Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In

Price History
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Spotlight Cam Plus provides protection for outdoor areas
• Remotely activated siren, bright motion-activated lights
• HD video in nearly any weather
• Two-way talk, built-in siren
• Motion-activated lights, adjustable brightness
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Introducing Ring Spotlight Cam Plus, Plug-in | Two-Way Talk, Color Night Vision, and Security Siren (2022 release) - White
It's the perfect product!
prodImage
£97.07
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Full HD Smart Home Security Camera Plug-in Black 8SH1S2-BUK0
Whether you're waiting for the postie or just want peace of mind, this Ring Spotlight Outdoor Smart Home Camera will be your eyes on the drive.
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug In Security Camera - White 1936599
Keep every corner of your property visible, day or night, with the Ring Spotlight Cam Plus. Designed for outdoor use, it captures wide-angle 1080p HD footage with a 140-degree viewing angle and colour night vision that sees up to 9m in the dark. The built-in LED spotlights activate when motion is detected, illuminating your driveway, patio or any out-of-sight area you want protected. It's wired for non-stop power, so you'll never need to think about battery changes, and DIY installation is simple with all mounting tools included in the box. Control this security camera via the Ring app. Set custom motion zones to focus on key areas like pathways or entry points, so you get alerts only when needed. Two-way audio lets you speak to visitors or warn off unwanted guests, while the remote-activated siren adds deterrence. It works with Alexa devices for hands-free monitoring, letting you view, hear and respond from your Echo or Fire TV. Compact and weatherproof, it includes the Spotlight Cam Plus, powered mounting base, bracket, installation tools, cable clips, user manual, security sticker, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Spotlight Cam Plus, Powered Mounting Base, Mounting Bracket, Installation Tools and Screws, Cable Clips, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 761g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268984960.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug In security Camera - Black 1936609
Keep every corner of your property visible and secure with the Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug In security Camera. Designed to monitor out-of-sight areas like pathways, patios and side gates, this wired outdoor camera delivers 1080p Full HD video with a 140 degree viewing angle and 9m range. Colour night vision captures clear footage in darkness, while built-in LED spotlights illuminate motion automatically or on-demand via the Ring app. Two-way audio lets you speak to visitors or warn intruders, and the remote-activated siren adds deterrence. Plug it in for continuous power and hands-free Alexa control. The Spotlight Cam Plus offers customisable motion zones to reduce false alerts and enable real-time response. Its motion-activated LED spotlights adjust brightness automatically when movement is detected. Compatible with Alexa devices like Echo and Fire TV, you can see, hear and speak to visitors hands-free. The box includes the Spotlight Cam Plus, powered mounting base, bracket, installation tools, screws, cable clips, user manual, and security sticker. Suitable for outdoor use, it comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. In the box: Spotlight Cam Plus, Powered Mounting Base, Mounting Bracket, Installation Tools and Screws, Cable Clips, User Manual, Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: Full HD. 2-Way audio. View and record video. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. CCD CCTV camera. Size H14.46, W7.78, D8.15cm. Weight 761g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268968939.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
RING Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera - White, White 10250108
Keep track of what's going on outside your home with this Ring Spotlight Cam Plus. With 1080p HD video and colour night vision, you'll see the smallest of movements clearly, even in the dead of night. The 2 LED spotlights come on automatically when they detect motion, so any unwanted visitors will think twice before coming any closer. And if they do need a little extra convincing, you can sound the built-in security siren to ward then off. But if you are expecting guests, you can greet them with a friendly “hello” using the 2-way talk and live view feature.Good to know- It's mains powered - simply plug it into a standard electrical socket for year-round peace of mind- Get real-time alerts on the Ring app whenever the camera detects movement- With motion and privacy zones, choose where you want the camera to monitor and where to ignore- Get hands-free notifications from Alexa when you use it with your compatible Echo or Fire TV devices
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
RING Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Full HD 1080p WiFi Security Camera - Black, Black 10250115
Keep track of what's going on outside your home with this Ring Spotlight Cam Plus. With 1080p HD video and colour night vision, you'll see the smallest of movements clearly, even in the dead of night. The 2 LED spotlights come on automatically when they detect motion, so any unwanted visitors will think twice before coming any closer. And if they do need a little extra convincing, you can sound the built-in security siren to ward then off. But if you are expecting guests, you can greet them with a friendly “hello” using the 2-way talk and live view feature.Good to know- It's mains powered - simply plug it into a standard electrical socket for year-round peace of mind- Get real-time alerts on the Ring app whenever the camera detects movement- With motion and privacy zones, choose where you want the camera to monitor and where to ignore- Get hands-free notifications from Alexa when you use it with your compatible Echo or Fire TV devices
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Outdoor Security Camera 1080p Black
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Outdoor Security Camera 1080p Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Outdoor Security Camera 1080p White
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Outdoor Security Camera 1080p White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.99 / Unit
Ring Plug-In Spotlight Cam Plus Full HD 1080p IP security camera - Black 98132
Ring Plug-In Spotlight Cam Plus B09K1S7P4B Smart Home Security Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In | Outdoor Security Camera 1080p HD Video, Two-Way Talk, Night Vision, LED Spotlights, Siren, alternative to CCTV syste
Spotlight Cam Plus is a 1080p HD outdoor Security Camera with Two-Way Talk, motion-activated spotlights, a security siren, customisable Motion Zones,
prodImage
£207.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Spotlight Cam Plus provides protection for outdoor areas
Remotely activated siren, bright motion-activated lights
HD video in nearly any weather
Two-way talk, built-in siren
Motion-activated lights, adjustable brightness
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Bracket good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
The bracket that holds the camera s not easy to confirm it’s secure. Otherwise excellent.
1.0 out of 5 stars Appalling product and service
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
Solar panels work briefly for a few months then die. Don't charge at all. Amazon return window only one month and then Ring do everything they can not to honour the warranty. Every time you call you are kept on the phone for...View More hours repeating the same pointless procedures over and over rather than accepting a return. My friends husband recently committed suicide and Ring refused to transfer access to the cameras on her house because he hadn't left a will saying that explicitly, despiteView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Good security with lights and siren. Lights come on when motion is detected and you can activate siren from Ring app.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great addition to my growing nest set up
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
Decided to get this camera to add to the existing set up to eliminate some blind spots. Quality of picture is great. Easy to install and set up. App is easy to use. Not had it long enough to have to charge yet but so far great...View More purchase. Great that it can take 2 batteries (only comes with one).View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars 🔥🔥🔥🔥
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
Very Easy to setup
With reviews from

Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
5
20
4
3
2
0
1
7

More from Ring

Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£34.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 8 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 16 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Spotlight Cam Battery
£96.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blink Outdoor 4th Generation (4 Cameras)
£96.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)
£121.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£95.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Reolink Argus 3 Ultra
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam
£110.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vivotek IP7134
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI C340-W
£94.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G4 Instant (UVC-G4-INS)
£92.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
prodImage
£97.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel