Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation

Price History
• Motion Sensor
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa
• Wireless Standard: Z-Wave
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Dimensions: H66 mm x W66 mm x L36 Millimetre
• Weight: 113 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Alarm Motion Detector 2nd gen
Place a Ring Alarm Motion Detector in each room of your home to get instant mobile notifications when motion is detected. Featuring a more compact...
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
Ring Motion Detector (2nd Gen) - White 98160
Ring Motion Detector (2nd Gen) B08J6C5JJN Smart Sensor in White
Next Day
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Alarm Motion Detector 9463208
Mount the new, more discreet Ring Alarm Motion Detector in a room of your home to get real-time mobile notifications whenever motion is detected. It's your pet's home too! Let them roam when you're not home. Smart motion detection settings can allow you to ignore your pets and detect intruders. Featuring a more compact design for discreet placement in your home. Easy tool-free installation. Mounts to room corners and flat walls. Requires Ring Alarm Base Station (sold with Alarm Security Kit). Alexa compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. Motion detector. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 2 x AA (included). Size H6.6, W6.6, D3.6cm. In the box: Motion detector, quick start guide. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080582931.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.00
£33.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
RING Alarm Motion Detector (2nd Gen), White 10238424
Good to know- Get audio or phone notifications whenever motion is detected inside your home- If you don't want Fido setting off the alarm, you can allow it to ignore pets- Can be mounted in the corner of a room or on a flat wall - you won't even need any tools- Wirelessly connects to your Ring Alarm Base Station (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Alarm Motion Detector 2nd Gen: Wireless Pet Safe Easy Setup 4SP1SZ-0EU0
Ring Alarm Motion Detector 2nd Gen: Wireless Pet Safe Easy Setup, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Alarm Systems
prodImage
£45.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H66 mm x W66 mm x L36 Millimetre
Weight:113 g
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:Amazon Alexa
Wireless Standard:Z-Wave
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

326 Reviews

Latest
Working fine.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/10/2024
|
Working fine. Smooth installation.
Detects well
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Works really well. Just make sure to fit it well (preferably with screws).
Detects well
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Does what it says
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
I have not the old and new version motion sensors, the newer version are better looking but I think they are close to old ones when it comes to spec both work fine for me
Great thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
Great thanks
With reviews from

Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 326 reviews
5
209
4
43
3
20
2
13
1
41

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£54.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 17 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 15 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Pro
£89.99
Ring Video Doorbell ProCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo T315
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
eQ-3 HomeMatic IP Table Stand
£27.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P100 pack of 4
£30.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
eQ-3 HomeMatic IP switching board
£28.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
£26.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Alarm signal amplifier 2nd generation
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel