EZVIZ DP2C

Manufacturer: EZVIZ
EZVIZ DP2C
from £85.98to £171.998 offersManufacturer: EZVIZ
• Door peephole camera
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: App
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Power Supply: Battery
• Set Consisting of: Door viewer network camera, video doorbell, color display
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EZVIZ DP2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EZVIZ WiFi Doorbell with 4600 mAh Battery, 4.3 Inch Colour Screen, 155° Wide Angle and PIR Sensor, 2MP Door Viewer Camera with Wireless Monitor, Two-Way Audio and Live View Available, DP2C EZKDP2CUK
【AI Human Detection & Real-Time Alerts】 The DP2C peephole camera uses advanced PIR motion detection to intelligently distinguish human activity from other movements. Receive instant smartphone notifications through the EZVIZ App when visitors approach your doorstep, with adjustable sensitivity levels (high/medium/low) to minimize false alarms from pets or passing traffic. This smart security device ensures you never miss important deliveries or unexpected guests at your front door. 【Crystal-Clear 1080p Video & Night Vision】 Experience full HD clarity with a 155° ultra-wide-angle lens that captures your entire porch in sharp detail. The camera automatically switches to night vision mode using an ICR infrared filter, providing clear black-and-white footage of objects up to 5 meters (16 feet) away in complete darkness. Perfect for monitoring package deliveries and identifying visitors day or night with reliable home surveillance. 【Two-Way Audio & Multiple Viewing Options】 Communicate directly with visitors using the built-in microphone and speaker for clear two-way conversations. View live footage either on the large 4.3-inch color screen (ideal for elderly family members) or remotely via the EZVIZ App on your smartphone. When someone presses the doorbell, you’ll receive a real-time video call notification, allowing you to respond immediately whether you’re at home or away. 【Wire-Free Design & Easy DIY Installation】 The DP2C features a powerful 4600mAh rechargeable lithium battery that provides up to 90 days of standby time, eliminating the need for complicated wiring. Designed for quick DIY installation, it fits standard peepholes with diameters of 16.5-50mm and door thicknesses of 35-105mm. The tamper-proof design ensures your camera stays securely in place while maintaining your door’s aesthetic appeal. 【Secure Local Storage & Privacy Protection】 Store video recordings locally on a microSD card (up to 256GB) with zero monthly fees, giving you complete control over your data. All transmissions between the device and EZVIZ Cloud are protected with end-to-end encryption including AES 128-bit and TLS protocols. Multi-step authentication ensures only you can access your footage, providing peace of mind for your family’s privacy and security.
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ WiFi Doorbell with 4600 mAh Battery, 4.3 Inch Colour Screen, 155° Wide Angle and PIR Sensor, 2MP Door Viewer Camera with Wireless Monitor, Two-Way Audio and Live View Available, DP2C EZKDP2CGLDUK
Developed your productivity with this EZVIZ solution designed for extreme durability and long-term use in professional environments. offering significant time savings and a superior finish. Prevent this tool in your daily workflow to experience a significant increase in material removal speed and overall surface quality. making it the ideal choice for demanding industrial tasks. Guarantee specifically for high-stress applications, the EZVIZ General features a robust build that withstands the toughest conditions. backed by a commitment to quality and durability. Optimize costly downtime and tool failure by investing in a precision-engineered accessory that offers consistent results every time. making it the ideal choice for demanding industrial tasks. Enhance a professional finish on every project with a tool that combines ergonomic comfort with industrial-grade power and strength. offering significant time savings and a superior finish., Weight: 0.66579603124 Pounds, Manufacturer: EZVIZ
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ DP2C Peephole Camera ( Door View Cam ) 4.3" Monitor, 35–105mm Door - New
EZVIZ DP2C Peephole Camera ( Door View Cam ) 4.3" Monitor, 35–105mm Door - New, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
WIRELESS WIFI DOORBELL WITH VIEWFINDER EZVIZ DP2C CS-DP2C
WIRELESSWIFIDOORBELLWITHVIEWFINDEREZVIZDP2CCS-DP2C
prodImage
£105.61
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ Colour Screen Video Doorbell Camera Wireless, 4.3" Display, Built-in DP2C
Colour Screen Video Doorbell Camera Wireless, 4.3" Display, Built-in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Doors & Door Hardware > Doorbells
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
EZVIZ 1080P Video Door Viewer Peephole Camera with 4.3" Colour Screen Display, DP2C
EZVIZ 1080P Video Door Viewer Peephole Camera with 4.3" Colour Screen Display,, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Doors & Door Hardware > Doorbells
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ Peephole Camera (Door View Cam) with 4.3" Monitor, Écran Couleur, Black CS-DP2C-A0-6E2WPFBS
EZVIZ Peephole Camera (Door View Cam) with 4.3" Monitor, Écran Couleur, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Security Camera Controllers & Joysticks
prodImage
£170.39
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ HD Peephole Doorbell Camera, AI Human Detection, Écran Couleur, Black CS-DP2C-A0-6E2WPFBS
EZVIZ HD Peephole Doorbell Camera, AI Human Detection, Écran Couleur, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:No
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:App
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
Power Supply:Battery
Set Consisting of:Door viewer network camera, video doorbell, color display
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Display Available:Yes
Motion Detector:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD

Price History

1M 3M
EZVIZ DP2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EZVIZ

EZVIZ H9c Dual 3K
£155.09
EZVIZ H9c Dual 3KCompare 1 Prices
EZVIZ EB8 4G Kit
£284.99
EZVIZ EB8 4G KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ X5S-8
£110.53
EZVIZ X5S-8Compare 1 Prices
EZVIZ LC3
£69.99
EZVIZ LC3Compare 11 Prices
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
£61.19
EZVIZ C8C OutdoorCompare 20 Prices
EZVIZ HB8
£180.33
EZVIZ HB8Compare 2 Prices
Ezviz EB3 2K
£118.20
Ezviz EB3 2KCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ C6N
£30.41
EZVIZ C6NCompare 10 Prices
EZVIZ HP5
£283.88
EZVIZ HP5Compare 1 Prices
EZVIZ HP2
£103.08
EZVIZ HP2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eufy E340 with additional doorbell
£85.98
Compare Prices
26 offers
Bosch Smart Home Controller II (8750002101)
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff NSPanel Pro 86
£75.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Dect 200 (20002636)
£85.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shelly Pro 3
£85.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue White and Color Ambiance Iris
£84.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
SwitchBot Curtain Rod 3
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro 2 Hardwired
£84.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
EZVIZ DP2C
Ezviz Direct
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: Free
Ezviz Direct
prodImage
£85.98
Shipping: Free
eco-pc
prodImage
£89.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel