Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602)

Price History
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana
• Philips Hue Outdoor Floodlight
• Power: 20.5 W
• Light color: 2700 K
• Brightness: 2300 lm
• Material: Metal
• Dimensions: Height 15.3 cm, Width 22 cm, Depth 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit JOHNL_56.66_99.99_3_Sean
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit amazon-56-2506-manual-139-1898
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. for Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit
Experience the comfort of your lights turning on automatically when you arrive and turning off when you leave with Philips Hue Welcome floodlight.
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light for Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit
Now expand Hue to your outdoors. The Welcome Floodlight can be connected to your existing Hue Bridge to enjoy all features like away-from-home control and scheduling, it truly welcomes you home with powerful light. Hue Bridge not included.
1-3 days
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue LED Outdoor Floodlight 2300lm 20.5W Black 871951438276300
Philips Hue LED Outdoor Floodlight 2300lm 20.5W Black, Garden & Patio > Garden Lighting > Security & Floodlights
prodImage
£261.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit AQ-UWGQ-Y5FO
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit JL-56.67-250626-NDG-u3-(99-140)
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Welcome White Flood Light. Outdoor Smart Lighting. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit 56.67_philips_a2a
Expand Hue outdoors with the Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight. This kit includes all cables to start lighting your outdoors. What's Required? - A 'Philips Hue Bridge' (sold separately) is required for smart control. Simply connect your Bridge, install your new Philips Hue lights and take advantage of smart outdoor lighting via the 'Philips Hue' app. Welcome Home - Set your lights to greet you as you come home. Philips Hue can automatically light up your driveway and garden as you arrive home. Mimic Your Presence - Have your lights mimic your presence to warn off any unwanted guests and give the impression that someone is always at home, even when you're away. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart outdoor lights with simple voice commands!
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Philips Hue Outdoor Floodlight
Power: 20.5 W
Light color: 2700 K
Brightness: 2300 lm
Material: Metal
Dimensions: Height 15.3 cm, Width 22 cm, Depth 16 cm
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen Nice light, stupid mounting
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
Initial impressions were good: the lamp was well packed and it's a solid, heavy construction. But as some of the other reviewers also pointed out: the mounting "system" is really poor, especially at this price...View More point. First, there's only one way for the wiring to enter and that's at the back - so you need to have your wiring coming through a hole in the wall at exactly the right spot or mess around with spacer rings to create space for the wiring. Second, you need to connectView Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Nice light, stupid mounting
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/05/2023
|
Initial impressions were good: the lamp was well packed and it's a solid, heavy construction. But as some of the other reviewers also pointed out: the mounting "system" is really poor, especially at this price...View More point. First, there's only one way for the wiring to enter and that's at the back - so you need to have your wiring coming through a hole in the wall at exactly the right spot or mess around with spacer rings to create space for the wiring. Second, you need to connectView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Easy to install, works with Hue Bridge and a motion sensor, but poor light output.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2022
|
If you want an outdoor, Hue Bridge light this does the job. All Hue lights are expensive, and as you need to buy the sensor separately, this floodlight is even more expensive than you might initially think. On the positive side...View More it was easy to install, connected instantly to Hue Bridge, and if you have Alexa, Google Home or equivalent it is voice controlled for on/off/brightness level. The Hue software allows you to set routines, and in conjunction with the Hue outdoor sensor, you can set it turnView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/11/2022
|
If you want an outdoor, Hue Bridge light this does the job. All Hue lights are expensive, and as you need to buy the sensor separately, this floodlight is even more expensive than you might initially think. On the positive side...View More it was easy to install, connected instantly to Hue Bridge, and if you have Alexa, Google Home or equivalent it is voice controlled for on/off/brightness level. The Hue software allows you to set routines, and in conjunction with the Hue outdoor sensor, you can set it turnView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars They are fit for purpose for us
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2022
|
We have them outdoors, bright and dimmable when needed... would be nice if they also had an RGBW option. Totally recommend. Elegant look, minimalistic.
With reviews from

Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
4
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Ring Video Doorbell 3
£99.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eufy Video Doorbell E340
£99.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Chamberlain 830REV
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI C340 6mm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro Hemma Doorbell
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
£97.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602)
Primary Purchase
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
LVRO Retail
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel