TP-Link Tapo T315

Price History
• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: App
• Smart Temperature and Humidity Monitor
• Real-Time and Accurate Monitoring
• Measurement Accuracy: ±0.54 ºF, ±3% RH
• 2.7" E-Ink Display
• Power Supply: 2x AAA/LR03 Batteries
• Dimensions: 6.2 cm Width, 2.45 cm Length, 6.2 cm Height
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo T315
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Temperature and Humidity Monitor B0BNYSVV3J
TP-Link Temperature and Humidity Monitor
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Tapo Smart Temperature And Humidity Monitor TAPO T315
Tp-Link Tapo Smart Temperature And Humidity Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£36.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TAPO T315 Tapo Smart Temperature &
TP-Link TAPO T315 Tapo Smart Temperature &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo T315 V1 - temperature and humidity sensor - smart
Tapo T315 V1 - temperature and humidity sensor - smart
prodImage
£42.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor Indoor Temperature & humidity sensor Freestanding Wireless -20 - 60 C 0 - 99% 333924
Smart Temperature & Humidity Monitor   Real-Time & Accurate Monitoring - Detects real-time temperature and humidity with great accuracy. (Measurement Accuracy: ±0.54 ºF ±3% RH). 2.7" E-ink Display - Indicates temperature & humidity comfort level with facial expressions battery condition and signal. Home Automation - Automatically turn on/off home electronics (e.g. heater fan humidifier and more) to maximize conform and save energy. Instant App Notification - Receive app alert notification when conditions fall outside preset range. Free Data Storage & Visual Graphs - Record temperature and humidity data and generate periodic data summary. Flexible Installation - Just place it on the desk or mount it on the wall. Hub Required - The Tapo Hub is requried to support smart features like remote monitoring home automation data export and more.           High-Accuracy Sensor The built-in Swiss-made sensor features a typical accuracy of ±3%RH  ±0.3ºC / 0.54 ºF. By obtaining and updating data every 2 seconds the sensor gives you accurate current information.   Humidity Range: 0% ~ 99%RH Temperature Range: -20 ~ 60 ºC / -4 ~ 140 ºF     Instant App Alerts Receive instant app notifications when temperature of humidity levels fall outside your customized ranges. React promptly to sudden air condition changes whenever the need arises.       Maximize Comfort & Save Energy The sensor automatically turns on/off appliances connected to Tapo devices such as heaters fans and humidifiers to adjust the comfort level in the room. It also help to save on your energy bills.       2-Year Data Storage & Export for Free Understand your home environment with up to 2 years of cloud data logging and storage. Export all the data to a CSV file sent to your email to review at anytime       Long-Lasting Performance The Tapo Smart Temperature and humidity Monitor uses two AAA batteries and lasts for up to 2 years.       Display as You Like Press the side button once to switch the temperature unit. Double press to switch the display position of temperature and humidity.       Comfort Level Indicator Keep an eye on your home's comfort levels at a glance. You can also customize your comfort zones in the Tapo app.       Flexible Placement Place your monitor anywhere in your home quick and easy. Sit it on a table or shelf stick it to a wall with the included adhesive or attach it to any metallic surface.
prodImage
£43.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Smart Temperature and Humidity Monitor
Real-Time and Accurate Monitoring
Measurement Accuracy: ±0.54 ºF, ±3% RH
2.7" E-Ink Display
Power Supply: 2x AAA/LR03 Batteries
Dimensions: 6.2 cm Width, 2.45 cm Length, 6.2 cm Height
Signal Transmission: Wireless
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo T315
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
it works
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/03/2024
|
Though it works as expected, the overall automation abilities are very limited.
Solidly built and better than others that I have tried
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2024
|
I really like the Tapo switches and have found them to be a better build quality than most other switches that I have found. They make a satisfying click when activated and I wish I had found them before I installed the other...View More switches that I bought. The areas for improvement would be around the usability and functionality of the app. I have used 'away mode' which allows for random switching on and off of lights whilst you are away. It should be possible to set this for all devices or aView Less
A reasonable smart switch but with big caveats
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
Okay Lets get the obvious out of the way. This switch is fat, 25mm of the switch is in the wall box which is alot. The standard back box for light switches is normally 25mm and that makes no allowance for anything else in the...View More switch like screws, wires, etc. Basically, if you don't have the deeper 35mm boxes (Which typically aren't used for most light switches) then it will be a very tight squeeze to mount one of these switches. For comparison a normal light switch for just one lightView Less
Not reliable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/02/2024
|
Worked fine for the first 6 months but stopped working correctly after that. You need to to press many times the button to have it turned on and there is few seconds delay. Very annoying, it makes the product unusable. I...View More don't recommend it.View Less
As good as promised
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/02/2024
|
Easy to setup and use
With reviews from

TP-Link Tapo T315 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
14
4
3
5
2
1
6

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nedis SmartLife motion sensor (ZBSM20WT)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo H200
£25.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ring Alarm motion detector 2nd generation
£25.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shelly BLU Button1
£19.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
£26.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
eQ-3 HomeMatic IP Table Stand
£27.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation
£18.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonoff TRVZB
£22.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo T315
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£36.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel