Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023)

Price History
• Smart Home Interface
• Application: Voice Assistant
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Integrated camera cover and microphone/camera off button
• Display size: 8"
• Supports audio streaming from mobile devices to Echo Show 8, as well as from Echo Show 8 to Bluetooth speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Echo Show 8 | 3rd Gen 2023 | HD Smart Screen & Hub | Alexa | Charcoal
Amazon Echo Show 8 | 3rd Gen 2023 | HD Smart Screen & Hub | Alexa | Charcoal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Speakers
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.99 / Unit
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation) black
AmazonEchoShow8(3rdGeneration)black
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon B0BLS3JJV8 virtual assistant device
Amazon B0BLS3JJV8. Virtual assistant: Amazon Alexa. Shape: Rectangle. Product colour: White. Display diagonal: 20.3 cm (8"). Display resolution: 1280 x 800 pixels. Camera resolution (numeric): 13 MP. Driver diameter: 5.2 cm. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Wi-Fi standards: 802.11a. 802.11b. 802.11g. Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n). Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac). Wi-Fi band: Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz). Power source type: AC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£170.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Gen.) Glacier White
AmazonEchoShow8(3rdGen.)GlacierWhite
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation 2023 release) HD smart touchscreen with spatial clxddnoat00zuzafok5kui5ga
Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation 2023 release) HD smart touchscreen with spatial, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£222.01
Shipping: Free
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation 2023) (White)
...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H139 mm x W200 mm x L106 Millimetre
Weight:1.03 kg
Specification
Application:Voice Assistant
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Integrated camera cover and microphone/camera off button
Display size: 8"
Supports audio streaming from mobile devices to Echo Show 8, as well as from Echo Show 8 to Bluetooth speakers
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Display Available:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Genial
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
02/08/2024
|
Genial
Super
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/05/2024
|
Super
Super 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
Super 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
Super 👍
Alexa
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/04/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Amazon

Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)
£34.18
Amazon Echo Show 5 (3rd Generation)Compare 29 Prices
Amazon Echo Spot 2024
£50.99
Amazon Echo Spot 2024Compare 17 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 21
£399.99
Amazon Echo Show 21Compare 4 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)
£58.99
Amazon Echo Show 5 (2nd Generation)Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 10
£324.34
Amazon Echo Show 10Compare 1 Prices
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Amazon Echo SpotCompare 12 Prices
Amazon Echo Show 15
£299.99
Amazon Echo Show 15Compare 5 Prices
Amazon Echo Flex
£31.95
Amazon Echo FlexCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue White Ambiance Runner 3-Spot
£144.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Door View Cam
£142.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fibaro Home Center Lite
£142.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch EasyControl CT200
£148.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqara Smart Lock U200
£148.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Econic Baseboard Light (1744130P7)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023)
mysmarthomeshop
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.99 / Unit
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel