Doro Hemma Doorbell

Manufacturer: Doro
Doro Hemma Doorbell
from £35.00to £167.206 offersManufacturer: Doro
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: App
• Doorbell with integrated camera
• Wi-Fi enabled
• Controllable via computer and tablets
• Suitable for seniors
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 8 cm, Width 3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Hemma Doorbell
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Doro Hemma Smart Video Doorbell 8531
Doro Hemma Smart Video Doorbell, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£35.00
£38.10
Shipping: £3.10
with shipping: £3.10
DORO - Hemma Doorbell - Smart Home Doorbell for Seniors - Wireless with Camera - Wifi Connection - Alarm Function - Compatible with Smartphones or Tablets - Easy to Install - Chime Included 8531
KEEP SAFE: This wireless doorbell for seniors is equipped with a video intercom that allows you to see, answer and interact remotely via smartphone or tablet, wherever you are. It also features a motion detector and alarm for siren security. PASS ON THE CALL: If unsure, pass the call to a trusted family member who can assist you remotely. You can link up multiple devices for all household members. No charges or monthly subscriptions, for your peace of mind. HIGH QUALITY DOORBELL: Enjoy superb image quality with an HD 1440 x 1440 resolution, infrared night vision, and zoom capability. This doorbell offers local storage with the option to insert an SD card. STURDY AND LONG-LASTING: Easy to install via a 2.4GhZ Wifi connection, this waterproof doorbell withstands the elements and has a 7000mAH battery for a long lifespan. It includes a Doro Hemma Chime with a loud ring. DORO: We reject the idea that ageing equates to the loss of independence. Our mission? To ensure your safety and maintain your independence through our phones and smart devices specifically designed for senior users.
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Doro Hemma WiFi Smart Video Doorbell for Seniors with Assist Me Function 8531
Doro Hemma WiFi Smart Video Doorbell for Seniors with Assist Me Function, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Doorbells
prodImage
£150.00
£153.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
DORO HEMMA DOORBELL
DOROHEMMADOORBELL
prodImage
£150.00
£153.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Doro Hemma White Smart Video Doorbell 0804564
Combine security, simplicity and smart technology with the Doro Hemma White Smart Video Doorbell. Built by Doro, a brand known for easy-to-use, reliable technology for everyone (especially seniors), it boosts home awareness while keeping setup and daily use refreshingly simple. Whether you're watching TV, busy in another room or away from home, you can instantly see and talk to visitors through your smartphone or tablet. With clear video, loud audio, motion alerts and helpful safety features, it ensures confidence every time someone comes to your door. The doorbell works with the intuitive Doro Hemma app (for iOS and Android), letting you manage calls or even hand them over to friends or family when needed. There are no subscription fees or hidden charges - you get the full experience once it's installed. Installation is easy: it mounts outdoors and connects wirelessly to your home Wi‑Fi, while the 7000 mAh rechargeable battery delivers long-lasting performance. Through the Doro Hemma app, you receive instant notifications, live viewing and motion alerts - all from your phone or tablet, making it fully compatible with both Android and iOS devices and effortlessly fitting into your everyday routine.
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Doro Hemma White 8531
Doro Hemma Doorbell is a wireless video doorbell designed with safety and security at its heart.Use the doorbell to see who's at your door at anytime. get help with calls using the "Assist Me" function in the app. and even speak to visitors without having to get up from your chair.Also. did we mention - there are no monthly fees! After purchasing the doorbell it's free to use. No additional subscriptions and no hidden costs.Feel safe and secure with "Assist Me"Unique to Doro Hemma Doorbell. the "Assist Me" function enables you to get help whenever you need it. Should you feel insecure about answering. you can hand the call over to a friend or relative. with just one press of a button on your phone or tablet."Assist Me"Use the "Assist Me" feature to hand the call over to someone else if you want help with the call.Instant videoOpen the app and use the instant video to see what's happening outside your door at any time.Clear soundHear your visitors clearer than ever thanks to the excellent sound quality.Siren FunctionFeel safe and secure with the siren function. Use it to alert people or to deter unfriendly visitors.Night visionSee as clearly at night as during the day with a camera that shows every detail. even in the dark.Easy to InstallStart using in minutes with simple step-by-step instructions and our easy to use app.Intuitive. easy to use appThe Doro Hemma App has been designed by our usability experts to make setting up and using the Doro Hemma Doorbell as easy as possible. Simple. uncluttered design and clear instructions provide a clear overview. making using the doorbell an effortless experience for everyone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£167.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Doorbell with integrated camera
Wi-Fi enabled
Controllable via computer and tablets
Suitable for seniors
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 8 cm, Width 3 cm
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
Doro Hemma Doorbell
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bosch Smoke Detector
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Motion Sensor
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ring Intercom
£35.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fibaro Motion Sensor (FIBEFGMS-001-ZW5)
£31.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonoff NSPanel-EU
£42.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Doro Hemma Doorbell
ukkki_pl
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £3.10
DORO OFFICIAL STORE
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
j7store
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel