Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
from £145.88to £207.636 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Philips Hue
• Nominal Voltage: 24 V
• Incl. Hue switch
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Dimming Function: Yes
• Lamp Power: 32 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Being White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light [Black] with Dimmer Switch Included, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3NTR34
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? - Nothing! This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands! Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.
prodImage
£145.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly effective
Philips Hue Being White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light [Silver] with Dimmer Switch Included, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3NZSF6
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required - Nothing This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling lamp white 7534195
Multifunctional Philips Hue LED ceiling lamp Being with practical dimmer switch The Philips Hue Being LED ceiling lamp impresses viewers even when switched off, as its round, satin-finished plastic shade, decorated with white rings all around, makes it a special highlight on the ceiling. But it's not just the design that makes this ceiling lamp so special, it's also the fact that the light is equipped with the "ZigBee standard". This means that the light can be integrated into an existing smart home system – a Hue Bridge (see accessories) is required for this – and conveniently controlled via tablet or smartphone using the free app. This allows you to adjust the light colour and brightness as well as select different lighting scenarios and save them as desired. If you want to control the light without integrating it into a smart home system, you can do so using the wireless dimmer switch included with the light. It can either be placed above the light switch or simply laid on the table. Four light recipes are already stored on the dimmer switch (relax, read, concentrate and energy) and, when integrated into the Hue system, you can also programme your own individual lighting scenes. The third control option is Bluetooth technology. Here, you can use your own smartphone or tablet with the appropriate, free Philips Hue Bluetooth app to control up to ten lights or lamps at the same time. Special features/compatibility - Controllable with the Hue dimmer switch (included) - compatible with existing Philips Hue systems - Can be controlled with the corresponding Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - Compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger - Intelligent lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the go via the Hue app and voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant. - Intelligent lighting control Option b: Direct control on site via Bluetooth with the free Hue Bluetooth app. When using more than ten lamps within the Bluetooth control system, the use of a bridge is recommended.
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
aluminium, white Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling lamp alu 7534193
Including dimmer switch: Philips Hue LED ceiling lamp Being in modern design The Philips LED ceiling lamp Being enchants the living room in a particularly pleasant way, because it creates the right ambience in the room at any time thanks to its various light adjustment options. It has the so-called "ZigBee standard", so that it can be integrated into an existing smart home system. However, a bridge (see accessories) must be available for this purpose. If this prerequisite is met, the luminaire is simply connected to the Philips Hue app (available free of charge from the App Store) via smartphone or tablet and can then be controlled as required. However, in order to be able to control the luminaire even without an existing Smart Home system, a dimmer switch is included with the luminaire on delivery, with which the luminaire can also be controlled without a bridge. The dimmer switch allows you to change the light colour or brightness level of the luminaire as desired and also to save it. The following light modes are already preset: Relaxation, reading, concentration and energy. The third control option is Bluetooth. With the matching Philips Hue Bluetooth app, the LED ceiling lamp Being can be controlled with a smartphone or tablet, but without connection to a bridge or a smart home system. Special features / compatibility - Controllable with the Hue dimmer switch (included in delivery) - compatible with existing Philips Hue system - controllable with matching Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger - intelligent lighting control Option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables local or remote control via Hue app and the option of voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant - intelligent lighting control Option b: Direct on-site control via Bluetooth with free Hue Bluetooth app. If more than ten lamps are used within the Bluetooth control, the use of a bridge is recommended.
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Being White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light [White] with Dimmer Switch Included, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple
Philips Hue Being White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light [White] with Dimmer Switch Included, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and...
prodImage
£207.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Being White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light [White] with Dimmer Switch Included, with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3NTWLY
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required - Nothing This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£172.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High efficiency
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H5.1 Centimetre x W34.8 Centimetre x L34.8 cm
Weight:1.79 kg
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Philips Hue
Nominal Voltage:24 V
Incl. Hue switch
Protection Rating:IP 20
Dimming Function:Yes
Lamp Power:32 W
Brightness:2,400 lm

Price History

1M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light
£145.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Impress skirting light (1743130P7)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (3rd Generation, 2023)
£144.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aqara Doorbell Camera Hub G410
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Echo Show 8 (2nd Generation, 2021)
£144.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Runner 3-Spot
£144.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Senic Gira Friends of Hue Switch 3 pcs
£178.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honeywell Y6R910WF6042
£148.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
prodImage
£145.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly effective
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel