Aqara Smart Lock U200

Manufacturer: Aqara
Aqara Smart Lock U200
from £199.99to £369.996 offersManufacturer: Aqara
• Electronic door lock
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant
• Wireless Standard: Bluetooth, Matter, NFC, Thread
• Power Supply: Battery
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Fingerprint Sensor: yes
• Dimensions: H110 mm x W60 mm x L60 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Smart Lock U200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aqara Smart Lock U200 (Fingerprint Keypad Included), Matter over Thread, Smart Door Lock with Apple Home Key and Rechargeable Battery, Supports Apple, Google Home, Alexa and SmartThings, Black UK-Smart Lock U200-Black-New
[Native Matter Support over Thread] The Aqara Smart Lock U200 seamlessly integrates with the robust Matter platform and is compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Amazon Alexa, Samsung SmartThings, and Aqara Home. With the Aqara Hub M3, you can enable the remote unlock feature and set up automations with other devices within the Aqara Home app. *U200 is currently compatible with the Aqara M3 hub and Camera Hub G5 Pro but not with other Aqara Zigbee hubs; for compatibility with other ecosystems, please refer to the list of 2-in-1 Matter Controllers and Thread Border Routers. [Apple Home Key] The U200 offers a variety of convenient unlocking methods, such as Apple Home Keys (Apple 2-in-1 Matter controller & Border Router required), fingerprint (Maximum 25), password, NFC (not included and only supports Aqara NFC card), and more. You can also control the door lock using the app, either via integrated Bluetooth or through Thread for remote access. Additionally, it supports temporary passwords, including one-time passwords and periodic passwords for easy sharing with others, and it also supports mechanical keys for emergency situations. (Tips: After adding the door lock to the Aqara Home app, only the administrator's fingerprint or password can reset the door lock.) [Wide Compatibility & Easy Installation] The U200 is compatible with Euro profiles, select Scandi cylinders, and UK Oval Cylinders. And please ensure your lock supports emergency functions, with a key thickness ≤ 5mm and handle length ≤ 39mm. The lock is designed for hassle-free installation, fitting over the existing door lock without any drilling or screwing required, making it a convenient and straightforward solution for enhancing home security. [Rechargeable Battery & Multi-Power Options] The lock of the U200 is powered by rechargeable Li-Ion batteries with a battery life of up to 6 months( Performance based on up to 8 daily unlocking and locking actions via fingerprint/NFC), ensuring extended performance, and the keypad accommodates 1.5V AAA batteries and offers hard-wired powering capabilities*. It operates flawlessly in extreme temperatures ranging from -15 °C to 66 °C and the keypad is IPX5-rated for outdoor usage. (* AAA batteries are not rechargeable, and a hardwired setup requires a 12V-24V AC or DC power supply.) [Quiet Unlock Mode & Auto Lock] The U200 comes with Quiet Unlock Mode, enabling you to unlock the door slowly, effectively reducing noise levels. Activate this feature right from the keypad: it's a standalone setting that doesn't require a hub or a Thread border router. Additionally, thanks to the built-in gyroscope, the U200 can remind you if the door is left open and even automatically lock it after closure. (This feature can only be used in the Aqara Home app, and please make sure the firmware for the Aqara Home App has been updated to the latest version.) [Enhanced Security Features] The keypad of the U200 incorporates Tamper Alert functions to ensure the safety and integrity of your home or property. Moreover, with the implementation of the AES encryption algorithm and fingerprint module encryption binding, your personal data and access to your property are kept secure., Weight: 1.3668660244 Pounds, Manufacturer: ‎Lumi United Technology Co., Ltd
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Lock U200 (Fingerprint Keypad Included), Matter Over Thread, Smart Door Lock with Apple Home Key and Rechargeable Battery, Supports Apple, Google Home, Alexa and SmartThings, Silver UK-Smart Lock U200-Silver-New
[Native Matter Support over Thread] The Aqara Smart Lock U200 seamlessly integrates with the robust Matter platform and is compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Amazon Alexa, Samsung SmartThings, and Aqara Home. With the Aqara Hub M3, you can enable the remote unlock feature and set up automations with other devices within the Aqara Home app. *U200 is currently compatible with the Aqara M3 hub and Camera Hub G5 Pro but not with other Aqara Zigbee hubs; for compatibility with other ecosystems, please refer to the list of 2-in-1 Matter Controllers and Thread Border Routers. [Apple Home Key] The U200 offers a variety of convenient unlocking methods, such as Apple Home Keys (Apple 2-in-1 Matter controller & Border Router required), fingerprint (Maximum 25), password, NFC (not included and only supports Aqara NFC card), and more. You can also control the door lock using the app, either via integrated Bluetooth or through Thread for remote access. Additionally, it supports temporary passwords, including one-time passwords and periodic passwords for easy sharing with others, and it also supports mechanical keys for emergency situations. (Tips: After adding the door lock to the Aqara Home app, only the administrator's fingerprint or password can reset the door lock.) [Wide Compatibility & Easy Installation] The U200 is compatible with Euro profiles, select Scandi cylinders, and UK Oval Cylinders. And please ensure your lock supports emergency functions, with a key thickness ≤ 5mm and handle length ≤ 39mm. The lock is designed for hassle-free installation, fitting over the existing door lock without any drilling or screwing required, making it a convenient and straightforward solution for enhancing home security. [Rechargeable Battery & Multi-Power Options] The lock of the U200 is powered by rechargeable Li-Ion batteries with a battery life of up to 6 months( Performance based on up to 8 daily unlocking and locking actions via fingerprint/NFC), ensuring extended performance, and the keypad accommodates 1.5V AAA batteries and offers hard-wired powering capabilities*. It operates flawlessly in extreme temperatures ranging from -15 °C to 66 °C and the keypad is IPX5-rated for outdoor usage. (* AAA batteries are not rechargeable, and a hardwired setup requires a 12V-24V AC or DC power supply.) [Quiet Unlock Mode & Auto Lock] The U200 comes with Quiet Unlock Mode, enabling you to unlock the door slowly, effectively reducing noise levels. Activate this feature right from the keypad: it's a standalone setting that doesn't require a hub or a Thread border router. Additionally, thanks to the built-in gyroscope, the U200 can remind you if the door is left open and even automatically lock it after closure. (This feature can only be used in the Aqara Home app, and please make sure the firmware for the Aqara Home App has been updated to the latest version.) [Enhanced Security Features] The keypad of the U200 incorporates Tamper Alert functions to ensure the safety and integrity of your home or property. Moreover, with the implementation of the AES encryption algorithm and fingerprint module encryption binding, your personal data and access to your property are kept secure., Weight: 2.5573622392 pounds, Manufacturer: Lumi United Technology Co., Ltd
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Lock U200+ Kit - Matter Compatibility, Fingerprint, NFC, Passcode ELD02DSELD02DB
Aqara Smart Lock U200+ Kit - Matter Compatibility, Fingerprint, NFC, Passcode, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Door Locks
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Aqara Smart Lock U200 (Fingerprint Keypad Included) Matter over Thread Smart Door Lock 69d6e3e2b9379baacff552b8
Smart Lock U200 (Fingerprint Keypad Included) Matter over Thread Smart Door Lock, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Door Locks
prodImage
£293.26
Shipping: Free
Aqara Smart Lock U200 Silver Smart door lock
AqaraSmartLockU200SilverSmartdoorlock
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Aqara Smart Lock Kit U200 Black - EL-D02D-B PD-6970504219922
Doorbell
prodImage
£261.99
£270.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H110 mm x W60 mm x L60 Millimetre
Weight:430 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant
Wireless Standard:Bluetooth, Matter, NFC, Thread
Power Supply:Battery
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Fingerprint Sensor:yes

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Smart Lock U200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aqara

Aqara G5 Pro WiFi
£197.99
Aqara G5 Pro WiFiCompare 2 Prices
Aqara G5 Pro PoE
£194.69
Aqara G5 Pro PoECompare 2 Prices
Aqara Hub G3
£149.99
Aqara Hub G3Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Camera E1
£55.99
Aqara Camera E1Compare 6 Prices
Aqara G2H Pro
£59.48
Aqara G2H ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch EasyControl CT200
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Fair ceiling light
£186.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Wired Video Doorbell Pro 3rd Generation
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nanoleaf Canvas Smarter Kit 9 Panels
£153.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Amaze Pendant Light
£189.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Hue Liane Wall Light
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqara Smart Lock U200
Aqara Official UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara Official UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
aqara_authorised_uk
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
primehubuk
prodImage
£293.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel