Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite

Price History
• Electronic door lock with keyless technology
• Easy installation without drilling
• 6 months battery life
• Auto-unlock and app control available
• Compatible with Matter, Bluetooth, Apple Home, and Samsung SmartThings
• Real-time access monitoring possible
• Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 5.8 cm, Depth 5.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite – Silver – 05/109100/SI-UK | Smart Door Lock for Front Doors | Keyless Entry | App Controlled | Easy Installation | Digital Keys | Real-Time Activity | Yale Home app B0GLPPTJ8N
ESSENTIAL KEYLESS ACCESS FOR PEACE OF MIND: Say goodbye to keys and the worry of unauthorised entry. Enjoy seamless, secure, and hassle-free keyless access to your home, offering extra peace of mind for you and your family every day KEYSENSE FOR SIMPLE CONTROL: In a rush? Just long-press KeySense to lock your door before heading out. When you return and unlock the door using the Yale Home app or features like Auto-Unlock, press KeySense again from inside to lock up and relax AUTO-UNLOCK FOR EFFORTLESS ENTRY: Your door unlocks automatically as you approach—no phone tapping or key fumbling. With a secure Bluetooth connection between your phone and smart lock, Auto-Unlock ensures smooth, hands-free access every time SEAMLESS GUEST MANAGEMENT: Say goodbye to physical keys. Easily share digital keys or codes with family, friends, and trusted visitors. Stay in control with the Activity Feed, track who comes and when, and revoke access effortlessly whenever needed WIDE ACCESS OPTIONS: (Un)lock your door with the Yale Home app, accessories like Yale Dot and Yale Smart Keypad 2 – Fingerprint, your preferred voice assistants, your smartwatch, features like auto (un)lock, or a mechanical key for emergencies, Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£97.50
Shipping: Free
Yale - Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite - Black - 05/109100/MB - Keyless Access - Easy Installation - Matter Compatible | Digital Keys - Real-time Activity - Yale Home App B0FTG1L89G
Essential keyless access for peace and security: say goodbye to keys and worry about unauthorized access. Enjoy seamless, secure and effortless keyless access to your home and gain extra security for yourself and your family every day. KEYSENSE FOR EASY USE: In a hurry? Press and hold KeySense to lock your door before leaving. When you return and unlock the door with the Yale Home app or features like Auto-Unlock, press KeySense again from the inside to lock and relax. AUTO-UNLOCK FOR EFFORTLESS ENTRY: Your door unlocks automatically when you approach - no tapping on the phone and no fiddling with keys. Thanks to a secure Bluetooth connection between your smartphone and the Smart Lock, Auto-Unlock ensures smooth, hands-free access every time. SEAMLESS GUEST MANAGEMENT: Say goodbye to physical keys. Easily share digital keys or codes with family, friends and trusted visitors. Keep control with the activity log, track who's coming and when, and remove access anytime effortlessly. VERSATILE ACCESS OPTIONS: Lock or unlock your door with the Yale Home app, accessories such as Yale Dot and Yale Smart Keypad 2 - Fingerprint, your favorite voice assistant, your smartwatch, features such as auto-(un)lock or a mechanical key for emergencies., Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus L2 Lite Smart Door Lock - - Silver 112099
Yale Linus L2 Lite 05/109100/SI-UK in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus L2 Lite Smart Door Lock - - Matte Black 112098
Yale Linus L2 Lite 05/109100/MB-UK in Matte Black
Next Day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus L2 Lite 05/109100/SI-UK Smart Door Lock - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus L2 Lite 05/109100/MB-UK Smart Door Lock - Matte Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite - Matt Black 7950641
Transform your front door into a keyless entry with the Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite. Designed for lift-to-lock doors, it attaches directly to your existing cylinder, adding convenience without replacing the lock. The KeySense feature lets you unlock with a press or hold to activate a delayed lock when leaving. Auto-Unlock senses your arrival and unlocks the door hands-free. Manage remotely via the Yale Home app, share digital keys or PIN codes, and monitor activity logs to see who's coming and going. This smart lock works with Android and iOS and connects via Wi-Fi and mobile internet, letting you control your door from anywhere. It integrates with Alexa and Google Assistant for voice-activated locking and unlocking and is suitable for indoor use. Compact and discreet, it sits unobtrusively on your door. In the box are the Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite, 1 mounting plate, and 3 CR123A batteries. It includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Note this lock fits lift-to-lock doors only and requires your cylinder to protrude from inside your door handle for proper installation. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Yale Home. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Activates door locks. Suitable for indoor use. Size H6.1, W6.1, D7.2cm. In the box: Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite, 1 x Mounting Plate, 3 x CR123A Batteries. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011802486935.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite - Silver 7941296
Upgrade to keyless living with the Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite. This smart lock transforms your door into a connected entry point, giving you control via the Yale Home app on your smartphone. The KeySense feature lets you lock or unlock with a press, or hold to activate a customisable delayed lock when leaving. Auto-Unlock detects your approach and opens the door automatically. Share digital keys with family and friends, track activity, and revoke access instantly when needed. The Yale Linus L2 Lite is designed for Lift-to-Lock doors and requires your cylinder to protrude at least 3mm from inside the door handle. It mounts directly to your existing cylinder and operates over Wi-Fi and mobile internet, working seamlessly with Alexa and Google Assistant for hands-free control. Compatible with Android and iOS, it's suitable for indoor use and includes a mounting plate and 3 CR123A batteries. Compact and discreet, it fits neatly on your door. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, this smart lock brings modern convenience to your routine. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Yale Home. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Activates door locks. Suitable for indoor use. Size H6.1, W6.1, D7.2cm. In the box: Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite, 1 x Mounting Plate, 3 x CR123A Batteries. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011802486928.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 Lite - Auto Ver-/Ontgrendelen - Zilver NEW
Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 Lite - Auto Ver-/Ontgrendelen - Zilver NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£141.26
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 Lite - Auto Ver-/Ontgrendelen - Zwart NEW
Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 Lite - Auto Ver-/Ontgrendelen - Zwart NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£141.26
Shipping: Free
Yale - Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite - Silver - 05/109100/SI - Keyless Access - Easy Installation - Matter Compatible | Digital Keys - Real-time Activity - Yale Home App
Essential keyless access for peace and security: say goodbye to keys and worry about unauthorized access. Enjoy seamless, secure and effortless keyless access to your home and gain extra security for yourself and your family every day. KEYSENSE FOR EASY USE: In a hurry? Press and hold KeySense to lock your door before leaving. When you return and unlock the door with the Yale Home app or features like Auto-Unlock, press KeySense again from the inside to lock and relax. AUTO-UNLOCK FOR EFFORTLESS ENTRY: Your door unlocks automatically when you approach - no tapping on the phone and no fiddling with keys. Thanks to a secure Bluetooth connection between your smartphone and the Smart Lock, Auto-Unlock ensures smooth, hands-free access every time. SEAMLESS GUEST MANAGEMENT: Say goodbye to physical keys. Easily share digital keys or codes with family, friends and trusted visitors. Keep control with the activity log, track who's coming and when, and remove access anytime effortlessly. VERSATILE ACCESS OPTIONS: Lock or unlock your door with the Yale Home app, accessories such as Yale Dot and Yale Smart Keypad 2 - Fingerprint, your favorite voice assistant, your smartwatch, features such as auto-(un)lock or a mechanical key for emergencies., Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£151.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite – Black – 05/109100/MB-UK | Smart Door Lock for Front Doors | Keyless Entry | App Controlled | Easy Installation | Digital Keys | Real-Time Activity | Yale Home app
ESSENTIAL KEYLESS ACCESS FOR PEACE OF MIND: Say goodbye to keys and the worry of unauthorised entry. Enjoy seamless, secure, and hassle-free keyless access to your home, offering extra peace of mind for you and your family every day KEYSENSE FOR SIMPLE CONTROL: In a rush? Just long-press KeySense to lock your door before heading out. When you return and unlock the door using the Yale Home app or features like Auto-Unlock, press KeySense again from inside to lock up and relax AUTO-UNLOCK FOR EFFORTLESS ENTRY: Your door unlocks automatically as you approach—no phone tapping or key fumbling. With a secure Bluetooth connection between your phone and smart lock, Auto-Unlock ensures smooth, hands-free access every time SEAMLESS GUEST MANAGEMENT: Say goodbye to physical keys. Easily share digital keys or codes with family, friends, and trusted visitors. Stay in control with the Activity Feed, track who comes and when, and revoke access effortlessly whenever needed WIDE ACCESS OPTIONS: (Un)lock your door with the Yale Home app, accessories like Yale Dot and Yale Smart Keypad 2 – Fingerprint, your preferred voice assistants, your smartwatch, features like auto (un)lock, or a mechanical key for emergencies, Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electronic door lock with keyless technology
Easy installation without drilling
6 months battery life
Auto-unlock and app control available
Compatible with Matter, Bluetooth, Apple Home, and Samsung SmartThings
Real-time access monitoring possible
Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 5.8 cm, Depth 5.8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yale

Yale Smart Outdoor Camera
£67.49
Yale Smart Outdoor CameraCompare 11 Prices
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2
£164.99
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2Compare 9 Prices
Yale Smart Video Doorbell
£80.15
Yale Smart Video DoorbellCompare 9 Prices
Yale Smart Doorbell Chime
£21.83
Yale Smart Doorbell ChimeCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonoff NSPanel Pro 120
£97.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Steinel GL 80 LED iHF
£97.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Hue Welcome Floodlight (915005731602)
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eufy Video Doorbell E340
£99.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Ring Video Doorbell 2
£106.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link VIGI C340 6mm
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro Hemma Doorbell
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink Video Doorbell (Battery)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ring Video Doorbell Pro 2 Plug-In
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
prodImage
£97.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel