Blink Outdoor 2

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Set Consisting of: 2 cameras
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Zoom Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Blink Outdoor 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Blink Outdoor 2-Camera System
Amazon  Blink Outdoor 2-Camera System Blink Outdoor is a wireless battery-powered HD security camera that helps you monitor your home day or...
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: Free
Outdoor 2K Camera Mount with Weatherproof Cover and 360 Rotation, Sync Module Outlet Mount for Blink, 5 Pack Black
Fivepack adjustable outdoor camera mounts with protective snapon housings, plus one outlet Sync Module mount, black Key benefits Protects without...
prodImage
£110.78
Shipping: Free
Blink Outdoor 2 Wireless Battery Smart CCTV Security Camera 8449591
Monitor your home day and night with the Blink Outdoor Wireless Battery Smart CCTV Security Camera, a wire-free system delivering Full HD video and infrared night vision up to 6m. Designed for indoor and outdoor use, it withstands the elements and runs up to 2 years on 2 AA lithium batteries per camera. With a 110 viewing angle and 6m daytime range, you'll capture clear footage of what matters. Two-way audio lets you see, hear and speak to visitors in real time via the Blink Home Monitor app, and motion detection alerts notify you the moment activity is detected. Setup is quick with no wiring or professional installation needed. The Sync Module 2 connects up to 10 Blink cameras and works with Alexa for hands-free voice control. Customise motion zones to avoid unnecessary alerts and choose how to store footage. Store clips in the cloud with a Blink Subscription Plan (free 30-day trial included) or locally on a USB flash drive plugged into the Sync Module 2 at no extra cost. Included are 2 Blink Outdoor Cameras, 1 Sync Module 2, USB power cord, power adapter, 2 mounts, 4 screws, 4 batteries, and a quick start guide. The compact cameras have a 2-year warranty. In the box: 2 Blink Outdoor Cameras, 1 Sync Module 2, 1 USB power cord, 1 power adapter, 2 camera mounts, 4 mount screws, 4 batteries, 1 quick start guide. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. 2 LEDs. View and record video. 110° viewing angle. 6m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - black & white. 6m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Yes. Batteries required: 4 x AA (included). Inspection camera. Size H7.1, W7.1, D3.1cm. Weight 410g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840080599229.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 mm x H71 mm x D31 mm
Weight:48 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:USB Micro, USB-B
Set Consisting of
2 cameras
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Frame Rate :30 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
Blink Outdoor 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
2,0 van 5 sterren Very basic outdoor camera
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/07/2023
|
Pros -Camera quality is good and also the motion detection , no subscription Cons- no battery indicator (just says ok) you never know when it will die if you are going on long holiday , no face detection , there is lot of delay...View More in loading live view (approx 25 secs or more ) even with system 2 , mounting option is not very convenient and strong , no pet detection , no human detector, no vehicle detectorView Less
5,0 van 5 sterren Incredible value for your money
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/07/2023
|
I got these during prime day, but even at full price they're worth it. It’s not 4K quality video, but good enough to get the job done, especially for the price. The app is excellent, installing is easy and so is the app.
1,0 van 5 sterren Not waterproof!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/06/2023
|
The cameras are NOT waterproof so useless for outside
Unacceptable latency
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2023
|
Time to get a live-video takes at least 10 s. Ridiculous, if someones ringing at your door. Looking recorded videos for the frontdoor for example show only leaving people, not when they come. Recording starts too late. If...View More someone moves fast you don‘t get this recorded. Not very safe. After looking livestream for 2-3 times a day the battery is empty after a single month. Useless. But Picture is ok, recordings look good. Echo-connection works fine, but takes time.View Less
alles top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
1
With reviews from

Blink Outdoor 2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
19
4
3
1
2
4
1
3

More from Blink

Blink Outdoor 4
£167.68
Blink Outdoor 4Compare 1 Prices
Blink Mini 2K+
£20.61
Blink Mini 2K+Compare 4 Prices
Blink Outdoor 2K+
£62.08
Blink Outdoor 2K+Compare 10 Prices
Blink Outdoor 4 additional camera
£64.99
Blink Outdoor 4 additional cameraCompare 1 Prices
Blink Video Doorbell
£20.05
Blink Video DoorbellCompare 13 Prices
Blink Outdoor floodlight
£75.22
Blink Outdoor floodlightCompare 5 Prices
Blink Outdoor 3rd Generation 3-Pack
£109.99
Blink Outdoor 3rd Generation 3-PackCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo C560WS
£69.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Tapo C210P2
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink RLC-820A
£71.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Dome Ultra
£71.66
Compare Prices
12 offers
EZVIZ H8 Pro 2K
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Outdoor Camera (WIFICO40CBK)
£73.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympia IC 400 YA
£65.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW400
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C425
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TC65
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blink Outdoor 2
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel