Yale Smart Doorbell Chime

Price History
• Application: Safety
• Operable with: App
• Yale Door Chime for Yale Smart Video Doorbell
• 7 Yale ringtones, volume adjustment, mute function
• 2W speaker, 53g without power plug
• Dimensions: 64mm x 37mm x 64mm
• Plug-in installation, EU and UK plugs included
• Clearly audible throughout the house
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yale Smart Doorbell Chime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yale - Doorbell Chime [NO SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED] Indoor Chime - Selectable Ring Tones - Plug-in Installation - EU & UK Power Modules - Accessory Compatible Smart Video Doorbell B0CRHV53PY
REAL-TIME ALERTS: Hear audible alerts in your home when a visitor presses your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. You can place up to 6 Chimes around your home to ensure you always hear the doorbell, wherever you are. UNIQUE YALE TONES: Choose from 7 unique Yale tones, adjustable volume and do-not disturb mode. EASY PLUG-IN INSTALLATION AND SET-UP: Plug into standard wall power sockets and pair the device easily with your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. LARGE WIRELESS RANGE: Your Doorbell Chime can communicate with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell up to 100m away (with a clean line of sight) or up to 50m away (with walls/ obstacles in the home etc). COMPATIBLE WITH YALE SMART VIDEO DOORBELL: The Yale Doorbell Chime works with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell only., Weight: 0.1763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£9.00
£13.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Yale - Doorbell Chime [NO SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED] Indoor Chime - Selectable Ring Tones - Plug-in Installation - EU & UK Power Modules - Accessory Compatible Smart Video Doorbell SV-VDBCH-1A-W
REAL-TIME ALERTS: Hear audible alerts in your home when a visitor presses your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. You can place up to 6 Chimes around your home to ensure you always hear the doorbell, wherever you are. UNIQUE YALE TONES: Choose from 7 unique Yale tones, adjustable volume and do-not disturb mode. EASY PLUG-IN INSTALLATION AND SET-UP: Plug into standard wall power sockets and pair the device easily with your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. LARGE WIRELESS RANGE: Your Doorbell Chime can communicate with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell up to 100m away (with a clean line of sight) or up to 50m away (with walls/ obstacles in the home etc). COMPATIBLE WITH YALE SMART VIDEO DOORBELL: The Yale Doorbell Chime works with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell only., Weight: 0.1763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Yale - Doorbell Chime [NO SUBSCRIPTION REQUIRED] Indoor Chime - Selectable Ring Tones - Plug-in Installation - EU & UK Power Modules - Accessory Compatible Smart Video Doorbell SV-VDBCH-1A-W
REAL-TIME ALERTS: Hear audible alerts in your home when a visitor presses your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. You can place up to 6 Chimes around your home to ensure you always hear the doorbell, wherever you are. UNIQUE YALE TONES: Choose from 7 unique Yale tones, adjustable volume and do-not disturb mode. EASY PLUG-IN INSTALLATION AND SET-UP: Plug into standard wall power sockets and pair the device easily with your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. LARGE WIRELESS RANGE: Your Doorbell Chime can communicate with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell up to 100m away (with a clean line of sight) or up to 50m away (with walls/ obstacles in the home etc). COMPATIBLE WITH YALE SMART VIDEO DOORBELL: The Yale Doorbell Chime works with the Yale Smart Video Doorbell only., Weight: 0.1763698096 Pounds, Manufacturer: Yale
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Yale Doorbell Chime
Ensure you never miss a visitor with the Yale Doorbell Chime, the essential plug-in accessory for your Yale Smart Video Doorbell. Engineered for seamless integration and simple operation, this chime delivers instant, audible alerts throughout your home the moment your doorbell is pressed. It’s the perfect solution for larger properties, busy households, or times when your smartphone isn’t within reach.Personalize your alerts by choosing from 7 unique ringtones, from classic chimes to modern melodies, and easily adjust the volume or activate the one-touch mute button for do-not-disturb convenience. Designed with practicality in mind, its compact form plugs into any standard UK mains socket without obstructing adjacent outlets. Expand your system by pairing up to 6 chime units to a single doorbell for complete home-wide coverage.With hassle-free setup—simply plug in and pair via the Yale Home app—this Wi-Fi enabled chime requires no complex wiring. Backed by Yale’s trusted legacy in security, the Yale Doorbell Chime effortlessly bridges smart technology with everyday convenience for a more connected, secure home.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Yale Doorbell Chime
Yale Doorbell Chime, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Other Home Security
prodImage
£22.49
Shipping: Free
Yale Doorbell Chime Smart Doorbell - White / Grey 107305
Yale Doorbell Chime SV-VDBCH-1A-W Smart Door Bell in White / Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Yale Doorbell Chime SV-VDBCH-1A-W Smart Doorbell - White / Grey
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Yale Door Chime for Yale Smart Video Doorbell
7 Yale ringtones, volume adjustment, mute function
2W speaker, 53g without power plug
Dimensions: 64mm x 37mm x 64mm
Plug-in installation, EU and UK plugs included
Clearly audible throughout the house
Compatible with Yale Smart Video Doorbells, expandable
Flexible: Multiple chimes in different rooms
Specification
Application:Safety
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
Yale Smart Doorbell Chime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yale

Yale Smart Outdoor Camera
£67.49
Yale Smart Outdoor CameraCompare 11 Prices
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2
£164.99
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2Compare 9 Prices
Yale Smart Video Doorbell
£74.54
Yale Smart Video DoorbellCompare 9 Prices
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 Lite
£97.50
Yale Linus Smart Lock L2 LiteCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo P110
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Tapo P110M
£10.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo L530E
£7.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo T110
£9.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo L535E
£7.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02DR2
£10.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yale Smart Doorbell Chime
prodImage
£9.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
Yale Store
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel