Ring Spotlight Cam Battery

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Night Vision: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ring Spotlight Battery Cam - White | Home Security Camera
With the Ring Spotlight Cam Battery installed outside your home, you can watch your front door anytime, anywhere. Shop this motion activated...
prodImage
£96.97
Shipping: Free
Ring Video Spotlight Stick Up Camera w/ LED Spotlight | Battery Powered Outdoor 8SB1S7WEU0
Ring Video Spotlight Stick Up Camera w/ LED Spotlight | Battery Powered Outdoor, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Ring Video Spotlight Stick Up Camera w/ LED Spotlight | Battery Powered Outdoor 8SB1S7BEU0
Ring Video Spotlight Stick Up Camera w/ LED Spotlight | Battery Powered Outdoor, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Ring Spotlight Cam (2nd Gen) Battery Retinal 2K Smart Security Camera - Black 8745336
Featuring crisp Retinal 2K video, 6x Enhanced Zoom, and bright, motion-activated lights, Spotlight Cam, Battery (2nd Gen) offers focused protection for key areas like side entrances, narrow alleyways, and patios. Retinal 2K captures crucial details in wide-angle 2K video. Get closer with just a pinch with up to 6x Enhanced Zoom. Motion-Activated Spotlights automatically turn on the lights when your camera detects motion. Deter uninvited guests with the remote-activated siren. Motion Detection lets you know the moment something moves with instant mobile alerts. See, hear, and speak in real time with Live View & Two-Way Talk. Easy-to-mount, weather-resistant security with multiple power options. Battery-powered for easy installation. In the box: Spotlight Cam (2nd Gen) - Battery, Installation Tools & Screws, User Manual & Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: Retinal 2K. 2-Way audio. 1 LED. View and record video. Unlimited video recording. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Smart security camera. Size H19.2, W14, D8.7cm. Weight 1250g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414621947.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam (2nd Gen) Battery Retinal 2K Smart Security Camera - White 8776006
Featuring crisp Retinal 2K video, 6x Enhanced Zoom, and bright, motion-activated lights, Spotlight Cam, Battery (2nd Gen) offers focused protection for key areas like side entrances, narrow alleyways, and patios. Retinal 2K captures crucial details in wide-angle 2K video. Get closer with just a pinch with up to 6x Enhanced Zoom. Motion-Activated Spotlights automatically turn on the lights when your camera detects motion. Deter uninvited guests with the remote-activated siren. Motion Detection lets you know the moment something moves with instant mobile alerts. See, hear, and speak in real time with Live View & Two-Way Talk. Easy-to-mount, weather-resistant security with multiple power options. Battery-powered for easy installation. In the box: Spotlight Cam (2nd Gen) - Battery, Installation Tools & Screws, User Manual & Security Sticker. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wireless only. Resolution: Retinal 2K. 2-Way audio. 1 LED. View and record video. Unlimited video recording. 140° viewing angle. 9m viewing range. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. App needed for use: Ring App. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Smart security camera. Size H19.2, W14, D8.7cm. Weight 1250g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840414695269.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam 1080p Outdoor Wi-Fi Camera with Night Vision (Battery-Powered, Black) 8SB1S7-BEN0
Monitor an outdoor area with the Spotlight Cam 1080p Outdoor Wi-Fi Camera with Night Vision (Battery-Powered, Black) from Ring. This camera captures...
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Spotlight Cam Battery | HD Security Camera with LED Spotlight, Alarm, Two-Way Talk, Battery Operated | With 30-day free trial of Ring Protect Pla
Works with selected Alexa devices to launch real-time video with your voice.
prodImage
£249.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W69.1 mm x H126 mm x D75.9 mm
Other
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Motion Detector:Yes
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Siren:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Integrated Headlights:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Spotlight Cam Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

241 Reviews

Latest
Good little camera
Autor: Hannah
|
13/08/2020
|
Purchased this after being so impressed with my ring doorbell. This camera is great, covers my whole garden! Very sensitive to wind so had to turn down sensitivity slightly. The spotlight is so bright and perfect for lightening...View More up the area. Easy to install. My only qualm is that the motion detection doesn’t go as far as I thought it would (I feel like the doorbell has a larger motion range). But I still really like this product, great that you can link it to the doorbell and the app.View Less
Problem with spot light cam
Autor: John L.
|
09/08/2020
|
Hi I have a problem with my spot light cam the bracket on the back has started to crack and not letting me tighten it up as it is dropping can you help thanks
Does what it says on the tin.
Autor: miss champagne jaye
|
08/08/2020
|
Having had to return my 1st one back to Amazon because it showed up as having a previous owner, I was skeptical. However, this one works and I'm pleased with it. I would like to be able to dim the lights on it though. And...View More sometimes, when I click lights off it still decides to have them on. Man versus machine, I guess.View Less
FANTASTIC
Autor: Lee Graham
|
08/08/2020
|
Absolutely fantastic! Easy to instal and app is excellent. Already deterred one thief! Thank you so much Ring Team!
Good for empty house security
Autor: gordon briggs
|
06/08/2020
|
Seems expensive on the face but works nice an reliable motion activated catches every movement
With reviews from

Ring Spotlight Cam Battery Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 241 reviews
5
132
4
32
3
29
2
18
1
30

More from Ring

Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£54.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 6 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 17 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Spotlight Cam Plus Plug-In
£97.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Blink Outdoor 4th Generation (4 Cameras)
£97.10
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Tapo C460
£83.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£95.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link Tapo C460 Kit
£94.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Arlo Pro 3 Floodlight
£110.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link VIGI C340-W
£94.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Argus 3 Ultra
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Reolink P320
£119.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivotek IP7134
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Spotlight Cam Battery
prodImage
£96.97
Shipping: Free
totaldigitalstores
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
totaldigitalstores
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel