TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)
from £143.04to £295.065 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Set Consisting of: 2x Tapo C420, Tapo H200 Hub, USB adapter, adapter cable, RJ45 Ethernet cable
• Encryption: WPA, WPA2
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Protocols: DNS, HTTPS, ICMP, TCP/IP, UDP
• Frame Rate : 20 fps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Tapo Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System. 2-Camera System TAPO C420S2
Smart. Secure. Easy.Install Anywhere with Long Battery LifeSmart Wire-Free Security Camera System180-Day Long Battery LifeThe rechargeable and removable battery with low power protocol can largely extend your usage time.*Battery life of up to 180 days is based on TP-Link’s laboratory testing triggering 10-20 events per day. Actual battery life may vary based on device settings. use. and environmental factors.2K QHD Crystal Clear ViewNow with 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p. providing clearer videos and more crisp photos.Smart AI Detection and NotificationSmart AI identifies people. pets. and vehicles. notifying users as needed.Sound and Light AlarmTrigger the sound and light alarm to frightenaway the unwanted visitors.Set the Camera On the TableSet your camera anywhere(Indoor / Outdoor) you want.Two-Way AudioCommunicate directly with the outdoors.Customizable Activity ZoneSee what matters most to you.Secure Local StorageSave recorded videos on the hub-installed microSD card (Up to 256GB) or using Tapo Care cloud storage service.Cloud StorageTapo Care supported. Enjoy your cloud storage with unlimited spaces.Water & Dust Resistant - IP65Resistant to outdoor weather-related factors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.04
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C420S2 outdoor security camera, 2K high resolution, 5200mAh rechargeable battery, full color night vision, intelligent identification, microSD card and cloud storage, 2-cam set MWC-TPLINK-TAPOC420S2
2K QHD high-resolution video - 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p for clearer videos and photos. 4x optical zoom for larger views; full-color night vision - Unlike the black and white sensors of normal cameras, the Tapo C420S2 is equipped with a high-resolution sensor that captures more colors Long battery life: The rechargeable and removable battery with low-power protocol can significantly extend your usage time. Based on TP-Link lab tests that triggered 10-20 events per day, the battery can last 180 days. Actual battery life may vary based on device settings, usage, and environmental factors Intelligent AI detection and notification - Smart AI identifies people, pets, and cars and alerts users when needed; two-way audio - Communicate via the built-in microphone and speaker; Light and sound alarm - Triggers sound and light as an alarm when motion is detected Flexible storage options — Save recorded videos to the microSD card installed in the hub (up to 256GB) or using Tapo Care cloud storage services. microSD card must be purchased separately IP65 water and dust resistant - protected against water and dust, ideal for outdoor use. Working temperature: -20℃~45℃.Easy installation - mounting template, plugs and screws included, easy installation., download the Tapo app, turn on the camera and connect to WiFi, that's it Package contents: Tapo C420 cameras (battery included), Tapo H200 hub, USB adapter cable, DC power supply, mounting screws, mounting templates, camera mounts, quick guide, RJ45 Ethernet cable; please use the Ethernet cable to connect the Tapo H200 hub to the router's Ethernet port, the wireless connection feature is under development and will be released through software update Due to the high consumption of live stream, our battery cameras do not support display on the PC via RTSP stream
prodImage
£157.05
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo 2K QHD Wireless Outdoor Security Camera, 2-Cam (Tapo C420S2) TAPOC420S2
Tapo 2K QHD Wireless Outdoor Security Camera, 2-Cam (Tapo C420S2), Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£184.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C420S2 outdoor security camera, 2K high resolution, 5200mAh rechargeable battery, full color night vision, intelligent identification, microSD card and cloud storage, 2-cam set B0BD97BNF4
2K QHD high-resolution video - 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p for clearer videos and photos. 4x optical zoom for larger views; full-color night vision - Unlike the black and white sensors of normal cameras, the Tapo C420S2 is equipped with a high-resolution sensor that captures more colors Long battery life: The rechargeable and removable battery with low-power protocol can significantly extend your usage time. Based on TP-Link lab tests that triggered 10-20 events per day, the battery can last 180 days. Actual battery life may vary based on device settings, usage, and environmental factors Intelligent AI detection and notification - Smart AI identifies people, pets, and cars and alerts users when needed; two-way audio - Communicate via the built-in microphone and speaker; Light and sound alarm - Triggers sound and light as an alarm when motion is detected Flexible storage options — Save recorded videos to the microSD card installed in the hub (up to 256GB) or using Tapo Care cloud storage services. microSD card must be purchased separately IP65 water and dust resistant - protected against water and dust, ideal for outdoor use. Working temperature: -20℃~45℃.Easy installation - mounting template, plugs and screws included, easy installation., download the Tapo app, turn on the camera and connect to WiFi, that's it Package contents: Tapo C420 cameras (battery included), Tapo H200 hub, USB adapter cable, DC power supply, mounting screws, mounting templates, camera mounts, quick guide, RJ45 Ethernet cable; please use the Ethernet cable to connect the Tapo H200 hub to the router's Ethernet port, the wireless connection feature is under development and will be released through software update Due to the high consumption of live stream, our battery cameras do not support display on the PC via RTSP stream
prodImage
£185.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo C420S2 V1 - 2 x Tapo C420 Cameras + Tapo H200 Hub - network surveillance camera - outdoor, indoor - dust resistant
Tapo C420S2 V1 - 2 x Tapo C420 Cameras + Tapo H200 Hub - network surveillance camera - outdoor, indoor - dust resistant / water resistant - colour...
prodImage
£295.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110.6 mm x H64.2 mm x D64.2 mm
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:No
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Siren:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Pet Recognition:Yes
ONVIF Support:No
Connections:USB Micro
Power Supply:USB
Set Consisting of
2x Tapo C420, Tapo H200 Hub, USB adapter, adapter cable, RJ45 Ethernet cable
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Frame Rate :20 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Encryption:WPA, WPA2
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Protocols:DNS, HTTPS, ICMP, TCP/IP, UDP

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£93.01
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Argus PT Ultra
£144.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy Cam 2C
£144.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G6 Instant (UVC-G6-INS)
£169.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link VIGI C540
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Argus 2
£140.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink TrackMix PoE
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£139.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Eufy SoloCam S40
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SND-L6013R
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Go
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C420 S2 (2 pack)
prodImage
£143.04
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£157.05
Shipping: Free
primegiftuk
prodImage
£184.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£185.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel