Amazon Echo Show 21

Manufacturer: Amazon
Amazon Echo Show 21
from £399.992 offersManufacturer: Amazon
• Smart Home Interface
• Application: Voice Assistant
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Display Available: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show 21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Echo Show 21 (newest gen), A stunning 21" smart display with built-in Fire TV, powerful vibrant sound, immersive HD streaming, with Alexa+ Early Access B0CDWXV5J9
OUR LARGEST SMART DISPLAY YET – A stunning 21" Full-HD (1080p) smart display with built-in Fire TV and Alexa that's perfect for your kitchen and built to show you more. Use customisable widgets to keep your day on track, experience your favourite content with powerful vibrant sound and immersive HD streaming, and stay connected with crisp, clear video calling, with 3.3x zoom and wide field of vision. GO BIG ON PERSONALISATION - The large 21" display is perfect for turning your home screen into your family's organization hub. So you can keep your top widgets, like calendars, shopping lists, weather, news, and more in view. ALL YOUR FAVOURITES, ALL RIGHT HERE - Built-in Fire TV unlocks endless entertainment, so you can enjoy your favourite content from apps like Prime Video, Netflix, YouTube and more (subscription may be required). Fire TV remote included. Plus, now you can quickly add a device to play music with Active Media - start playing a song in the kitchen, then add the living room and bedroom on the fly. SMART HOME CENTRAL – Control smart devices with your voice or a few taps using the smart home dashboard. Easily turn on all your living room lights at once or check live camera feeds to see what's happening around your home. FRAME YOUR FAVOURITE MEMORIES – Brighten your space (and your day) by turning your home screen into a stylish digital photo frame that displays your favourite memories. Auto-curate your images and invite family and friends to share photos. CONNECT LIKE NEVER BEFORE – Video calling with family and friends will feel even more natural with a centred, auto-framing camera, wider field of vision, 3.3x zoom and noise reduction technology. DESIGNED TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY – Built with multiple layers of privacy controls, including a mic-off button. Use the built-in shutter to cover the camera.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
AMAZON Echo Show 21 Smart Display with Fire TV & Alexa Voice Remote 10276014
The Amazon Echo Show 21 is a sous shef, DJ and home cinema all in one. Forgot that apple crumble recipe? Just ask Alexa to read it out to you. You could even follow a step-by-step on the 21"" Full HD touchscreen. That's a mighty big screen. And good thing too because this is a fully-fledged Fire TV. That means all your favourite streaming apps are here - from Prime Video to Disney+. In fact, wall mount this in the kitchen and you might find it's a whole lot easier to get the kids to chip in with the chores.Good to know- It's a hub for the whole family - see your top widgets like weather, calendars, and news at a glance- Control your devices on the smart home dashboard - it supports Zigbee and Thread devices too- Brighten up your space and pick your favourite photos to display - you can invite others to share too- Video calls feel natural thanks to the centred, auto-framing camera with noise-reduction technology- Set your own Alexa Privacy settings - there's a mic-off button and built-in camera cover too_______________________________________Please note: Certain skills and services may require a subscription or other fees. The BBC iPlayer App is not available on Echo Show 15 but can be accessed through Silk browser.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H340 mm x W540 mm x L38 Millimetre
Weight:4.9 kg
Specification
Application:Voice Assistant
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Power Supply:Network operation
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Display Available:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M
Amazon Echo Show 21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 19 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£32.52
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 20 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£53.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)
£299.99
Amazon Echo Show (2nd Generation)Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 15
£340.00
Amazon Echo Show 15Compare 2 Prices
Amazon Echo Show
£120.00
Amazon Echo ShowCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Centris 3-Light Ceiling Spot
£320.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus TVHS20210
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Ensis Pendant Light
£317.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Hue Signe floor lamp
£310.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show 21
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel