TP-Link Kasa KE100

Price History
• Radiator thermostat
• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
• Frequency Range: 868 MHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Display Available: Yes
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Kasa KE100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link KE100 Kasa Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve, Energy Saving, LED Display, TRV Schedule, Works with Alexa and Google Home, Easy Installation B0BKQWGSMC
Geofencing for Free: Introducing geofencing support-your home warms as you approach and cools when you leave; No manual tweaks required just seamless comfort and convenience Device Group Control: Group several smart radiator valves and control them with one tab; Ideal for larger room with more than one radiator External Temp Sensor Supported: With external temperature sensors (Tapo T310 or T315); KE100 adjusts heat based on your space not just near the radiator Open Window Detection: KE100 now auto-shuts the heat and enables Frost Protection when the connected window & door sensor (Tapo T110) activates; Enjoy comfort; energy savings and peace of mind Control from Anywhere – Control all your radiators in each room from your phone; No more guessing if you left the heating on; No more heating an empty room Saving Energy Made Easy- The Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve allows you to set heating schedules based on your daily routines to make heating more efficient and save your money Hands-Free Voice Control- Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to fine-tune your home’s temperature; No need to get up from the sofa Frost Protection - Keep your pipes unfrozen and your house safe; With easy installation, Just simply replace your old radiator valve with Kasa and follow the step-by-step in-app guide Kasa APP Requirements: Version 3.1.4 on IOS or Version 3.1.1 on Android (Doesn't work with Tapo) Note: KE100 Thermostat valve Requires a Kasa Hub KH100 to work, and this information is clearly mentioned on our official website and Amazon website; Customers will need to read the description clearly before making purchase; KE100 Thermostat valve can only control radiator valves and cannot be used to control central boiler or thermostat
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve 7359486
No more wondering if you left the heating running in an empty bedroom or worrying about frozen pipes on a cold snap. The TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve replaces your standard radiator valve and puts room-by-room heating control right in your pocket, so you can adjust warmth from your phone using the Tapo app and keep every space comfortable without wasting energy heating rooms you're not using. Set heating schedules to suit your routine and let thermostatic control manage temperatures automatically in bedrooms, living rooms, hallways or home offices. Voice control via Alexa or Google Assistant lets you adjust settings from the sofa, while frost protection keeps pipes safe when temperatures drop. The valve fits most standard radiators with multiple adaptors and fixings included, and its compact white finish sits neatly without drawing attention. Simple self-assembly gets you running quickly, and controlling each radiator independently ensures every room gets the warmth it needs. White plastic finish, . Multiple adaptors. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. App needed for use: Tapo App. Size H5.65, W8.4, D5.65cm. Fits most single and double radiator depths. Fixings included. Self-assembly. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098683194.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Kasa KE100 Smart Radiator Valve, White 10247706
Good to know- Control your heating whether you're at home or out and about with nothing but your phone- Make your place more efficient - you can set heating schedules to fit around your day- Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to adjust the temperature in your home - it's compatible with both- Keep your pipes and your home safe with frost protection- The child lock means your kids can't mess around with the settings- It's easy to install, so no one needs to come around to set it up for you__________________________________________Please note: Kasa Hub KH100 (sold separately) is required to connect your smart home device.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Kasa Smart KE100 V1 868 MHz Smart Thermostatic
Kasa Smart Thermostatic Radiator Valve Remote Control - Control all your radiators in your home from your phone. No more guessing if you left the heater on in an empty room. Voice Control - Ask Alexa or Google Assistant to fine-tune your homes temperature. Smart Schedule -  Set heating schedules based on your daily routines to make heating more efficient. Frost Protection -  Keep your pipes unfrozen and your house safe. Child Lock -  Prevent children from managing your radiator accidentally. Install It Yourself -  Simply replace your old radiator valve with Kasa and follow the step-by-step in-app guide for installation. Hub Required  - Kasa Hub KH100 is required for all smart features.
prodImage
£31.34
£36.29
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Kasa Smart KE100 V1 - Smart thermostatic - 868 MHz
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve - with Hub 42956
The TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve gives you precise control over individual room temperatures from your smartphone, tablet, or voice assistant. This intelligent valve fits most standard radiators and works seamlessly with the included hub to connect to your home network.. Set custom heating schedules for each room, adjust temperatures remotely, and monitor energy usage in real time. The intuitive app lets you create zones and automate heating based on your lifestyle, helping reduce energy bills while keeping your home comfortable.. Compatible with Alexa and Google Home for hands-free voice control. The valve features a clear display showing current temperature and battery status. Installation is straightforward on most radiator types, and the hub ensures reliable connectivity throughout your home.. Perfect for renters and homeowners alike, the KE100 offers flexibility without permanent modifications to your heating system.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve- with Hub 7359493
Keeping every room at exactly the right temperature shouldn't mean wandering round adjusting valves by hand. The TP-Link Kasa KE100 Smart Thermostat Radiator Valve turns your existing radiators into smart heating zones you can control individually, giving you precise temperature management from your phone or by voice through Alexa or Google Assistant. It fits most single and double radiators and works as a simple valve replacement that lets you schedule warmth to suit your day, whether you need the bedroom cosy first thing or the living room welcoming when you get home. The included hub connects to up to 32 radiators across your home using a reliable long-range connection, so you can manage heating room by room without losing signal in awkward corners. Multiple adaptors come in the box along with fixings for straightforward fitting, and the compact white valve head sits neatly without taking up space or standing out. Weighing just 140g and simple to install yourself, it brings hands-free heating control to spaces like bedrooms, living rooms, home offices or anywhere you want independent temperature settings without the fuss of manual adjustments or guesswork. White plastic finish, . Multiple adaptors. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. App needed for use: Tapo App. Size H5.65, W8.4, D5.65cm. Fits most single and double radiator depths. Weight 0.14kg. Fixings included. Self-assembly. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098688595.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link Kasa Smart Radiator Thermostat - Extension Unit, Requires Hub, Heating Control (Kasa App, Schedules, Geofencing, Window Opening Detection), Matter Alexa, Google Home, Apple Home MTD-7736037
One for all - Each hub can connect and control up to 32 radiators, with the Kasa app one can combine and control all radiators. All rooms under control Anywhere & Anytime Smart - Control the temperature of your home with the Kasa Smart App from anywhere and anytime. Set schedules to automate your heating that matches your daily routines Room-by-room comfort - Set the perfect temperature in each room individually. Save your preferred scenario for further use
prodImage
£44.48
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
TP-Link Kasa Smart Radiator Thermostat - Extension Unit, Requires Hub, Heating Control (Kasa App, Schedules, Geofencing, Window Opening Detection), Matter Alexa, Google Home, Apple Home
One for all - Each hub can connect and control up to 32 radiators, with the Kasa app one can combine and control all radiators. All rooms under control Anywhere & Anytime Smart - Control the temperature of your home with the Kasa Smart App from anywhere and anytime. Set schedules to automate your heating that matches your daily routines Room-by-room comfort - Set the perfect temperature in each room individually. Save your preferred scenario for further use
prodImage
£48.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy efficient
Product Details
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Frequency Range:868 MHz
Power Supply:Battery
Display Available:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Kasa KE100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips Hue White E27 double pack (785270-00)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P115
£29.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shelly Flood Gen4
£30.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Motion Sensor (FIBEFGMS-001-ZW5)
£30.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis Wi-Fi Smart Siren (WIFISI10CWT)
£29.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Plug S Gen3
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Kasa KE100
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.34
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel