Eufy Video doorbell with gateway (E82101W4)

Price History
• Video Doorbell
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Google Home
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Detection range: 160° (horizontal), 90° (vertical)
• Set Consisting of: 1x Gateway (Homebase 2), 1x Outdoor Station
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy Video doorbell with gateway (E82101W4)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
eufy Video Doorbell S220 Black E82101W4
2.5x the Clarity: The built-in Sony 2K sensor and professional-grade lens allow you to view activity in picture-perfect resolution. See visitors in sharp detail as they approach your door. No Monthly Fee: Designed to protect your home as well as your wallet, eufy Security products are one-time purchases that combine security with convenience. All your data is stored locally* meaning you will never have to pay for Cloud Backup*. Dual Power Options: Half a year of coverage from one charge or non-stop power supply via a wired connection. Expanded Field of View: The increased 4:3 Aspect Ratio ensures you get a head-to-toe view of anyone who approaches and gives you the perfect viewing angle every time. Next-Level Detection: Have total control* over what is detected through the use of the motion sensor, smart human detection, and activity zones. Receive real-time alerts** when anyone approaches so that you never miss a delivery or keep guests waiting.
3 to 7 days
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
eufy Security, Video Doorbell S220 2K (Battery-Powered) with HomeBase, 2K HD, No Monthly Fee, On-Device AI Detection,16GB Local Storage, Simple Self-Installation, Compatible Devices Eufy _ S220 New
𝟐.𝟓𝐱 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐂𝐥𝐚𝐫𝐢𝐭𝐲: The built-in 2K sensor and professional-grade lens allow you to view activity in picture-perfect resolution. See visitors in sharp detail as they approach your door. 𝐍𝐨 𝐌𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐡𝐥𝐲 𝐅𝐞𝐞: Designed to protect your home as well as your wallet, eufy Security products are one-time purchases that combine security with convenience. All your data is stored locally*, meaning you will never have to pay for cloud storage. 𝐃𝐮𝐚𝐥 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫 𝐎𝐩𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬: Half a year of coverage from one charge or non-stop power supply via a wired connection. 𝐄𝐱𝐩𝐚𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐝 𝐅𝐢𝐞𝐥𝐝 𝐨𝐟 𝐕𝐢𝐞𝐰: The increased 4:3 aspect ratio ensures you get a head-to-toe view of anyone who approaches and gives you the perfect viewing angle every time. 𝐍𝐞𝐱𝐭-𝐋𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐥 𝐃𝐞𝐭𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧: Have total control over what is detected through the use of the motion sensor, smart human detection, and activity zones. Receive real-time alerts* when anyone approaches so that you never miss a delivery or keep guests waiting. Note: Power source required is 8-24V, >10VA. The warranty on this product is 12 months., Weight: 0.46 pounds, Manufacturer: Eufy
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Anker Innovations Security Video Doorbell Türklingel-Kit TürklingelKit (E82101W4) B086RYX7S6
E82101W4 2.5x the Clarity: The built-in Sony 2K sensor and professional-grade lens allow you to view activity in picture-perfect resolution. See visitors in sharp detail as they approach your door. Expanded Field of View: The increased 4:3 Aspect Ratio ensures you get a head-to-toe view of anyone who approaches and gives you the perfect viewing angle every time. Designed to protect your home as well as your wallet, eufy security products are one-time purchases that combine security with convenience. All your data is stored locally meaning you will never have to pay for cloud storage.
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
Eufy Smart Video Doorbell 2K Sensor 2 Way Audio Security Camera E82101W4
This wireless video doorbell with 2K HD has no monthly fee, with impressive on-device AI for human detection and 2-Way audio. See visitors in sharp...
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
eufy Wireless Smart Video Doorbell 2K HD Security Camera 2-Way Audio Intercom AK-E82101W4
eufy Wireless Smart Video Doorbell 2K HD Security Camera 2-Way Audio Intercom, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Security Wireless Video Doorbell (Battery-Powered) with 2K HD, No Monthly Fee, On-Device AI for Human Detection, 2-Way Audio, Simple Self-Insta
Brand: EufyColor: Black+whiteFeatures: 2.5x the Clarity: The built-in Sony 2K sensor and professional-grade lens allow you to view activity in...
prodImage
£163.77
Shipping: Free
smart human detection
and activity zones. Receive real-time alerts** when anyone approaches so that you never miss a delivery or keep guests waiting."
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Eufy Security Video Black White 304782
eufy Security Video Doorbell (Battery-Powered)N/AN/AFrom eufy where privacy comes first. N/AComprehensive Safety Solutions for Your Home N/AN/AProtects You Your Family and Your PrivacyN/AEvery eufy Security product is engineered to ensure your data is kept private. Keep a secure record of everything that happens around your home.N/AN/AA clear view (2k resolution)N/AHD resolution combines with advanced WDR and Distortion correction ensures video is recorded in 2.5x the clarity.N/AN/A180-day battery lifeN/AEnjoy half a year of surveillance from just one charge. Recharge with ease so you always know whos at your door.N/AN/AStorage You Can TrustN/AMilitary-grade AES-256 data encryption ensures your footage is kept private on transmission and storage.N/AN/AYour Data is Safe Inside N/AAll recordings are stored directly onto the HomeBase that is located inside your home. This means that even if someone were to forcibly remove the doorbell all your data will remain secure. N/AN/AIP65 WeatherproofN/AEnsures non-stop operation in extreme temperatures from -4F to 122 F (-20C to 50C)N/AN/AInstall in an InstantN/ASimply fix the mount and snap on the Doorbell. No need to mess around with complicated wiring self-installation in minutes. N/AN/AConnect the DotsN/AUse your Echo Dot to act as a chime so that you never miss a ring.N/AN/AWhats included: Video Doorbell 2K (Battery-Powered) Screw Hole Positioning-Card Mounting Bracket 15 degree Wedge USB Charging Cable Extension Wires (for Hardwired Connection) Screw Packs Doorbell Detaching Pin HomeBase Power Adapter (for HomeBase) Ethernet Cable (for HomeBase) Quick Start Guide.
prodImage
£200.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H140 mm x W54 mm x L28 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Google Home
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
Power Supply:Battery
Detection range: 160° (horizontal), 90° (vertical)
Set Consisting of:1x Gateway (Homebase 2), 1x Outdoor Station
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,920 px
Frame Rate :10 fps
Motion Detector:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Package Detection:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy Video doorbell with gateway (E82101W4)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

520 Reviews

Latest
Good when it works!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/12/2021
|
I had high hopes for this doorbell camera. Motion detection is spotty at best. It just doesn’t consistently detect motion even when directly in front of it. Battery life is also terrible. It only lasts a couple of weeks. I...View More would not recommend this product.View Less
Poor battery, cheap mount
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
I really like the other Eufy products. They work well and have good battery life. This battery life is awful, lasting all of two weeks. It doesn’t pick up on motion well (have had multiple misses) and when I removed it to charge...View More and had to replace the plastic piece on the bottom of the mount stopped working. Very disappointedView Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
Good
Best ring
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
We have had this product for about 4 months now. It works great, we are very happy with the quality of the camera as well as it's performance. The only downside if I may call one is the inability to upload your own sound as...View More ring bells.View Less
Only gets motion sometimes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
I bought this to go with two eufy wireless cameras and homebase. The whole system leaves much to be desired. It’s easy to set up but has a 50/50 chance of detecting someone. Gets the mailman but doesn’t get Amazon drivers? Go...View More figureView Less
With reviews from

Eufy Video doorbell with gateway (E82101W4) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 520 reviews
5
326
4
69
3
41
2
26
1
58

More from Eufy

Eufy SoloCam S340
£80.17
Eufy SoloCam S340Compare 26 Prices
Eufy EufyCam 2C
£82.98
Eufy EufyCam 2CCompare 14 Prices
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-Pack
£799.00
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-PackCompare 1 Prices
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)
£136.77
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)Compare 9 Prices
Eufy Video Doorbell E340
£99.99
Eufy Video Doorbell E340Compare 26 Prices
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)
£119.15
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)Compare 6 Prices
Eufy SoloCam S220
£59.99
Eufy SoloCam S220Compare 14 Prices
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£149.00
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EZVIZ SD7
£119.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Aurelle Panel Light 30 x 30 cm
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Hue Iris Table Lamp Limited Edition
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Show
£120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Hue Turaco Path Light (8718696154489)
£120.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Video doorbell with gateway (E82101W4)
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Pioneer Tech UK Ltd (Next Day Delivery Guaranteed)
prodImage
£125.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel