Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light
from £420.146 offers
Price History- Pendant Light
- Application: Lighting
- Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
- Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi, ZigBee
- Mains power: 230 V
- Power: 39W fixed installed
- Light color: RGBW
- Color temperature: 2,200 K - 6,500 K
Popular Products

Shelly Pro 3EM
£63.89

Amazon Echo Show 11
£219.99

Nuki Smart Lock 5.0 Pro
£189.00

Shelly Pro 3EM 3CT 63
£82.88

Shelly Plus i4 DC
£15.16

Nuki Smart Lock Ultra
£522.57
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Ensis White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [Black] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining. with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit. B09D3G6YMT
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? - Nothing! This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Set The Mood With Colour - Transform any room for an immersive entertainment experience, create the perfect atmosphere for a get-together with friends, or complement your home decor. Amp up the ambiance of special moments with the use of dynamic scenes to create the perfect mood in any situation. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands! Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.

£420.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 70.89 lumens/watt
Philips Hue Ensis pendant light, WACA, black 7534278
Black Philips Hue LED pendant luminaire Ensis with White and Color Ambiance This modern and elegantly designed pendant luminaire Ensis adorns every dining room table and is equipped with two integrated LED strips for illuminating the table and ceiling area. This creates direct and indirect lighting, which can also be dimmed. In addition to atmospheric lighting created by the 16 million selectable colours, it is also possible to create functional lighting that can be flexibly selected from warm white (2,000 K) to daylight (6,500 K) thanks to white light control. In addition, the light can be synchronized with music and numerous other functions can be set, provided that the light is integrated via Bluetooth or the Hue Bridge and can then be controlled via the free app. Special features / compatibility - dimmable (via app or dimmer switch) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - controllable with matching Hue app (ZigBee) and Hue Bluetooth app - Creation of scenes, groups and schedules possible - White light control and color control (16 million colors) - Voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger Note: For intelligent lighting control, a bridge, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories) is required. - intelligent lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables local or remote control via Hue app and the option of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - intelligent lighting control Option b: Direct on-site control via Bluetooth with free Hue Bluetooth app. If more than ten lamps are used within the Bluetooth control, the use of a bridge is recommended.

£425.94
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Ensis LED hanging light, RGBW 7534156
Bluetooth and ZigBee compatible LED pendant lamp Philips Hue Ensis for direct and indirect light The Ensis pendant light is an absolute highlight of versatile and smart interior lighting. It is equipped with one upward and one downward oriented Hue stripe in White and Color Ambiance technology, which can be controlled separately. Thus, for example, direct, white, functional lighting and indirect, colorful ambient lighting is achieved simultaneously. Ensis is ideal for use above tables in living and dining rooms. The options for operation are also up to date. A tablet or smartphone with the Hue Bluetooth app or the Hue dimmer switch is sufficient for control. In order to create scenes in combination with their smart devices, to control Ensis by voice command via Google Home, Amazon Alexa or to keep it under control on the go via the Hue app, the LED pendant light can be integrated into Philips Hue and other ZigBee-based smart home systems via bridge and router. Technical data: - White light color temperature adjustable from warm white (2,000 K) to daylight (6,500 K). - 16 million colours - Bluetooth range indoors approx. 10 m Features / Compatibility: - Controllable with the Hue dimmer switch (see accessories). - Controllable with matching Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - compatible with existing Philips Hue system and other ZigBee-based systems such as from Innogy, Bosch, Telekom (Magenta) and Busch-Jäger - Voice control possible with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - dimmable via app, voice command and dimmer switch - smart lighting control option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the go via Hue app (free for Android and iOS) or on site via voice command via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant. - Smart lighting control option b: Direct on-site control via Bluetooth using the free Hue Bluetooth app; this requires a smartphone or tablet running Android 7 or iOS 11 or higher and Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 4.0 or higher. A router, Wi-Fi or data connection is not required. When using more than ten lamps, the use of a bridge is recommended. A lamp can store connections with up to 15 smartphones/tablets; the individual settings are assigned individually.

£425.94
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Ensis White and Colour Ambiance Ceiling Pendant Smart Light [White] Suitable for Kitchen and Dining. with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit. B09D3NCRDL
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? – Nothing! This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Set The Mood With Colour - Transform any room for an immersive entertainment experience, create the perfect atmosphere for a get-together with friends, or complement your home decor. Amp up the ambiance of special moments with the use of dynamic scenes to create the perfect mood in any situation. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands! Unlock Your Homes Full Potential – Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.

£429.28
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Hue Ensis White & Colour Ambiance Smart Ceiling Pendant Light with Bluetooth. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit, White
The Ensis pendant's slim design and up-and-down lights make it easy to combine functional and ambient light. Works as a standalone light or as part of your smart lighting system with the Hue Bridge.
1-3 days

£429.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Smart Home Philips Hue White&Col. Amb. Ensis Pendel NEW 929003052501
Smart Home Philips Hue White&Col. Amb. Ensis Pendel NEW, Everything Else > Other

£673.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
|---|
| Dimensions: | H166.4 Centimetre x W7 Centimetre x L129.8 cm |
|---|
| Application: | Lighting |
|---|---|
| Operable with: | Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Google Home, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue |
| Wireless Standard: | Wi-Fi, ZigBee |
| Mains power: 230 V | |
| Power: 39W fixed installed | |
| Light color: RGBW | |
| Color temperature: 2,200 K - 6,500 K | |
| Luminous flux: 6,000 lm | |
| Lifetime: 25,000 hrs | |
| Dimmable | |
| Protection class: I | |
| Protection Rating: | IP 20 |
Price History
1M 3M
Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
63 Reviews
Latest
Good product
|
20/07/2025
|
From Trustami
Works fine as expected.
Offering versatile lighting and smart features
|
27/04/2025
|
From Trustami
The Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light seamlessly blends functionality with aesthetic appeal, making it an excellent choice for modern homes.
Hueblog.com
+2
Philips Hue ES
+2
Geizhals
+2
Design & Build Quality
Boasting a slim,...View More minimalist design, the Ensis is available in both white and black finishes to complement various interior styles. Its dual-light system—providing both upward and downward illumination—offers versatility in lighting, suitable for tasks and ambiance alike. However, someView Less
Avoid, it’s stopped working completely
|
30/11/2024
|
From Trustami
Great product shame it stopped working so quickly 8 months after purchase and only 2 months after we had it installed.The down lighter stopped firing at all and the uplighter only intermittently and then takes an age.Amazon not...View More interested in helping and so I am now trying to deal with Philips so seem to do everything they can to make it difficult to process a replacement.Avoid and buy a cheap one from China as that is where this is made anyway!View Less
Super Bright and so many colour settings.
|
26/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Very happy with the simplistic style of this light. Also easy to use. Lots lots Color settings you can play with. Suggestion. If you plan to buy this light. Don’t forget the remote control and hue bridge.
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Reliable pendant light
|
04/07/2023
|
From Trustami
After payment and receiving item - 3 days. Good logistics. Lamp packed very carefly. Nothing to add. Good service!
Back
Next
Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 63 reviews
Popular Products