Baseus S1 Lite

Manufacturer: Baseus
from £73.49to £109.993 offersManufacturer: Baseus
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,304 px x 1,296 px
• Solar-powered surveillance camera with 2K resolution
• 135° field of view and 8x digital zoom
• IP67 weatherproof, operational at temperatures from -20 °C to 50 °C
• Easy installation in under 5 minutes
• AI-based detection with customizable activity zones
• No monthly fees with local storage up to 512 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Baseus S1 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Baseus S1 Lite Solocam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, IP67... S0003300
Baseus S1 Lite Solocam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, IP67..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
Baseus S1 Lite Solocam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, IP67 Waterproof Home Surveillance WiFi Camera, 2K 135, Color Night Vision, AI Detecti
Baseus S1 Lite Solocam Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, IP67 Waterproof Home Surveillance WiFi Camera, 2K 135, Color Night Vision, AI...
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
Baseus S1 Lite 2 Pack Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, IP67 Waterproof Home Surveillance WiFi Camera, 2K 135°, Color Night Vision, AI Detection, No Monthly Fee, Works with Alexa & Google B0FM7T7Q78
Solar-Powered 24/7 Security for UK Homes: This outdoor wireless camera runs on just 2.25 hours of daily sunlight via its integrated solar panel—no manual charging or battery swaps needed. Eco-friendly, cost-saving, and hassle-free to install anywhere outdoors—simply place, connect wirelessly, and enjoy round-the-clock protection without worrying about power interruptions 5-Min Setup IP67 Waterproof for UK Weather (-20°C~50°C): Get up and running in 5 minutes—no tools, no fuss. The compact wireless design lets you place it anywhere, while the IP67-rated waterproof build laughs off British rain, snow, and even summer heatwaves. Engineered to withstand -20°C frosts to 50°C sunshine, this camera delivers unbreakable security all year round. Whether it’s a stormy winter night or a scorching July day, your property stays protected 24/7 2K Clarity with 135° FOV: Baseus S1 Lite solar security camera delivers clear 2K resolution and a wide 135° view, plus 8× digital zoom for close-up details. It captures clear footage up to 8m in daylight and 6m in complete darkness, equipped with an integrated 100lm spotlight for full-color night vision. Stay fully aware of your surroundings with instant alerts the moment any suspicious activity is detected, day or night Smart AI Detection & Custom Zone Control: Set up 2 custom activity zones and 2 ignore zones with smart AI detection for precise monitoring, fewer false alerts, and better privacy—helping you focus on what matters while respecting your neighbors' space. The S1 Lite connects easily to your WiFi router and works seamlessly with Alexa and Google Home for hands-free control and added convenience. No Monthly Fees & Secure Local Storage: The S1 Lite wireless solar camera supports up to 512GB microSD card storage, letting you save up to 4 years of footage locally—no subscription needed. With AES+RSA encryption, your data stays safe and private. Enjoy 24/7 playback, instant alerts, and clear two-way audio with built-in noise cancellation—giving you full control and peace of mind anytime, anywhere, Weight: 2.3368999772 Pounds, Manufacturer: Baseus
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Solar-powered surveillance camera with 2K resolution
135° field of view and 8x digital zoom
IP67 weatherproof, operational at temperatures from -20 °C to 50 °C
Easy installation in under 5 minutes
AI-based detection with customizable activity zones
No monthly fees with local storage up to 512 GB
Built-in two-way audio and noise cancellation
Video
Resolution:2,304 px x 1,296 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M
Baseus S1 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nedis SmartLife Outdoor Camera (WIFICO40CBK)
£73.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympia IC 400 YA
£72.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqara G2H Pro
£59.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy eufyCam Solo E30
£74.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Tapo C460
£76.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)
£55.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ LC3
£69.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Olympia OC 1000
£66.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI30CGY)
£69.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eufy eufyCam S210 Add-on Camera
£77.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
uk.primenest
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel