Ring Stick Up Cam Battery 3rd Generation
from £45.9918 offers
Price History- Network Camera
- Camera Type: Wi-Fi
- Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
- Motion Detector: Yes
- Zoom Function: Yes
- Night Vision: Yes
Popular Products

Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87

Eufy SoloCam S340
£80.17

Eufy EufyCam 2C
£82.98

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99

Blink Outdoor 4
£167.68

Eufy eufyCam S4 2-Pack
£799.00

Blink Mini 2K+
£27.98

Blink Outdoor 2K+
£32.41

Blink Outdoor 2
£69.49
18 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Stick Up Cam | Battery | HD Outdoor Wireless Camera System. *PERFECT GIFT* RING STICKUPBATW RB
Ring Stick Up Cam | Battery | HD Outdoor Wireless Camera System. *PERFECT GIFT*, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras

£45.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery HD security camera with Two-Way Talk
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery by Amazon | HD security camera with Two-Way Talk, Works with Alexa See, hear and speak to people and pets from...

£48.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Wireless Indoor/Outdoor Security Camera Battery White 53027682
Ring Wireless Indoor/Outdoor Security Camera Battery White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery HD Security Camera with Two-Way Talk â Indoor/Outdoor, 1080p, 130 FOV, Night Vision, Battery-Powered
Protect what matters with Ring Stick Up Cam Battery HD Security Camera with Two-Way Talk. This versatile indoor/outdoor camera goes almost anywhere,

£61.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery (Gen 3) Smart Home Security Camera - White 100684
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery (Gen 3) B0C5QXCP7Z Smart Home Security Camera in White
Next Day

£79.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery (Gen 3) B0C5QXCP7Z Smart Home Security Camera - White
3 to 5 day

£79.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up 3rd Gen Cam Battery CCTV - Black 9508235
Keep an eye on your home from anywhere with the Ring Stick Up Cam Battery. This versatile indoor and outdoor security camera lets you monitor what matters most, whether the front room, back garden, or a side gate. When motion is detected, you get a real-time notification on your phone or tablet to check the live feed in 1080p HD and see what's happening. Built for all conditions, you can mount it on a wall or place it on a flat surface and reposition it as needed. With 2-way audio, you can see, hear and speak to anyone on camera from anywhere. The Ring Stick Up Cam Battery features colour night vision with a 9m range, effective day or night. Customise motion sensors to focus on key areas and avoid alerts. The rechargeable battery pack is easy to remove for charging, and setup takes minutes with the included kit. Control everything through the Ring app, which works with your phone or tablet. In the box are the Stick Up Cam Battery, quick-release battery, USB cable, screws, wall anchors, user manual, and security sticker. It's compact, lightweight and backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Stick Up Cam Battery, Quick release battery, USD charging cable, Screws and Wall Anchors, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 9m viewing range. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable . Inspection camera. Size H17.8, W18.7, D8.4cm. Weight 150g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 842861107395.
3 to 5 day

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Stick Up 3rd Gen Cam Battery CCTV - White 9508228
Keep watch over any part of your property with the Ring Stick Up 3rd Gen Cam Battery. This versatile indoor and outdoor camera sends instant notifications to your phone or tablet the moment motion is detected, so you're always in the loop. Answer the alert and you can see, hear and speak to anyone on camera from wherever you are. It delivers sharp 1080p HD video quality and you can check in anytime with Live View to keep an eye on things in real time. The battery-powered design means no wiring hassles, and the removable battery pack makes recharging straightforward. Setup takes just minutes with the included installation kit, and you can position it on a flat surface or mount it to a wall for flexibility. Customise the motion sensors to focus on the areas that matter most, cutting down on unnecessary alerts. The camera works indoors and outdoors, adapting to wherever you need coverage. Two-way audio lets you communicate directly through the camera, whether you're greeting visitors or deterring unwanted guests. In the box you'll find the Stick Up Cam Battery and Quick Release Battery, giving you everything needed to get started. In the box: Stick Up Cam Battery, Quick Release Battery , USB Charging Cable , Screws , Wall Anchors , User Manual and Security Sticker. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 130° viewing angle. 10m viewing range. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 10m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). CMOS wireless camera. Size H19, W18.5, D8.5cm. Weight 768g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 842861107470.
3 to 5 day

£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
RING Stick Up Cam Battery (3rd Gen) - White, White 10201756
The Ring Stick Up Cam can be placed pretty much anywhere outdoors or indoors - handy for those awkward spots. You can pop it on any flat surface or wall, no wires, no fuss. You'll get a clear view with Full HD footage, so you can make out the delivery person from the next-door neighbour. With two-way talk you can ask them to leave your parcel (or give nosy parkers the boot). You'll get a live feed through the app, so you can keep tabs on your turf anytime of the day.Good to know- Charging is super simple - just pop out the rechargeable battery pack and leave the camera where it is- With customisable motion detection, you'll only get alerts that matter to you- You can remotely trigger the 72-decibel alarm to scare off unwanted guests- Catch all the goings on with a wide 130-degree field of view- Night vision has you covered after dark, so you can snooze worry-free- It's fully weatherproof, so it's not afraid of the elements- Got Alexa? Just say the word and you can view the camera on your phone or smart display
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Black Outdoor Stick Up Camera 0645802
Keep your home safe with this Ring Black Outdoor Stick-Up Cam Battery. It features a wire-free design to allow you to position it or move it wherever you need. It can be placed on a flat surface for flexibility or mounted to a wall for more permanent security. This camera can be easily charged without moving it by using the rechargeable battery pack. The motion detection can be adjusted to get an ideal setting for your home. This camera can be controlled using an app to let you keep an eye on your entire home security from your phone, tablet or select Echo device. With this stick-up cam, stay connected to your home at any time.

£91.00
Shipping: Free
RING Stick Up Cam Battery (3rd Gen) - Twin Pack, White, White 10298235
Keep an eye on your home wherever you need it with the Ring Stick Up Cam Battery. Its wire-free design means you can place it almost anywhere indoors or outside, whether that's on a shelf, by the front door or overlooking the garden. The Full HD resolution gives you a clear view of what's happening, helping you spot the delivery driver from the neighbour popping round. With two-way talk, you can chat to visitors or tell someone to leave the parcel in a safe spot. And because you get Live View through the Ring app, you can check in on things anytime, from anywhere. Good to know - The quick-release battery pack makes recharging easy- With customisable motion detection, you'll only get alerts that matter to you- The remote activated siren lets you scare off unwelcome visitors from the app- A wide 130° field of view helps you see more of the area you're monitoring- Night vision has you covered after dark- Weather-resistant housing means it can handle the elements- It works with Alexa, so you can view the feed handsfree
"1 to 3 days"

£159.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery HD Outdoor Wireless Camera System White. 8SW1S9-WUK0
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery HD Outdoor Wireless Camera System White., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Outdoor Camera Battery (Stick Up Cam) | HD wireless outdoor Security Camera 1080p Video, Two-Way Talk
Brand: Ring Color: Black Features: ...

£64.95
Shipping: Free
Ring Indoor / Outdoor Camera Battery (Stick Up Cam) HD wireless Security Camera 53-034298
Ring Indoor / Outdoor Camera Battery (Stick Up Cam) HD wireless Security Camera, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras

£69.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.95 / Unit
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery Powered Wifi Security Indoor Outdoor Camera Black 8SC1S9-BEU0
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery Powered Wifi Security Indoor Outdoor Camera Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras

£85.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.95 / Unit
Ring Outdoor Camera Battery (Stick Up Cam) | HD wireless outdoor Security Camera 1080p Video, Two-Way Talk, Wifi, Works with Alexa | alternative to
Ring Outdoor Camera Battery (Stick Up Cam) | HD wireless outdoor Security Camera 1080p Video, Two-Way Talk, Wifi, Works with Alexa | alternative to...

£91.98
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery CCTV - Black - 2 Pack 3420072
Keep every angle covered with the Ring Stick Up Cam Battery CCTV 2 Pack. Designed for indoor or outdoor use, this wireless camera lets you position it where needed, mounted on a garage wall, on an entry table, or watching your deck. With Full HD resolution and a 130 degree viewing angle, capture crisp, wide footage day or night with black and white night vision. The wire-free design means no complicated installation, and the rechargeable battery lets you move it as your security needs change. Stay connected with real-time notifications on your phone or tablet, and use Live View to check your home anytime. Two-way audio lets you hear and speak through the camera, while customisable motion settings ensure you get only important alerts. It works seamlessly with Alexa for voice control and connects all your Ring devices through one app. Each camera is compact and lightweight for discreet placement. In the box are 2 cameras, cables, rechargeable batteries, and mounting fixings. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's an easy way to add flexible security where you need it most. In the box: Camera, cable, battery and fixings. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. 1 LED. View and record video. 130° viewing angle. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - black & white. Alexa compatible. Batteries required: 2 x rechargeable (included). CCD CCTV camera. Size H6, W6, D9.7cm. Weight 0.38g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080523569.
3 to 5 day

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery CCTV - White - 2 pack 3420065
Keep every corner of your home and garden protected with the Ring Stick Up Cam Battery. This wireless indoor and outdoor camera offers flexibility to place it wherever you need, whether mounted outside your garage or on a living room shelf. With Full HD resolution and a 130 degree viewing angle, you'll get a clear, wide picture day or night thanks to black and white night vision. The wire-free design means no complicated installation. Just position it, power it with 2 rechargeable batteries, and connect to home from anywhere via the Ring app. Stay in control with real-time notifications sent to your phone or tablet the moment motion is detected. Two-way audio lets you speak to visitors or check on pets, and you can access Live View anytime to see and hear what's happening. It works seamlessly with Alexa for hands-free control and connects to all your Ring devices through one dashboard. In the box are the camera, cable, battery and fixings, all backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Compact and discreet, it fits almost anywhere while delivering reliable security coverage. In the box: Camera, cable, battery and fixings. Suitable for indoor and outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. 1 LED. View and record video. 130° viewing angle. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - black & white. Alexa compatible. Batteries required: 2 x rechargeable (included). CCD CCTV camera. Size H6, W6, D9.7cm. Weight 0.38g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080577043.
3 to 5 day

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W60 mm x H97 mm x D60 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 195 g |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | No |
|---|---|
| Motion Detector: | Yes |
| Zoom Function: | Yes |
| Night Vision: | Yes |
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Integrated Speakers: | Yes |
| Siren: | Yes |
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
| Integrated Headlights: | No |
| Connections: | USB Micro |
| Power Supply: | Battery, Solar cell |
| Resolution: | 1,920 px x 1,080 px |
|---|
| Camera Type: | Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
Price History
1M 3M
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery 3rd Generation
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
41 Reviews
Latest
Rasy to set up with existing cameras and doorbell
|
05/03/2025
|
From Trustami
Easy to fit
Good quality item...
|
22/01/2025
|
From Trustami
Good quality item
Fab product
|
24/11/2024
|
From Trustami
Fab product, and do easy to set up.
Arrived quickly & packed well. No problems or faults with it so far. Easy to install with all
|
24/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Bought to go with ring doorbell, sold separately The ring camera was just what we needed to give us additional peace of mind. Just need to get used to the tech side of it all.
Good item thank you alan
|
06/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Good item thank you alan
Back
Next
Ring Stick Up Cam Battery 3rd Generation Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
Popular Products