Aqara G2H Pro

Manufacturer: Aqara
Aqara G2H Pro
from £59.48to £77.993 offersManufacturer: Aqara
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Aqara G2H Pro Network Surveillance Camera with 1080p Full HD Resolution
• Supports Facial Recognition and Motion Detection
• Two-Way Audio for Communication with Family
• 146° Wide-Angle Lens for Comprehensive View
• Local Storage on microSD Card and Cloud Storage
• Zigbee 3.0 Hub to Connect up to 128 Aqara Devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Aqara G2H Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Aqara Security Camera Hub Indoor G2H Pro, 1080p HD HomeKit Secure Video Indoor Camera, Night Vision, Two-Way Audio, Zigbee Hub, Plug-in Cam Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant, Works with IFTTT UK-G2H Pro
【The Most Complete HomeKit Support & Two-way Audio】Connect your Aqara Indoor Camera G2H Pro to Apple HomeKit Secure Video, which can prevent hackers from stealing your data and protect your privacy at home. The G2H Pro supports face and package recognition and notifications that are processed locally on your HomeKit hub. You can speak with your family using two-way audio while viewing real-time video images remotely. *Note: Power adapter is NOT included 【1080p HD & Night Vision】1080p Full HD recording with 146° wide-angle lens offers you stable and smooth video day or night. It will notify you via smartphone and built-in siren, and record a short clip in case of an abnormal sound or motion being detected. The short clip will be sent to the cloud immediately(no subscription or monthly fees required), while the full footage will be recorded locally. 【Smart Local Control Center】The Camera G2H Pro can also work as a Zigbee 3.0 hub, which can connect up to 128 Aqara Zigbee child-devices and allow for seamless integration across Aqara’s sensors and home automation devices. With the G2H Pro, when your Aqara sensors are triggered by an event such as opening the door, it will be marked on the video timeline, and you will be able to see video notifications. HomeKit, Alexa, Google Assistant, and IFTTT are supported. 【Multiple Storage Methods & WPA3 Wi-Fi】Apart from iCloud (50 GB or more iCloud Subscription is required) and micro SD card (up to 512 GB, not included) storage methods, the G2H Pro also supports local NAS storage that uses the Samba protocol. Please note: to use NAS storage, a supported micro SD card as well as SMB1.0-compatible software are required. 2.4 gigahertz Wi-Fi network connection is required and 5 GHz Wi-Fi is not supported. 【We Care About Your Privacy】 The G2H Pro has a local software masking function, which can prevent certain parts of the image from being recorded or sent to third-party servers. Besides, the data streams from the camera are encrypted and the latest Wi-Fi security standard WPA3 is supported to further protect your data. Moreover, by setting the configurable activity zones, unnecessary alerts can be reduced., Weight: 0.25 Pounds, Manufacturer: Aqara
prodImage
£59.48
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Aqara - G2H Pro Camera Hub NEW
Aqara - G2H Pro Camera Hub NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
Aqara Security Camera Hub Indoor G2H Pro, 1080p HD HomeKit Secure Video Indoor CH-C01
Aqara Security Camera Hub Indoor G2H Pro, 1080p HD HomeKit Secure Video Indoor, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Aqara G2H Pro Network Surveillance Camera with 1080p Full HD Resolution
Supports Facial Recognition and Motion Detection
Two-Way Audio for Communication with Family
146° Wide-Angle Lens for Comprehensive View
Local Storage on microSD Card and Cloud Storage
Zigbee 3.0 Hub to Connect up to 128 Aqara Devices
Dimensions: Height 82.4 mm, Width 50.5 mm, Depth 56.5 mm
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M
Aqara G2H Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aqara

Aqara Smart Lock U200
£199.99
Aqara Smart Lock U200Compare 6 Prices
Aqara G5 Pro PoE
£194.69
Aqara G5 Pro PoECompare 2 Prices
Aqara Hub G3
£149.99
Aqara Hub G3Compare 4 Prices
Aqara Camera E1
£55.99
Aqara Camera E1Compare 6 Prices
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410
£144.99
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ring Indoor Cam
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW400
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reolink Argus Eco Pro (Series B340)
£55.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI22CBK)
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW500 Dual
£58.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympia OC 1000
£66.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Outdoor Cam Plus Plug-in
£58.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Foscam D2EP
£58.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit
£72.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Reolink RLC-820A
£58.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aqara G2H Pro
Aqara Official UK
prodImage
£59.48
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
selltwohannah
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel