TP-Link Tapo P110M

Price History
• Smart plug
• Application: Control
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Samsung SmartThings
• Wireless Standard: Matter, Wi-Fi
• Energy monitoring
• Schedule
• Auto-Off
• Away mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo P110M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Tapo P110M Mini Smart WiFi Plug, White 10267464
- Turn any plug socket into a smart one with this TP-Link Tapo WiFi plug- Switch appliances on/off, set timers and create schedules on the Tapo app- It's Matter Certified, so it'll play nice with your other smart home devices- See just how much energy your appliance is using with built-in energy monitoring- It works with Alexa and Google Assistant, so you can switch things on handsfree- It's compact enough to leave room for your other sockets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Mini Smart Wi-Fi Plug. Energy Monitoring TAPO P110M
Keep Track of Your Energy UseMini Smart Wi-Fi Plug. Energy MonitoringMeet MatterMatter is an industry-unifying connectivity standard that promises seamless communication among IoT devices across smart home platforms. Unleash the full potential of your smart home with Tapo Matter products.All-Round CompatibilityNo longer limited to a specific smart home platform. Integrate your Tapo Matter device into your preferred ecosystems.Multi-AdminControl Your Tapo Matter devices via multiple platforms at the same time. or through different accounts on a single platform. Share your smart plug with your family members.Reliable & SecureAdopting proven encryption algorithms. Tapo Matter devices communicate with other certified devices in the local area network (LAN). leading to lower latency and increased security.More Insightful Energy TrackingOffers more comprehensive insights into home appliances' power consumption with more intuitive and straightforward data visualisations.Estimate Your Energy BillSet your electricity rate (supports single or time-of-use billing) to estimate your energy bills. Use Tapo smart plugs to automatically turn on your power-hungry devices during off-peak periods. lowering your energy bills.Improved Power SafetyYour connected device will automatically shut off when the power usage exceeds the set threshold. protecting your household's safety.ScheduleSet schedules to automatically turn on/off your smart plugs according to your daily routine and preferences.Auto-Off TimerCut off power to the connected device after it is left on for a set time. Works well with curling irons. space heaters. and more. saving energy and reducing fire risks.Voice ControlUse simple voice commands with Siri®. Alexa. and Google Assistant without leaving your spot.Remote ControlManage your connected devices from anywhere with the Tapo app. It’s designed to support your lifestyle and keep your family safe.Safety FirstHas undergone rigorous quality inspections to receive CE and UKCA certification. It uses premium UL94-V0 flame-retardant materials to minimize burn risks.Set ScenesControl multiple devices all at once for a customizable scene. Instantly set the perfect ambience for any activity.Away ModeIntelligently simulates someone being home by turning the plugged-in device (like a lamp) on and off. making it appear like someone’s home.Compact SizeTapo P110M is built smaller to avoid blocking adjacent sockets. making it convenient for daily use.Enjoy Easy. Friendly SetupTapo offers users multiple options to simplify configuration experiences. Use Bluetooth to easily onboard the smart plug with the Tapo app. Users can also set up Tapo P110M by scanning the included code with any Matter-compatible app. such as the Alexa app. Google Home app. and Apple Home app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Mini Smart Wi-Fi Plug Energy Monitoring 353207
Mini Smart Wi-Fi Plug Energy Monitoring   Matter Certified – Integrate Matter-certified Tapo devices with other Matter end products into your preferred ecosystem. Energy Monitoring - Tracks the energy use of connected devices and allows electricity rate input for bill estimates. Compact Design - Mini-sized to avoid blocking adjacent outlets. Voice Control – Manage your smart plug with voice commands via Amazon Alexa Apple Siri or Google Assistant. Remote Control – Instantly turn connected devices on/off from wherever you are through the Tapo app. Schedule – Preset a schedule to automatically manage devices. Auto-Off –  Automatically turns off a connected device after the device is left on for a set time. Away Mode – Automatically turns devices on and off at different times to give the appearance that someone is home. For indoor use only - Output: 13A Max EV charging is not supported since it typically requires higher power and its charging current exceeds the rated current of the plug Avoid plugging in appliances with a motor/compressor higher than 1/6HP such as an air conditioner. You can check the motor/compressor rating on your appliances or consult their support           Meet Matter Matter is an industry-unifying connectivity standard that promises seamless communication among IoT devices across smart home platforms. Unleash the full potential of your smart home with Tapo Matter products. All-Round Compatibility No longer limited to a specific smart home platform. Integrate your Tapo Matter device into your preferred ecosystems*.   Multi-Admin Control Your Tapo Matter devices via multiple platforms at the same time or through different accounts on a single platform. Share your smart plug with your family members.   Reliable & Secure Adopting proven encryption algorithms Tapo Matter devices communicate with other certified devices in the local area network (LAN) leading to lower latency and increased security. Learn more More Insightful Energy Tracking Offers more comprehensive insights into home appliances' power consumption with more intuitive and straightforward data visualisations. Estimate Your Energy Bill Set your electricity rate (supports single or time-of-use billing) to estimate your energy bills. Use Tapo smart plugs to automatically turn on your power-hungry devices during off-peak periods lowering your energy bills. Improved Power Safety Your connected device will automatically shut off when the power usage exceeds the set threshold protecting your household's safety. Schedule Set schedules to automatically turn on/off your smart plugs according to your daily routine and preferences. Auto-Off Timer Cut off power to the connected device after it is left on for a set time. Works well with curling irons space heaters and more saving energy and reducing fire risks. Voice Control Use simple voice commands with Siri® Alexa and Google Assistant without leaving your spot. Remote Control Manage your connected devices from anywhere with the Tapo app. It’s designed to support your lifestyle and keep your family safe. Safety First Has undergone rigorous quality inspections to receive CE and UKCA certification. It uses premium UL94-V0 flame-retardant materials to minimize burn risks. Set Scenes Control multiple devices all at once for a customizable scene. Instantly set the perfect ambience for any activity.     Away Mode Intelligently simulates someone being home by turning the plugged-in device (like a lamp) on and off making it appear like someone’s home.     Compact Size Tapo P110M is built smaller to avoid blocking adjacent sockets making it convenient for daily use.   Enjoy Easy Friendly Setup Tapo offers users multiple options to simplify configuration experiences. Use Bluetooth to easily onboard the smart plug with the Tapo app. Users can also set up Tapo P110M by scanning the included code with any Matter-compatible app such as the Alexa app Google Home app and Apple Home app.
prodImage
£22.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo P110M 4-pack MATTER- Certified Smart Energy Plug 7359596
Matter Certified. Integrate Matter-certified Tapo devices with other Matter end products into your preferred ecosystem. Energy Monitoring. Tracks the energy use of connected devices and allows electricity rate input for bill estimates. Compact Design. Mini-sized to avoid blocking adjacent outlets. Voice Control. Manage your smart plug with voice commands via Amazon Alexa, Apple Siri, or Google Assistant. Set your electricity rate to estimate your energy bills, offers more comprehensive insights into home appliances power consumption with more intuitive and straightforward data visualisations. Remote Control. Instantly turn connected devices on/off from wherever you are through the Tapo app. Schedule – Preset a schedule to automatically manage devices. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Tapo App. Operates over wi-fi. Controls appliances. Suitable for indoor use. Size H7.2, W5.1, D4cm. In the box: Mini Smart Wi-Fi Plug Tapo P110M, Quick Start Guide. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1210002605991.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£38.99
£43.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H72 mm x W40 mm x L51 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Control
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Samsung SmartThings
Wireless Standard:Matter, Wi-Fi
Energy monitoring
Schedule
Auto-Off
Away mode
Power:3,680 W
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo P110M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonoff SNZB-03
£10.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P110
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Tapo L535E
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02DR2
£10.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo T110
£12.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02
£10.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo L530E
£7.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo P110M
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel