are still quite expensive, therefore 3 stars for this oneView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars This Would Be Perfect If Alexa Treated It As A Light
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
So with most smart plugs you can tell Alexa that this is actually a light. So when you tell Alexa to turn on the lights, it would turn this on too. However Alex treats it as a switch/smart plug so you can’t get it to synchronise...View More with the rest of the lights. Also it’s expensive for what it is, but then again all of Philips Hue stuff is overpriced. However it does work 100% of the time.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars As Advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
As Advertised
1.0 out of 5 stars Not reliable enough to be of much use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
As with Phillips Hue overall this isn't the most reliable of devices. Nice idea but it does have a habit of switching itself on and off at random. Be very careful what you plug into it as this fault could be hazardous with...View More the wrong appliance. Makes it useless depending on what you want to plug into it.View Less
With reviews from

Philips Hue Motion Sensor Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 439 reviews
5
300
4
65
3
22
2
6
1
46

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Tap Dial Switch
£36.20
Compare Prices
14 offers
Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shelly Dimmer2
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honeywell DCP917S
£34.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Motion Sensor
Amazon EU
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel