Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids

Price History
• Application: Voice Assistant
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Smart display with 5.5-inch touchscreen
• Bluetooth and Wi-Fi interfaces
• Specifically designed for children, offering peace of mind for parents
• Children can play videos, music, and bedtime stories
• Automatic child-appropriate responses and filtering of offensive content
• Homework assistance and display of answers on the screen
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Gen) Cloud Blue
Alexa can show you more - Echo Show 5 includes a 5.5” display so you can see news and weather at a glance, make video calls, view compatible...
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 5 KIDS 3rd generation Galaxy 83810729
Small size, a world of discovery Echo Show 5 Kids is built for kids to learn, play and explore. Kids can ask Alexa for homework help, create...
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Echo Show 5 Kids (Newest gen) | Smart Display | With 1 year of Amazon Kids+ content | Galaxy, with Alexa+ Early Access B09KJ4ZDD3
ECHO SHOW 5 KIDS - our most popular smart display with Alexa, made for kids and includes 1 year of age-appropriate Amazon Kids+ content. WHERE LEARNING MEETS FUN – Kids can ask Alexa to play music, read a bedtime story, get help with their homework, show answers on the display, listen to an Audible book and more. Stream songs from Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify and more (separate subscription may be required). INCLUDES 1 YEAR OF AMAZON KIDS+ CONTENT - A digital subscription designed for kids aged 3–12 to safely learn, grow and explore fun and educational content, kid-friendly songs, videos, Audible books, interactive games and educational Alexa skills, including content from Horrid Henry, Numberblocks and Harry Potter and more. After one year at no additional cost, monthly charges starting from £4.99 will apply. The membership can be cancelled at any time through the Amazon Parent Dashboard or Customer Service. EASY-TO-USE PARENTAL CONTROLS – Alexa will automatically give kid-friendly responses and can filter songs with explicit lyrics. You can also set volume and daily time limits, and review activities in the Amazon Parent Dashboard. FOR GROWING INDEPENDENCE – Kids can help take charge of their routines with Alexa by setting their own alarms, turning off compatible smart lights, and calling parent-approved friends and family. UNLOCK AMAZON KIDS+ ACROSS MULTIPLE DEVICES - enjoy unlimited access to kid-friendly books, premium kids skills, and more across all your devices that support Kids+. 2-YEAR WORRY-FREE GUARANTEE – If it breaks, return it and we’ll replace it for free. DESIGNED TO PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY – Built with multiple layers of privacy controls including a mic/camera off button and a built-in camera cover.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Gen) Kids Smart Speaker - Galaxy 7698941
Meet the Echo Show 5 Kids, a smart display with Alexa that's designed for children aged 3 to 12 whilst giving parents proper control over what they see and hear. This compact screen lets kids ask Alexa to play videos, stream music from services like Spotify and Amazon Music, help with homework, read bedtime stories, or video call approved contacts - all with kid-friendly responses built in and automatic filtering of songs with explicit lyrics. It fits on a bedside table or desk without taking over, and setup through the Amazon Alexa app is straightforward. You get a full year of Amazon Kids included, which gives access to thousands of ad-free songs, videos, Audible books and skills designed for young users. The internal speaker delivers 22W of sound that's clear enough for stories and singalongs, and it connects via Bluetooth to compatible devices like iPod, iPhone and iPad. Parents can set daily time limits and review activity through the Amazon Parent Dashboard, so you stay in the loop without hovering. It's mains operated and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 1 internal speaker. Compatible with iPod, iPhone and iPad. Bluetooth compatible. 22 watts. 1amplifier channel. Alexa compatible. App needed for use: Amazon Alexa. General informationModel number: H97N6S. Size H8.2, W8.4, D14.67cm, Speaker diameter 8.4cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840268989200.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMAZON Echo Show 5 (3rd Gen) Kids Smart Display with Alexa - Galaxy, Patterned 10251218
A world of discovery awaits your kids with this Amazon Echo Show 5. They can ask Alexa for help with their homework, play music and videos, and even create fun bed time routines using just their voice. Or they can use the smart 5.5"" touchscreen to navigate their way around as they explore and play. Don't let it's diminutive size fool you though. It has a big, vibrant sound with clear vocals, so your little rugrats can have fun singing along with their favourite songs. And thanks to the Parent Dashboard, you won't have to worry about what your kids are getting up to. You can keep an eye on their activity, set up child-friendly filters and set daily usage limits. If only everything was that simple!Good to know- Your kids can enjoy thousands of ad-free songs, Audible books and games with Amazon Kids +- The Mic/Camera Off button and built-in camera cover provide a safe and secure environment for your kids- It's so simple to set up, even the biggest of technophobes will be up and running in minutes- Kids can use it to make video calls to parent-approved friends and family members_______________________________________Please note: - Includes 1 year of Amazon Kids+; a digital subscription designed for kids aged 3-12. After 1 year, your subscription will automatically renew every month starting at just £3.99/month. You may cancel at any time by visiting the Amazon Parent Dashboard or contacting Amazon Customer Service. - Certain skills and services may require a subscription or other fees.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Smart display with 5.5-inch touchscreen
Bluetooth and Wi-Fi interfaces
Specifically designed for children, offering peace of mind for parents
Children can play videos, music, and bedtime stories
Automatic child-appropriate responses and filtering of offensive content
Homework assistance and display of answers on the screen
Parental controls with adjustable volume and time limits
Privacy features with microphone and camera mute button and built-in camera cover
Specification
Application:Voice Assistant
Operable with:Amazon Alexa

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
quite good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
Very beautiful and suitable for children, but sometimes there are communication problems
Echo Dot
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/12/2022
|
Super
Voice Recognition
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
Voice Recognition not the Best.If I say "Alexa, Play song Baby Shark" it play complete other song!
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 17 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£34.18
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 29 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 21
£399.99
Amazon Echo Show 21Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£58.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Amazon Echo SpotCompare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 15
£299.99
Amazon Echo Show 15Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Flex
£31.95
Amazon Echo FlexCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ajax Systems Socket
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
SwitchBot Lock Pro
£58.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Hue Bridge (8719514342620)
£63.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
£53.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eve Thermo (10EBP1751)
£53.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5
£58.07
Compare Prices
12 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation) Kids
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel