Ring Solar panel USB-C

Price History
• USB-C solar panel for Ring USB-C security cameras or barrel-plug cameras
• Extends battery life, maximizes solar energy
• 4 solar panels with max. 22W output
• Waterproof design
• Compatible with battery-powered devices with Micro-USB connection
• Includes charging cable and installation kit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Solar panel USB-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ring 2nd Gen Solar Panel With USB-C - White 2026178
Keep your Ring security camera powered continuously with the Ring 2nd Gen Solar Panel With USB-C. Designed for USB-C Ring cameras like Spotlight Cam Plus and Spotlight Cam Pro, it harnesses sunlight to avoid frequent battery changes. The included USB-C to barrel plug adapter ensures compatibility with older models like Stick Up Cam (2nd and 3rd gen) and Spotlight Cam (1st gen). Mount it horizontally to catch 2 to 3 hours of direct sunlight daily, and use the adjustable arm with 180 tilt to find the optimal angle for maximum solar power. Installation is straightforward with DIY mounting hardware included, and the 2m cable with built-in cable management keeps everything neat and tidy. It's built for outdoor use and how well it works depends on your camera settings, usage and the amount of sunlight in your area. The panel connects directly via USB-C, making setup simple and cable-free. In the box you'll find the Solar Panel, mounting kit, and user manual. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a reliable, low-maintenance way to power your Ring security setup. In the box: Mounting & User Manual. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Night Vision: No. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. CMOS CCTV camera. Size H20, W19, D43cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840080588469.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring 2nd Gen Solar Panel With USB-C - Black 2028671
Keep your Ring camera powered around the clock with the Ring 2nd Gen Solar Panel With USB-C. Designed for any Ring USB-C security camera, it delivers continuous charging without battery replacement. Compatible with newer models like Spotlight Cam Plus and Pro, it includes a USB-C to barrel plug adapter for older cameras like Stick Up Cam (2nd and 3rd gen) and Spotlight Cam (1st gen). Setup is simple - mount horizontally, adjust the arm 180 degrees to capture sunlight, and connect via the 2m USB-C cable. Built-in cable management keeps everything tidy and discreet. This solar panel is built for outdoor use and works optimally with 2 to 3 hours of direct sunlight daily, though charging varies by camera settings, usage and sun exposure. The adjustable arm lets you fine-tune the angle, and the included mounting kit makes DIY installation simple. In the box are the solar panel, mounting hardware, USB-C to barrel plug adapter, and user manual. Backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, it offers a cable-free charging solution that keeps your Ring camera running without interruption. In the box: Mounting & User Manual. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Night Vision: No. Low battery indicator. Compatible with iOS and android. CMOS CCTV camera. Size H20, W19, D43cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 840268912222.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
RING B0B27MW1L7 Solar Panel (2nd Gen) - White, White 10250398
Good to know- Stick this weather-resistant solar panel outside and it'll keep your Ring Security Camera fully charged- Whether your Ring cam is old or new, you're set - both a USB-C cable and barrel plug adapter are included- To make sure you catch rays all year long you can adjust the angle up to 180°- It won't take much to keep your camera charged - just 2-3 hours of sunshine a day does the trick- Set-up is nice and easy and you get the wall mount plus all the fixings in the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
RING B0B27HR4KY Solar Panel (2nd Gen) - Black, Black 10250402
Good to know- Stick this weather-resistant solar panel outside and it'll keep your Ring Security Camera fully charged- Whether your Ring cam is old or new, you're set - both a USB-C cable and barrel plug adapter are included- To make sure you catch rays all year long you can adjust the angle up to 180°- It won't take much to keep your camera charged - just 2-3 hours of sunshine a day does the trick- Set-up is nice and easy and you get the wall mount plus all the fixings in the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ring Solar Panel 98126
Ring Solar Panel B0B27HR4KY Smart Home Security Camera in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Small Solar Panel (USB-C), 1.9W for Spotlight Cam Plus and White 53-030160
Ring Small Solar Panel (USB-C), 1.9W for Spotlight Cam Plus and White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
LIFEMOI 3W/5V Solar Panel with Built-in 4000mAh Battery, USB-C Port, IP65, 13.2ft Charging Cable, Perfect Compatibility with Ring Battery Doorbell (2024 Rele
This item is 3w/5v solar panel with built-in 4000mah battery, usb-c port, ip65, 13.2ft charging cable, perfect compatibility with ring battery...
prodImage
£55.48
Shipping: Free
dosili Solar Charger Compatible Ring Battery Doorbell USB-C Port Video 2024 Version
Solar Charger Compatible Ring Battery Doorbell USB-C Port Video 2024 Version, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
Ring Solar Panel (2nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Spotlight Cam Pro, 4W (Black)
Stay charged longer by connecting Ring Solar Panel (2nd Generation) to any Ring USB-C Security Camera
prodImage
£66.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ring Solar Panel (2Nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Spotlight Cam
Ring Solar Panel (2Nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Spotlight Cam, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
Ring Solar Panel (2nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Black 53-030163
Ring Solar Panel (2nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Tool Boxes & Storage > Tool Bags, Belts & Pouches
prodImage
£63.58
Shipping: Free
(White) Ring Solar Panel (2nd Generation) (USB-C) for Spotlight Cam Plus, Spotlight Cam Pro, 4W (White)
StaychargedlongerbyconnectingRingSolarPanel(2ndGeneration)toanyRingUSB-CSecurityCamera...
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
Ring Solar Charger for Battery Video Doorbell - USB-C Power, Weather 53-035434
Ring Solar Charger for Battery Video Doorbell - USB-C Power, Weather, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Other Smart Home
prodImage
£70.63
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.63 / Unit
Product Details
USB-C solar panel for Ring USB-C security cameras or barrel-plug cameras
Extends battery life, maximizes solar energy
4 solar panels with max. 22W output
Waterproof design
Compatible with battery-powered devices with Micro-USB connection
Includes charging cable and installation kit

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Solar panel USB-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ring

Ring Intercom audio
£37.94
Ring Intercom audioCompare 3 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell Wired
£29.99
Ring Video Doorbell WiredCompare 15 Prices
Ring Chime Gen 2
£29.00
Ring Chime Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd Gen
£24.87
Ring Indoor Cam 2nd GenCompare 2 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024
£34.99
Ring Battery Video Doorbell 2024Compare 8 Prices
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd Generation
£58.99
Ring Video Doorbell 2nd GenerationCompare 20 Prices
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-inCompare 3 Prices
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£104.99
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired ProCompare 16 Prices
Ring Battery Video Doorbell Plus
£43.76
Ring Battery Video Doorbell PlusCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yale SV-DPFX-B
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baseus S1 Lite
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy eufyCam S210 Add-on Camera
£57.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink E1 Pro
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink SH0117
£49.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C225
£42.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Tapo C260
£49.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Mi 360° Home Security Camera 2K
£49.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reolink RLC-520A
£58.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Smart Camera C300
£48.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Solar panel USB-C
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel