Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Zoom Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ring Floodlight Wired Pro Cam Security Camera CCTV - White 9472237
Keep your property brilliantly lit and protected with the Ring Floodlight Wired Pro Cam Security Camera. Delivering sharp 2K HD video with HDR, it captures every detail day or night. The built-in 2000 lumen LED floodlights illuminate your outdoor space at motion detection, while the security siren offers an instant alert to deter visitors or call for help. Two-Way Talk with Audio features enhanced audio and echo cancellation for clear communication. Powered by your mains electrical circuit, it delivers reliable performance without battery changes. Advanced 3D Motion Detection and Bird's Eye View give you pinpoint accuracy on where motion starts, with an aerial map view that shows exactly what's happening and when. Colour night vision ensures you get clear footage even in low light, and the system works seamlessly with Alexa for voice control via the Ring App. Suitable for outdoor use and designed for DIY installation, the kit includes the Floodlight Cam Wired Pro, mounting bracket, installation tools and screws, Quick Start Guide, and security sticker. It's backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. In the box: Floodlight Cam Wired Pro, Mounting bracket, Installation tools and screws, Quick Start Guide, Security sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. 2000 LEDs. View and record video. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - colour. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H32.5, W19.7, D21.5cm. Weight 1.42g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080587387.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Wired Pro Cam Security Camera CCTV - Black 9472244
Light up your property and capture crisp footage with the Ring Floodlight Wired Pro Cam Security Camera. This outdoor camera combines 2K HD video with HDR, 2000 lumen LED floodlights, and a built-in security siren to protect your home around the clock. Two-Way Talk with Audio features enhanced audio and echo cancellation so you can hear and speak to visitors clearly. 3D Motion Detection and Bird's Eye View pinpoint when and where motion starts with an aerial map. Powered by mains electricity, it delivers reliable, uninterrupted protection day and night with colour night vision. Installation is easy with the included mounting bracket, tools and screws, and connects through the Ring App for remote viewing and recording. The camera works with Alexa for voice control and smart home integration. Built for outdoor use, it withstands the elements, and the built-in siren can be activated to alert others in emergencies. It provides comprehensive coverage with a single video channel. The kit includes the Floodlight Cam Wired Pro, mounting bracket, tools, screws, Quick Start Guide, and security sticker, all backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Floodlight Cam Wired Pro, Mounting bracket, Installation tools and screws, Quick Start Guide, Security sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. 2000 LEDs. View and record video. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - colour. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H32.5, W19.7, D21.5cm. Weight 1.42g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080520971.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro | Outdoor Security Camera
CRYSTAL-CLEAR CLARITY: See every detail in brilliantly clear 2K with Ring's best image quality yet.[**] GET PRO-LEVEL SECURITY —...
prodImage
£128.54
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro - 1080p HDR, 3D Motion Detection, Bird's Eye View, 2-Way Talk, Hardwired Outdoor Security Camera, 30-Day Free Trial
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro by Amazon - 1080p HDR video, 3D Motion Detection and Bird's Eye View, hardwired installation, and a 30-day free...
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Pro - White - Wired - Security Camera - 2K Video B0CG6VFFVL
Ring Floodlight Cam Pro - White - Wired - Security Camera - 2K Video, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
RING FLOODLIGHT CAM WIRED PRO OUTDOOR SECURITY CAMERA 2K VIDEO SIREN BIRDS EYE B08FBRQ7RD
RING FLOODLIGHT CAM WIRED PRO OUTDOOR SECURITY CAMERA 2K VIDEO SIREN BIRDS EYE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
RING Floodlight Cam Pro Wired Retinal 4K WiFi Security Camera - White, White 10302943
Keep your home protected around the clock with the Ring Floodlight security camera. The Retinal 4K camera captures sharp, detailed footage with up to 10x zoom, so it's easier to recognise faces, vehicles and parcels. Its dual 2000-lumen floodlights rotate across 180°, lighting up wide outdoor areas when motion is detected. With radar-powered 3D Motion Detection, it tracks movement with precision and show exactly where someone has been around your property. Good to know - Colour night vision helps you keep an eye on visitors after dark - The built-in siren can help deter unwanted guests - Two-way talk with Audio+ lets you speak to visitors - Built-in Alexa lets you control the camera and view footage on compatible Echo devices - Customisable motion zones help reduce unnecessary alerts- Ring Cloud subscription (sold separately) lets you store your footage in the cloud
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Security Cameras Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro,Outdoor Security Camera with 2K Video , 3D Motion Detection, Bird's Eye View, Siren, alternative to CCTV system
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro with Birds Eye View and 3D Motion Detection White 53-035025
RingFloodlightCamWiredProwithBirdsEyeViewand3DMotionDetectionWhite
prodImage
£180.86
Shipping: Free
By ring Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro by Amazon
Floodlight Cam Wired Pro is a 1080p HD outdoor Security Camera with HDR, Two-Way Talk, 3D Motion Detection, security siren and LED floodlights,
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro with Birds Eye View and 3D Motion Detection Black 53-035021
RingFloodlightCamWiredProwithBirdsEyeViewand3DMotionDetectionBlack
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro | Security Outdoor Camera | White 8SF1E1-WEU0
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro | Security Outdoor Camera | White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro | Outdoor Security Camera with 2K Video with Ring Vision, 3D Motion Detection, B
Brand: Ring Color: White. Features: CRYSTAL-CLEAR CLARITY: See every detail in brilliantly clear 2K with Rings best image quality yet.[**] ...
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro by Amazon | 1080p HDR Video, 3D Motion Detection and Bird's Eye View, hardwired installation | With 30-day free trial of
Ring Floodlight Cam Pro - Black
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
UNBRABDED Ring Floodlight Cam Wired PRO Outdoor Security (1 YEAR WARRANTY)
Floodlight Cam Wired Pro is a 1080p HD outdoor Security Camera with HDR, Two-Way Talk, 3D Motion Detection, security siren and LED floodlights,
prodImage
£275.50
Shipping: Free
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro | Outdoor Security Camera 2K Video with Ring Vision, 3D Motion Detection, Bird's
Brand: Ring Color: Black Features: CRYSTAL-CLEAR CLARITY: See every detail in brilliantly clear 2K with Rings best image quality yet.[**] GET...
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W163 mm x H248 mm x D215 mm
Weight:2.24 kg
Other
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Motion Detector:Yes
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Siren:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Integrated Headlights:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Frame Rate :30 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

481 Reviews

Latest
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/03/2024
|
Bit of a phaf setting it up but wow what a piece of kit
EXCELLENT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
EXCELLENT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
EXCELLENT
excellent kit helps give total piece of mind
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
I bought this as I own a farm and I got sick and tired of people leaving gates open, people walking with dogs off leads that then attacked animals as well as attacking my wife , theft and people dumping rubbish .. Within a few...View More days we noticed a difference because the video camera tells people they are on camera.View Less
Security
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Does the job well, very pleased
With reviews from

Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 481 reviews
5
326
4
54
3
29
2
21
1
51

More from Ring

Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£34.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 8 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Pro
£89.99
Ring Video Doorbell ProCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Go Plus
£104.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Reolink Duo 2 PoE
£104.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G4 Instant (UVC-G4-INS)
£92.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne FCS-0030
£104.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI C540V
£106.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C660 KIT
£129.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Foscam R4M
£103.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink P334
£103.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy S330 (T81603W1)
£119.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
EZVIZ C3X
£102.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel