Yale Linus Smart Lock L2

• Application: Safety
• Operable with: App
• Intelligent keyless door lock
• Automatic locking and unlocking
• Real-time notifications and activity log
• Two-factor authentication for added security
• Battery life up to 6 months
• Expandable with Yale Smart Keypad and NFC Dots
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Smart lock Black Non subscription Keyless entry
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Smart lock Black Non subscription Keyless entry, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Door Locks
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Smart lock Silver Non subscription Keyless entry
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Smart lock Silver Non subscription Keyless entry, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Home Access > Smart Door Locks
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Door Lock L2 (EFIGS, Silver)
YaleLinusSmartDoorLockL2(EFIGS,Silver)
prodImage
£165.53
Shipping: Free
Yale - Linus Smart Lock L2 - Silver - 05/103210/SI - Keyless Access - DIY Installation - Remote Lock/Unlock - Virtual Keys - Real-time Alerts - Yale Home app 8376112
IMPROVED NEW LINUS DESIGN: Linus L2 is easier to operate, smaller, stronger, quieter and twice as fast as the first-gen Linus. Its rechargeable battery ensures a quick charging for powerful, long-lasting keyless access. KEYLESS CONVENIENCE: Say goodbye to loosing keys and enjoy hassle-free entry with the Linus Smart Lock L2. Unlock your door automatically as you approach home, and lock it at a specific time, on a timer, or instantly when you leave. TAILORED SECURITY: You can easily set your lock to secure at a specific time, such as bedtime for nighttime security, and have it timed to unlock just when you’re ready to leave for work, adding convenience to your routine. TAP TO (UN)LOCK: Simply tap your phone on the Yale Dot (included in the smart lock kit) for simple access to your home. Place it in your home office to easily unlock your door while working from home. ACTIVITY FEED & SMART ALERTS: Always know when your door has been accessed, granting you peace of mind and allowing you to check whenever a trusted visitor has entered your home., Weight: 1.42859545776 pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£189.28
Shipping: Free
Yale - Linus Smart Lock L2 - Black - 05/103210/MB - Keyless Access - DIY Installation - Remote Lock/Unlock - Virtual Keys - Real-time Alerts - Yale Home app 8376111
IMPROVED NEW LINUS DESIGN: Linus L2 is easier to operate, smaller, stronger, quieter and twice as fast as the first-gen Linus. Its rechargeable battery ensures a quick charging for powerful, long-lasting keyless access. KEYLESS CONVENIENCE: Say goodbye to loosing keys and enjoy hassle-free entry with the Linus Smart Lock L2. Unlock your door automatically as you approach home, and lock it at a specific time, on a timer, or instantly when you leave. TAILORED SECURITY: You can easily set your lock to secure at a specific time, such as bedtime for nighttime security, and have it timed to unlock just when you’re ready to leave for work, adding convenience to your routine. TAP TO (UN)LOCK: Simply tap your phone on the Yale Dot (included in the smart lock kit) for simple access to your home. Place it in your home office to easily unlock your door while working from home. ACTIVITY FEED & SMART ALERTS: Always know when your door has been accessed, granting you peace of mind and allowing you to check whenever a trusted visitor has entered your home., Weight: 1.42859545776 pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£218.99
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 with Thumbturn Adapter - Silver 7729944
Yale Linus smart lock L2 with Bluetooth and WiFi to enable secure, keyless entry. Auto-locks when the door is closed and unlocks when it senses the user approaching. Programmable for scheduled locking and unlocking. Installs easily over the existing cylinder, allowing use of original door keys. KEYLESS CONVENIENCE: Say goodbye to losing keys and enjoy hassle-free entry. With various ways to (un)lock your door, use the App, Smart Keypad, Yale Dot and still have the option to maintain a physical key for manual operation (when used with a compatible cylinder or using the Thumbturn Adapter). APP CONTROL: The Yale Home app is the key to getting the most from your smart lock. Lock/unlock your door, amend the device settings, view the Activity Feed, or manage access to friends and family byscheduling virtual keys for a certain periods. ACTIVITY FEED AND SMART ALERTS: Always know when your door has been accessed, allowing you to check whenever a registered family member or visitor has used the lock, granting you peace of mind that your family are home safe and sound. EASY INSTALLATION: Designed to fit most doors and easy to install, with clear step-by-step instructions via the Yale Home App. We recommend using our Linus L2 Door Hardware (coming soon) to easily and securely mount on your door, using existing fixing points. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Yale Home App. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Activates door locks. Suitable for indoor use. Rechargeable (included). Size H5.2, W14.7, D4.6cm. In the box: Linus L2 Smart Lock Linus Rechargeable Battery. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011802452114.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 with Thumbturn Adapter - Black 7738296
Transform your front door into a smart entry point with the Yale Linus Smart Lock L2. This keyless lock installs easily over your existing cylinder, giving you secure, app-controlled access while still allowing use of your original keys. It auto-locks when the door closes and unlocks as you approach, so you can enter and exit without keys. Set scheduled locking and unlocking to fit your routine, and manage access for friends and family with virtual keys for specific times. The Yale Home app lets you control the lock whether you're home or away. Stay informed with the Activity Feed tracking every time your door is accessed, so you'll know when registered family or visitors use the lock. It works with Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri for hands-free voice control, connecting via Wi-Fi and mobile internet. The rechargeable battery is included, and installation is easy with step-by-step instructions in the Yale Home app. Compact and designed to fit most doors, it's suitable for indoor use. The box includes the Linus L2 Smart Lock and rechargeable battery, backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Yale Home App. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Activates door locks. Suitable for indoor use. Rechargeable (included). Size H5.2, W14.7, D4.6cm. In the box: Linus L2 Smart Lock Linus Rechargeable Battery. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5011802453937.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rarewaves Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 - Zwart - Sleutelloze Toegang NEW 05103210MB
Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 - Zwart - Sleutelloze Toegang NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£167.22
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 - Zilver - Sleutelloze Toegang NEW 05103210SI
Yale - Linus Slim Deurslot L2 - Zilver - Sleutelloze Toegang NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£175.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intelligent keyless door lock
Automatic locking and unlocking
Real-time notifications and activity log
Two-factor authentication for added security
Battery life up to 6 months
Expandable with Yale Smart Keypad and NFC Dots
Material: plastic
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yale

Yale Smart Outdoor Camera
£67.49
Yale Smart Outdoor CameraCompare 11 Prices
Yale Smart Video Doorbell
£80.15
Yale Smart Video DoorbellCompare 9 Prices
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
£97.50
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 LiteCompare 12 Prices
Yale Smart Doorbell Chime
£21.83
Yale Smart Doorbell ChimeCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Loqed Touch Smart Lock
£165.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Impress Outdoor Path Light
£167.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Home Center Lite
£142.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netatmo Smart Thermostat
£134.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Econic Wall Light (1743930P7)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Econic Wall Light (1744030P7)
£159.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£177.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
£170.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2
yaleofficialstore
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
yaleofficialstore
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.53
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£189.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel