TP-Link Tapo L920-5

Price History
• Smart LED strip
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
• EPREL: 2,329,512
• Energy Efficency Class (New): G (Scale A-G)
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tapo L920-5 Smart LED Strip Light 5m, WiFi led Light for Bedroom & TV, Multicolour PU Coating, Voice Control with Alexa & Google, Flexible Installation, Schedule & Timer, Easy Setup B09KHJG33M
𝗠𝘂𝗹𝘁𝗶𝗽𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗹𝗼𝗿 & 𝗘𝗳𝗳𝗲𝗰𝘁𝘀 - Control 50 separate color zones and bring vibrant joy to your life with led strip lights for bedroom 𝗘𝘅𝘁𝗲𝗿𝗻𝗮𝗹 𝗣𝗿𝗼𝘁𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 – Easy maintenance and extended lifespan thanks to PU coating on the led light strip 𝗡𝗼 𝗛𝘂𝗯 𝗥𝗲𝗾𝘂𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗱 - Connect your led lights to your home’s secure Wi-Fi network; No need for a hub or extra equipment 𝗙𝗹𝗲𝘅𝗶𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗜𝗻𝘀𝘁𝗮𝗹𝗹𝗮𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻 - Cut the strip light to whatever length you want and attach it to any surface with the 3M adhesive 𝗣𝗿𝗲𝘀𝗲𝘁 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘃𝗲𝗻𝗶𝗲𝗻𝗰𝗲 - Found your favorite lighting for watching movies; Save it as a setting on your light strip for future movie nights 𝗦𝗰𝗵𝗲𝗱𝘂𝗹𝗲 & 𝗧𝗶𝗺𝗲𝗿 - Create schedules and count plans to turn on or off your led strip lights with the brightness or color you set 𝗔𝘄𝗮𝘆 𝗠𝗼𝗱𝗲 - Simulate someone being at home to frighten away unwanted visitors with tv led lights 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁 𝗜𝘁 𝗬𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗪𝗮𝘆 - Use led lights for tv with your smart assistant, a hub, or connect directly to the Tapo App; Control the rgb led strip lights however you want 𝗩𝗼𝗶𝗰𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘁𝗿𝗼𝗹 - Use simple voice commands to control your tv led lights that sync with tv using Alexa or Google Assistant
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
tapo L920-5 Smart Multicolor LED Light Strip (5m)
Transform your living space with the tapo L920-5 Smart Multicolor LED Light Strip. This innovative 5-meter smart light features RGBIC technology, allowing you to control 50 individual color zones for vibrant, dynamic effects and smooth color transitions. Easily create the perfect ambiance for any occasion, from a festive Christmas theme to an immersive movie night.Setup is simple and hub-free: connect directly to your secure home Wi-Fi network. Enjoy complete control via the Tapo app, your voice with Alexa or Google Assistant, or compatible smart hubs. Customize your experience by saving your favorite colors and effects as convenient presets. Enhance your home security with an absent mode that simulates activity and a TV sync feature that matches your lights to what's on screen. Automate your lighting with scheduling and timer functions.Built for durability and flexibility, the strip is protected by a robust PU coating and features a strong 3M adhesive backing. You can trim it to your desired length at the marked points for a perfect fit on any clean, dry indoor surface. Illuminate your world with intelligent, customizable, and vibrant lighting.
2 days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Smart Wi-Fi Lightstrip, Zonal Colour Control- 5m 1128998
Want to add some colour to your space without the hassle of extra hubs? The Tapo L920-5 smart lightstrip gives you 5m of multicolour lighting that connects straight to your home Wi-Fi. The strip lets you create different colour zones, so you could have warm amber at one end while the other glows cool blue. This works brilliantly behind your TV or under kitchen cupboards. The Tapo app lets you store your favourite scenes and adjust brightness to suit any mood, from chill evenings to lively gatherings. The strip comes with 16 separate colour zones that you can customise independently. Voice control works with both Alexa and Google Assistant. You can set schedules or timers to automate your lighting throughout the day. The away mode simulates someone being home, which adds a bit of security when you're out. The durable PU coating protects against moisture and dust, making it robust enough for everyday use indoors. Setup takes just a few minutes through the Tapo app, giving you access to millions of colour options. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. App needed for use: Tapo App. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Suitable for indoor use. Size H500, W1, D0.3cm. In the box: Tapo Smart Light Stip, Power Adapter, Quick Start Guide. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098682616.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Tapo L920-5 Smart Light Strip - 5 m 10234379
What we love - Use the Tapo app on your smartphone to match the lights in your home with your mood - Choose from over 16 million colours, adjust the brightness, and even create lighting presets and scenarios Good to know - Pair the LED strip with your Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant to control it with your voice - You can connect it directly to your WiFi network - no hub or extra equipment required - Easily sync your lights with your music for an atmospheric lightshow
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (TAPO L920-5) Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip, Multicolour, Custom Colour Zones, App/Voice Control, Schedule & Timer, 5 Metres (Cuttable)
Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip, Multicolour 16 Different Colour Zones:  Have the lights match your mood, with different colour zones to fill the...
prodImage
£33.74
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Smart Multicolour LED Light Strip - 5-meter
TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Smart Multicolour LED Light Strip - 5-meter, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Lighting > Smart Light Strips
prodImage
£43.67
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip Multicolor 290656
Smart Wi-Fi Light Strip Multicolour   16 Different Colour Zones:  Have the lights match your mood with different colour zones to fill the room with lights the way you want it. Made for Everyday Wear and Tear:  The strip’s durable PU coating prevents moisture and dust intrusion and electrical leaks. No Hub Required:  Connect to your home’s secure Wi-Fi network. No need for a hub or extra equipment. Sync-to-Sound:  Bounce to the beat of your favorite tunes. Coordinate the vibrant colours to your songs and fill your life with energy. Flexible Installation:  Cut it to whatever length you want and attach it to any surface with the 3M adhesive. Away Mode:  Simulate someone being at home to frighten away unwanted visitors. Preset for Convenience:  Found your favourite lighting for watching movies? Save it as a setting you can simply select for future movie nights. Schedule & Timer:  Create schedules and count plans to turn on/off with the brightness/colour you set. Connect It Your Way:  Use it with your smart assistant a hub or connect directly to the Tapo App. Control the light strip however you want. Voice Control:  Use simple voice commands to control your light strip with Alexa or Google Assistant. Wind Down at Night:  Install the light strip to relax your body and mind through a mood-setting atmosphere. Your Mood Your Colors Any Time Infinite Colors and Warmth: Set the mood and create the perfect ambiance Smart Control: Manage the lights with one tap of your mobile device Save Your Favorite Moods: Preset your favorite lighting moods for any scenario Free Up Your Hands with Voice Control You can use Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant to control your devices with voice commands like “Alexa turn on the light please”.  Wonderful Lighting Effects Pick from a variety of animated effects for a unique lighting experience. Multicolor LEDs allow you to create your own ambiance in tons of fun colors and levels of brightness. Smart Lighting Controls Schedule your light strip for effortless automation. Combine it with other Tapo devices for seamless control especially when you’re sprucing up your home with consistent lighting.
prodImage
£44.52
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo L920-5 - light strip - LED - 13.5 W - 16 million colors
Tapo L920-5 Introducing the Tapo L920-5 light strip - a stunning LED lighting solution that allows you to create the perfect ambiance in any room.
prodImage
£61.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H0.3 Centimetre x W1 Centimetre x L500 cm
Weight:57 g
MPN
Tapo L920
Specification
EPREL:2,329,512
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Dimming Function:Yes
Lamp Power:20.5 W
Brightness:2,100 lm
RGB Colour Control:Yes
Temperature Range:-15 °C - 40 °C

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Vey good Led strips
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
I have more than 6 months with the led strip and it has worked perfectly. There is only one small issue with the new update of the app, the timer does not work but I hope they will fix it because in the past it used to work.
4,0 von 5 Sternen einrichtung easy, doch keine verbindungsstücke für abgeschnittene "reste"
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
Wondering where I could get a connector and controller to use with the cut part of the light strip? Your light strips are at least 5 m long, so it feels weird to have to throw away 3m if you only need 2m for your initial...View More application...View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Amazing product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/09/2023
|
Put led strip behind my monitor & desk (hidden inside led strip). Lights are SUPER easy to control and I can change atmosphere on my desktop on the fly. Great alternative for Govee.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Product is fine but price is Not so fair...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
Price is Not so good. Worth for less AS all Led with the Same System. If Had extra components in the Box .. Like extra Connections.. then price could be fine!
3,0 von 5 Sternen Beautiful but not easy to set
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
It's very beautiful and the effects are amazing, but the installation is not easy if you need to cut it. I bought the version that us es the same sensor for 2 strips of 5 meters and both need to start next to each other. if...View More you need to set up your living room I highly recommend buying 2x5 meters instead 1x10(2x5). And if you want to cut it you need to know you will lose part of the strip, I wasted almost 2 meters from mine because it stop workingView Less
With reviews from

TP-Link Tapo L920-5 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
2
0
1
0

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation
£25.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Tapo H200
£25.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo T315
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo P115
£29.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel