Aqara Camera E1

Manufacturer: Aqara
Aqara Camera E1
from £55.99to £306.076 offersManufacturer: Aqara
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,304 px x 1,296 px
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Night Vision: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Camera E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera, Two-Way Audio, Night Vision, Person Tracking, Wi-Fi 6, Plug-in Cam Supports HomeKit, Alexa, Google Home and IFTTT UK-Camera E1
[Super-Crisp 2K Resolution & 360° Viewing and Night Vision] (Note: A 5V 2A USB-A power supply is required and is not included.) Experience crystal-clear surveillance with a high-resolution 2304 × 1296 pixel sensor and a wide-angle f/2.0 lens. The Pan/Tilt motor allows for a full 360° viewing angle which enhances the person tracking feature. The E1 also includes a 940 nm infrared backlight designed not to disrupt your sleep during nighttime use. (The E1 uses an industry-standard USB-C port.) [HomeKit Support & Wide Compatibility] The Camera E1 provides full support for HomeKit Secure Video (An active iCloud subscription and an Apple Home hub is required), including end-to-end encryption and local recognition, which ensures protection against data theft and safeguards your privacy at home. Moreover, thanks to Aqara Home scenes, the Pan&Tilt mechanism, Privacy Mode, and other functionalities can be controlled on third-party platforms like HomeKit, Alexa, Google Assistant and IFTTT. [Privacy Protection and On-device Detection for Local Automation] The Camera E1 offers an automated privacy mode that can pivot the lens and deactivate the camera. Additionally, audio recording or the microphone can also be disabled, either manually in the app or through automations. Moreover, the built-in NPU supports advanced features such as filtering motion events, recording a video, or triggering an automation in case of person detection. [Multiple Storage Methods] 24-hour encrypted cloud storage is included without any fees for maximum security. Furthermore, the Camera supports microSD card storage (up to 512 GB) for recording in full quality, whether it's continuous or triggered by events, which can also be backed up to an SMB3-compatible NAS storage. (A supported Micro SD card and SMB-compatible software are required.) [Advanced Wi-Fi 6 and WPA3 Security] The Security Camera E1 supports Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, an advanced wireless protocol known for its improved performance, even in the most congested network environments, for smoother live views and lower latency. Moreover, the latest Wi-Fi security standard WPA3 is supported to further protect your data. (Note: Requires 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi, and 5 GHz Wi-Fi is not supported.) [Local and Cloud AI Detection] The E1 security camera supports local motion and person detection, as well as AI sound detections such as crying, alarms, barking (Lab), and coughing (Lab). The HomeGuardian plan(subscription required) unlocks cloud-based pet, vehicle, package, and face recognition, as well as integrated event tagging. When a condition is triggered by tagged Aqara devices, the camera will record clips automatically. Automations can be set for instant notification to alert you of triggered events. (Note: AI Detection is only available in Aqara Home), Weight: 0.3637627323 pounds, Manufacturer: Lumi United Technology Co., Ltd
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera, Two-Way Audio, Night Vision, Person Tracking, Wi-Fi 6, Plug-in Cam
Features ...
prodImage
£71.96
Shipping: Free
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera, Two-Way Audio, Night Vision, Person Tracking, Wi-Fi 6, Plug-in Cam CH-C01E
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1 Pan & Tilt HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera Two 69bd55ef9968e46e6165a712
2K Indoor Security Camera E1 Pan & Tilt HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera Two, Collectables > Advertising Collectables > Other Advertising Collectables
prodImage
£84.50
Shipping: Free
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor... CH-C01E
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor... CH-C01E
Aqara 2K Indoor Security Camera E1, Pan & Tilt, HomeKit Secure Video Indoor..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£306.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Motion Detector:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Bluetooth:Yes
Pet Recognition:No
Person Detection:Yes
Vehicle Detection:No
Line Crossing:No
Tamper Detection:No
Baby Monitor Function:No
ONVIF Support:No
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C
Video
Resolution:2,304 px x 1,296 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Aqara Camera E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aqara

Aqara Smart Lock U200
£199.99
Aqara Smart Lock U200Compare 6 Prices
Aqara G5 Pro PoE
£194.69
Aqara G5 Pro PoECompare 2 Prices
Aqara Hub G3
£149.99
Aqara Hub G3Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410
£144.99
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410Compare 2 Prices
Aqara G2H Pro
£59.48
Aqara G2H ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)
£55.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C310
£42.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
EZVIZ C1C 1080p (303101113)
£54.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Foscam D2EP
£58.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink Lumus Series E430
£57.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW500 Dual
£58.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C520WS
£56.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ring Indoor Pan-Tilt Camera
£52.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW400
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aqara Camera E1
Aqara Official UK
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£84.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel