Eufy SoloCam S220

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,304 px x 1,296 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 15 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: No
• Night Vision: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy SoloCam S220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless 2K - BRAND NEW T8134321
Eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless 2K - BRAND NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Security outdoor surveillance camera S220 SoloCam, 2K resolution, Nonstop Power with Solar, 2.4 GHz WiFi, no subscription, no monthly costs T8134321,B0BZ4G7S3H
𝗦𝗼𝗹𝗮𝗿 𝗖𝗵𝗮𝗿𝗴𝗶𝗻𝗴: Keeps the battery full, so you don't have to. 3 hours of sunlight daily keeps this solar security camera running. 𝗗𝗮𝘆 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗡𝗶𝗴𝗵𝘁 𝗖𝗹𝗮𝗿𝗶𝘁𝘆: Infrared LEDs and an f/1.6 aperture allow more to be seen for excellent night vision. 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝘆 𝗜𝗻𝘀𝘁𝗮𝗹𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: Put this outdoor security camera anywhere thanks to tiny size and wire-free design. Drill one hole, once. Instantly connects to WiFi for hassle-free usage. 𝗛𝘂𝗺𝗮𝗻 𝗗𝗲𝘁𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻: AI alerts* you of anyone on your property, whether family, a courier, or a stranger. Powerful on its own, enhanced by HomeBase S380 adding individual facial recognition. 𝗡𝗼 𝗠𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗵𝗹𝘆 𝗙𝗲𝗲: One-time purchase. No monthly fees or hidden costs. On-device storage** and AI for complete security and transparency.*Push notifications with thumbnail previews require thumbnail preview images to be temporarily stored in the cloud., Weight: 0.69 pounds, Manufacturer: Anker
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
eufy SoloCam S220 Black T8134321
Solar Charging: Keeps the battery full, so you don't have to. 3 hours of sunlight daily keeps it running. Day and Night Clarity: Infrared LEDs and an f/1.6 aperture allow more to be seen for excellent night vision. Easy Installation: Put it anywhere thanks to its tiny size and wire-free design. Drill one hole, once. Instantly connects to WiFi for hassle-free usage. Human Detection: AI alerts* you to anyone in your yard, whether family, a courier, or a stranger. Powerful on its own, enhanced by HomeBase 3 adding individual facial recognition. No Monthly Fee: One-time purchase. No monthly fees or hidden costs. On-device storage** and AI for complete security and transparency. Weather Resistant: Ready to protect come rain, hail, or shine with its IP67 rating.
3 to 7 days
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi
About this item Solar Charging: Keeps the battery full, so you don't have to. 3 hours of sunlight daily keeps this solar security camera...
prodImage
£73.05
Shipping: Free
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Con
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Camera - Outdoor wireless security camera with continuous solar-powered operation, 2K resolution, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi...
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
SoloCam S220 Black
Solar Charging: Keeps the battery full, so you don't have to. 3 hours of sunlight daily keeps it running. Day and Night Clarity: Infrared LEDs and an f/1.6 aperture allow more to be seen for excellent night vision. Easy Installation: Put it anywhere thanks to its tiny size and wire-free design. Drill one hole, once. Human Detection: AI alerts* you of anyone in your yard, whether family, a courier, or a stranger. Connect to HomeBase 3 for individual facial recognition. No Monthly Fee: One-time purchase. No monthly fees or hidden costs. On-device storage** and AI for complete security and transparency. Weather Resistant: Ready to protect come rain, hail, or shine with its IP67 rating.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Po T8134321
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Po, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£110.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Wireless Outdoor Camera Continuous Power 2K Resolution Wireless 24 GHz W
eufysecurityS220SoloCam
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
sesamecave Indoor Home Security Camera 1080p HD, 2-Way Talk, 30-Day Video History
Canary View Indoor Home Security Camera | 1080p HD, 2-Way Talk, 30-Day Video History, Person Detection, One-tap to Police, Alexa, Google, Baby...
prodImage
£88.00
£90.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Eufy Security, SoloCam, S220, Solar, Camera, Outdoor, Wireless, Continuous, Power, Resolution, Home, GHz
The eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, No...
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, No Monthly Fe
eufy Security SoloCam S220 Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, No Monthly...
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
eufy Security S220 SoloCam Solar Security Camera O
eufy Security S220 SoloCam Solar Security Camera O Product Description: - Solar Charging: Keeps the battery full, so you don't have to. 3 hours...
prodImage
£189.36
Shipping: Free
eufy Security S220 SoloCam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, No Monthly Fe
eufy Security S220 SoloCam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, Continuous Power, 2K Resolution Home Security Camera, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, No Monthly Fe.
prodImage
£210.98
Shipping: Free
eufy Security S220 SoloCam Solar Security Camera O
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W81 mm x H57.5 mm x D96.5 mm
Weight:320 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:No
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 67
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Person Detection:Yes
ONVIF Support:No
Power Supply:Battery, Solar cell
Video
Resolution:2,304 px x 1,296 px
Frame Rate :15 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Eufy SoloCam S220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
Eufy SoloCam S220
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
The eufy Security SoloCam S220 has been a fantastic addition to my outdoor setup. The solar panel is a huge plus - no more climbing up to recharge it! It works seamlessly with the HomeBase 3 for local storage, which is great for...View More avoiding monthly cloud fees. The video quality is excellent, capturing clear 2K footage that looks sharp day and night. I did find it performs best with a strong Wi-Fi signal, so keep that in mind for placement. Installation was straightforward and quick, withView Less
Not consistently recording
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
Battery life is excellent with the solar panel and I've not had to charge since being installed six months ago. The main problem is that the camera isn't always consistently triggered to record and the length of which it...View More records is random meaning footage is often missed despite having all recording settings set to max. The devices often take a good few seconds to connect when viewing from the app. I'd say save your money and get a proper CCTV system if you can.View Less
don't waste your money if you live in the UK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
I bought 4 of these cameras and now, without even starting winter, they have all run out of battery and gone offline due to lack of charging. Waste of money if you don't live in a country with high sun exposure.
Not Charging at All
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
I purchased this at end of August 2024. There are two power options (1) battery, or (2) solar panel. I installed and opted for solar panel charge. Unfortunately this didn't charge the battery which dissipated right down to...View More 0% with 6 weeks. I have two other Eufy battery operated wifi cams and they take 6-8 months to discharge. Can anyone (@Eufy in particular) tell me what is wrong TIA SView Less
Camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2024
|
It is a very good camera,works well
With reviews from

Eufy SoloCam S220 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
13
4
7
3
1
2
3
1
10

More from Eufy

Eufy EufyCam 2C
£82.98
Eufy EufyCam 2CCompare 13 Prices
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-Pack
£799.00
Eufy eufyCam S4 2-PackCompare 1 Prices
Eufy E340 with additional doorbell
£50.47
Eufy E340 with additional doorbellCompare 19 Prices
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)
£136.77
Eufy HomeBase S380 (T80303D1)Compare 9 Prices
Eufy Video Doorbell E340
£99.99
Eufy Video Doorbell E340Compare 26 Prices
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)
£119.15
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)Compare 6 Prices
Eufy Indoor Cam S350
£108.00
Eufy Indoor Cam S350Compare 12 Prices
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£149.00
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Stick Up Cam Plug-In
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EZVIZ TY2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Indoor Cam
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI22CBK)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ C3A
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Camera C500 Pro
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blink Outdoor 4th Generation (3 Cameras)
£59.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
£61.19
Compare Prices
19 offers
TP-Link Tapo C246D
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink RLC-520A
£58.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eufy SoloCam S220
muhammad247
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel