EZVIZ C8C Outdoor

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: LAN, Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EZVIZ C8c 2MP 360° Outdoor WiFi Surveillance Camera C8c-New Model, 2mp C8c 1080P
EZVIZ C8c 2MP 360° Outdoor WiFi Surveillance Camera C8c-New Model, 2mp, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ Security Camera Outdoor, PTZ 360?, 512 GB SD Card, No Subscription Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Starlight Color Night Vision, Auto-Track, C8c 1080P
Features ...
prodImage
£63.13
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Pan Tilt, Support 512GB Card, No Monthly Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Colour Night Vision,
【360 Visual Cover & Auto Tracking】EZVIZ C8c surveillance camera can cover every corner of your home without leaving any blind spots, thanks...
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ Wifi Security Camera Outdoor Wired, CCTV System, No Monthly Fee, C8C EZKC8c4K6mmUK
【4K Video & 360° View & Auto-Tracking】The home cctv camera’s pan-and-tilt design and 4K work in tandem to give you the whole picture with stunning details. There is no more grey area or missed detail in your home protection. When a human motion is detected, the outdoor Wi-Fi camera will automatically rotate to track its movement and zoom in to record the activity. This system makes it hard for your loved ones to stay out of sight. [Please note it is only compatible for 2.4G Hz WiFi] 【Star Light Colour Night Vision】Upgraded from F2.2 to F1.6 large aperture, this 360° view camera enables colour night vision even in 0.5 Lux low light conditions WITHOUT spotlight. If you need to switch on spotlight, you can also choose “Smart Night Vision Mode” to save energy so the dome camera’s vision can automatically switch from black-and-white to full color upon human/vehicle motion detection. Spotlight stays off when the monitored area is stationary, thus saving energy. 【Free Human & Vehicle Shape Detection】Customizable detection zone on your phone! The pan-tilt-zoom camera’s onboard AI algorithm helps it identify moving people and vehicles in particular. The wireless Wi-Fi security camera for home reduces alerts caused by falling leaves or flying insects, and informs you when someone parks in your property area without permission. [Please note that this PTZ camera is a corded electric one. It needs to be plugged into a socket for power supply] 【Pre-Set Directions & Weatherproof &Work with Alexa】You can pinpoint up to 12 angles via the EZVIZ App. Just click on your pre-set dots and it will automatically resume its place. It is weatherproof to deliver long-standing performances and works with Alexa & Google Home.” Safely store important moments or cute memories on a local storage card up to 512 GB (sold separately), or subscribe to EZVIZ CloudPlay for fully-encrypted, unlimited cloud storage with a FREE trial. 【Two-Way Talk & Siren/Strobe Alerts】With the surveillance camera, simply use your smartphone to see, hear and talk to anyone who shows up at your property area. The spotlight camera features active defense function to provide an extra layer of protection. Upon detection of intruders, it will set off a loud siren and flash two spotlights for on-site deterrence. It boosts up to 220m Wi-Fi coverage thanks to its high-performance dual antennas. It also offers wired options for further convenience.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360° Pan Tilt, Support 512GB C... C8C2PK
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360° Pan Tilt, Support 512GB C..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£82.81
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8C Smart Pan/Tilt Outdoor Colour Night Vision Camera with AI 327975
Introducing the next gen pano camera for outdoor use Boasting clear images colour night vision AI Human Detection capability with manual pan/tilt feature via the app and zoom functionality and spotlight deterrent this is the ultimate outdoor camera. N/AN/APan/Tilt/Zoom & Motion Tracking with AI - After enabling the pan/tilt function via the app you can manually move the cameras field of view and even allow zooming in up to 4x to track a moving object so you can easily tell whats going on when viewing live. Your surroundings are covered with this outdoor pan/tilt camera. With a 352 horizontal rotation and 95 vertical rotation the C8C gives you an easy overview of all thats around you. AI Human detection technology helps avoid false alerts and gives you focus on what matters. N/AN/AThree Night Vision modes Choose Colour Vision Black & White or automatically switch between the two using Smart Night Vision. In this mode the C8C will automatically switch from black-and-white monitoring to colour monitoring turning on the spotlights when it detects human movement. The alert video will be recorded in full-colour so you get all the details needed. Now thats pretty smart!N/AN/ADeter Suspicious Behaviour - Coming with two spotlights for active protection the camera allows you to manually flash the light via the app or set it to flash upon detection of people passing by.N/AN/AAmazon Alexa & Google Home Compatible - Using the sound of your voice you can view live footage via your Amazon Alexa and Google HubN/AN/AHear what is happening - The built-in noise-cancelling microphone picks up clear audio and lets you hear and see whats happening in your backyard wherever you are.N/AN/AApp Features With the EZVIZ app you can manage and view your camera live. In addition to this you can set schedules create detection areas and review/share previous footage. Turn your cameras on or off automatically when you leave home or arrive with the new geo-fencing feature.N/AN/AStorage of footage - Save money on storage and bandwidth. The camera features the advanced H.265 video compression technology achieving better video quality with only half the bandwidth and half the storage space of the previous H.264 video compression standard. So whether you use a MicroSD card (Up to 256GB) or our cloud subscription service you will get the best results.N/AN/AWhats in the boxN/A1x EZVIZ C8C Pan Tilt CameraN/A1x Power Adapter with 1.5m Cable + 6m Extension Cable.N/A1x Mounting Accessories and set of screwsN/A1x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£94.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
EZVIZ 2.5K Security Camera Outdoor, PTZ 360?, 512 GB SD Card, No Subscription Fee, Starlight Color Night Vision, Human/Vehicle Detection, Auto-Track, C8c 4MP
prodImage
£69.26
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Pan Tilt, Support 512GB Card, No Monthly Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Colour Night Vision,
prodImage
£85.28
£89.27
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired 360° Pan Tilt Support 512GB Card No 6903d857c5bcfe1330e5f74a
C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired 360° Pan Tilt Support 512GB Card No, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£88.72
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 2pk*2MP, 1080p Cam
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 2pk*2MP, 1080p Cam, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£89.89
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Pan Tilt, Support 512GB Card, No Monthly Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Colour Night Vision,
prodImage
£92.10
£97.09
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Pan Tilt, Support 512GB Card, No Monthly Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Colour Night Vision,
prodImage
£93.76
£97.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
EZVIZ 4K Wifi Security Camera Outdoor Wired, Colour Night C8c 8MP (4mm), 4k CS-C8c-R100-8H8WKFL(4mm) 8MP
EZVIZ 4K Wifi Security Camera Outdoor Wired, Colour Night C8c 8MP (4mm), 4k, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£103.19
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Pan Tilt, Support 512GB Card, No Monthly Fee, Human/Vehicle Detection, 1080P Colour Night Vision,
prodImage
£104.98
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360 Product Description: - 【360 Visual Cover & Auto Tracking】EZVIZ C8c surveillance camera...
prodImage
£107.98
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360
prodImage
£123.01
£126.98
Shipping: £3.97
with shipping: £3.97
EZVIZ 4K Wifi Security Camera Outdoor Wired, Colour Night Vision, 4k(8mp) C8c 4K 6mm
EZVIZ 4K Wifi Security Camera Outdoor Wired, Colour Night Vision, 4k(8mp), Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£128.19
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8C 5MP (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360° Pan Tilt, CCTV Camera Su
EZVIZ C8C 5MP (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360° Pan Tilt, CCTV Camera Su, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£144.70
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ C8c (2 Pack) Wifi Outdoor Cameras Wired, 360
prodImage
£150.00
£153.97
Shipping: £3.97
with shipping: £3.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W149 mm x H157 mm x D158 mm
Weight:510 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tiltable:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Auto-Tracking:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Person Detection:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Power Supply:Network operation
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Frame Rate :30 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN, Wi-Fi
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EZVIZ

EZVIZ T1C PIR
£36.04
EZVIZ T1C PIRCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ HP2
£103.08
EZVIZ HP2Compare 1 Prices
EZVIZ H8c PoE 2K
£95.23
EZVIZ H8c PoE 2KCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ EB8 4G Kit
£243.66
EZVIZ EB8 4G KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ HB90 Dual Kit
£169.99
EZVIZ HB90 Dual KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ H5 PoE 2K
£20.57
EZVIZ H5 PoE 2KCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ DP2C
£102.58
EZVIZ DP2CCompare 3 Prices
EZVIZ SD7
£119.59
EZVIZ SD7Compare 3 Prices
EZVIZ EP7
£299.00
EZVIZ EP7Compare 2 Prices
EZVIZ LC3
£88.73
EZVIZ LC3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eufy SoloCam S220
£59.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Reolink RLC-510A
£45.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ TY2
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Indoor Cam
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Stick Up Cam Plug-In
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI22CBK)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ C3A
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI C440-W
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C246D
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blink Outdoor 4th Generation (3 Cameras)
£59.62
Compare Prices
14 offers
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
Ezviz Direct
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel