Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation

Price History
• Door/window sensor
• Application: Safety
• Wireless Standard: Z-Wave
• Frequency Range: 2.4 GHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Connection with Ring Alarm Base Station
• Removable Magnet
• Real-time Notifications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ring Alarm Contact Sensor (2nd Generation) 53025298
Ring Alarm Contact Sensor (2nd Generation), Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Alarm Systems
prodImage
£18.90
Shipping: Free
Ring Alarm Contact Sensor 9463181
Keep every door and window monitored with the Ring Alarm Contact Sensor. With its compact, redesigned profile, it fits neatly on any frame, even in tight spaces where older sensors wouldn't work. The removable slim magnet makes installation quick and tool-free, so you can secure entry points throughout your home in minutes. Once fitted, you'll receive audio or mobile notifications the moment a door or window is opened, keeping you informed whether you're upstairs, at work, or away on holiday. The Ring Alarm Contact Sensor is compatible with both iOS and Android operating systems and works seamlessly with Alexa for voice control. It's designed for indoor use and connects wirelessly to your Ring Alarm Base Station, which is sold separately as part of the Alarm Security Kit. The compact design blends discreetly into your home without drawing attention. It runs on 2 coin cell batteries, which come included in the box along with the slim magnet and quick start guide. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a simple way to add reliable contact sensing to your security setup. Alexa compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. Suitable for indoor use. Batteries required 2 x coin cell (included). Size H4, W5.3, D1.4cm. In the box: Contact sensor, slim magnet, quick start guide. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080561172.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£19.00
£23.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Alarm Contact Sensor 2nd Generation - Real-Time Door/Window Alerts, Slim Magnetic Mount, Tool-Free Install, Works with Ring Alarm Base Station
All-new Ring Alarm Contact Sensor (2nd Generation) Requires Ring Alarm Base Station. Compatible with 1st and 2nd generation Ring Alarm devices and...
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
Ring 2nd Gen Contact Sensor for Doors/Windows App-Controlled 53025298
Ring 2nd Gen Contact Sensor for Doors/Windows App-Controlled, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Alarm Systems
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H40 mm x W53 mm x L14 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Safety
Wireless Standard:Z-Wave
Frequency Range:2.4 GHz
Power Supply:Battery
Connection with Ring Alarm Base Station
Removable Magnet
Real-time Notifications
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

410 Reviews

Latest
good value
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/08/2024
|
Excellent product at a good price. Easy to set up.
Arrived early as described, fitted into system working perfectly.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/06/2024
|
Great, thank you!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
Great, thank you!
Excellent thank you
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/05/2024
|
Excellent thank you
Good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/05/2024
|
Good
With reviews from

Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 410 reviews
5
305
4
12
3
31
2
11
1
51

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£45.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 17 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonoff ZBDongle-E
£18.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly BLU Button1
£19.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ring Alarm signal amplifier 2nd generation
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink LED lamp (SH0004)
£18.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonoff THR316D
£14.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blink Video Doorbell
£20.05
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Tapo S200B
£15.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ring Alarm door/window sensor 2nd generation
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£18.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel