Ring Chime Gen 2

Price History
• Wireless door chime
• Application: Safety
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Dimensions: H78 mm x W62 mm x L25 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Chime Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ring Chime 7679702
Stay connected to your Ring devices in every room with the Ring Chime. This handy accessory plugs into any standard power outlet and links wirelessly to all your Ring doorbells and cameras, ensuring you never miss a visitor or motion alert even when your phone isn't within reach. It's completely wire-free, so setup takes seconds. Just plug it in, connect via the Ring app, and you're ready to hear real-time notifications throughout your home. The Ring Chime gives you multiple alert tones to choose from and features adjustable volume control so you can set the level that suits each room. Whether you're upstairs, in the garden, or simply away from your mobile, you'll get instant audio alerts whenever someone presses your doorbell or motion is detected. It works seamlessly with your existing Ring ecosystem, adding an extra layer of convenience without the need for additional wiring or complicated installation. Wire free. Volume control. EAN: 842861110371.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.00
£33.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
RING Chime (2nd Gen), White 10250396
Good to know- Get real-time notifications from your Ring video doorbells and security cameras loud and clear with Ring Chime- Installation is super easy - just plug it in, connect it to your other Ring devices and you're all set- Choose from a range of classical and seasonal tones, and adjust the volume to your ideal setting- Set Do Not Disturb mode to pause notifications for peace when you need it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Chime Plug in - White - Extend Cover for Doorbells and Cameras 5AT1S2
Ring Chime Plug in - White - Extend Cover for Doorbells and Cameras, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Doors & Door Hardware > Doorbells
prodImage
£30.00
£33.65
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Ring Chime 2nd Gen Wireless Doorbell - White Sealed box Same Day Post 53023201
Ring Chime 2nd Gen Wireless Doorbell - White Sealed box Same Day Post, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Doors & Door Hardware > Doorbells
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H78 mm x W62 mm x L25 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Safety
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Chime Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1696 Reviews

Latest
Chime
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/11/2025
|
Found it very easy to set up with 2nd generation doorbell
Nice does what it says on the tin
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/11/2025
|
Great item does the job
Very good product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/11/2025
|
Very pleased to add this ringer to my Ring door bell system at home.. I like the facility it has to give a quiet warning of any people, vehicles or animals approaching the front of the property... The selectable rings for a...View More caller is good and can be heard around the bungalow now. Easy to set up.... First class product...View Less
It works smaller than expected which was a bonus
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2025
|
Nice addition so we can hear it at the back of the house
Buy this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/11/2025
|
Took abit of time to figure out but that's because iama OAP. But worth the money,
With reviews from

Ring Chime Gen 2 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1696 reviews
5
1183
4
174
3
83
2
52
1
204

More from Ring

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£34.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 8 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
£97.07
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-InCompare 10 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 16 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo P115
£29.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P100 pack of 4
£30.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nedis Wi-Fi Smart Siren (WIFISI10CWT)
£29.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo L920-5
£26.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Hue White E27 double pack (785270-00)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Kasa KE100
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Tapo H200
£25.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
eQ-3 HomeMatic IP switching board
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Chime Gen 2
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
ashgateclothing
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £3.65
electrotec2019
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel