TP-Link Tapo P110

Price History
• Smart plug
• Application: Control
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
• Wireless Standard: Wi-Fi
• Switch socket
• With power measurement function
• Power: 3,680 W
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo P110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Tapo P110 Smart Wi-Fi Plug with Energy Usage Monitoring 1488315
Control electronics from anywhere using your tablet or smartphone with the TP-Link Mini Smart Wi-Fi Plug Tapo P110. You can turn devices on/off, check status, create schedules and set timers using the Tapo app. Gain peace of mind by checking on your devices remotely and always coming home to a well-lit house. Manage your connected devices' real-time energy consumption and know which one is most power-hungry. Reduce unnecessary energy loss and lower your electric bills with the Schedule and Timer. Energy Monitoring: Analyse the connected device's real-time and historical power usage. Remote Control: Instantly turn connected devices on/off wherever you are through the Tapo app. Schedule: Preset a schedule to automatically manage devices. Voice Control: Manage your smart plug with voice commands via Amazon Alexa or the Google Assistant. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Tapo app. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Controls lighting. Controls appliances. Monitors energy consumption. Sets schedules for devices. Suitable for indoor use. Energy Consumption/1000h (kwh): Maximum Loaded Wattage: 2990W, 13A 1/6 HP Motor. Size H7.25, W5.15, D3.74cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4897098682425.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£9.99
£14.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TAPO-P110
Tapo P110 Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket 1-pack
1 days
prodImage
£9.99
£15.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
TP-LINK Tapo P110 Mini Smart WiFi Socket, White 10230067
Control your home appliances from anywhere in the world with the TP-Link Tapo P110 Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket. Just open the Tapo app and instantly turn connected devices on or off. You can also set countdown timers or schedule devices to turn on and off automatically. You'll never have to worry about something being left on by accident.The Tapo app monitors power and energy consumption and makes it easier to save money on electricity.You can share management with each member of the household. And when nobody's home, use Away Mode to keep your home safe - it automatically turns devices on and off at different times of day to keep your house looking lively.The smart socket works with any WiFi network. No hub is required. Pair with Amazon Alexa or Google Assistant for control using voice commands. The Tapo P110's compact design doesn't block any adjacent sockets, so you can plug it in anywhere in your home.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket. Energy Monitoring TAPO P110
Keep Track of Your Energy UseSmart Wi-Fi Socket. Energy MonitoringMore Insightful Energy TrackingOffers more comprehensive insights into home appliances' power consumption with more intuitive and straightforward data visualizations.Estimate Your Energy BillSet your electricity rate (supports single or time-of-use billing) to estimate your energy bills. Use Tapo smart plugs to automatically turn on your power-hungry devices during off-peak periods. lowering your energy bills.Improved Power SafetyYour connected device will automatically shut off when the power usage exceeds the set threshold. protecting your household's safety.ScheduleSet schedules to automatically turn on/off your smart plugs according to your daily routine and preferences.Auto-Off TimerCut off power to the connected device after it is left on for a set time. Works well with curling irons. space heaters. and more. saving energy and reducing fire risks.Guaranteed SafetyHas undergone rigorous quality inspections to receive CE and UKCA certification. It uses premium UL94-V0 flame-retardant materials to minimize burn risks.Set ScenesControl multiple devices all at once for a customizable scene. Instantly set the perfect ambience for any activity.Away ModeIntelligently simulates someone being home by turning the plugged-in device (like a lamp) on and off. making it appear like someone’s home.Compact SizeTapo P110 is built smaller to avoid blocking adjacent sockets. making it convenient for daily use.Enjoy Easy. Friendly Setup and UseUnique onboarding technology makes setup steps simpler for faster connection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.27
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo P110 Smart Plug with Energy Monitoring Works Amazon Alexa
Energy Monitoring - Analyse a device's real-time and historical power consumption; Compatibility - Works with Amazon Alexa and Google...
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket Energy Monitoring 286987
Intelligent Energy Monitoring At Your FingertipsN/ASmart Wi-Fi Socket Energy Monitoring N/AN/A Smart Control from your Mobile Device N/AManage your connected devices from anywhere with the Tapo app. Its designed to support your lifestyle and keep your family safe.N/AN/A No Internet No Problems N/AControl your connected devices through your Tapo app even when the Internet is down. Your schedules will continue regardless of connections.N/AN/ANo Internet No ProblemsN/AControl your connected devices through your Tapo app even when the Internet is down. Your schedules will continue regardless of connections.N/AN/A Voice Control N/AHands-free convenience better than ever.N/AN/A Save Money and Energy N/AMonitor power consumption and energy spend via the Tapo App.N/ASave smarter by managing your appliances for when electricity is cheaper.N/AN/A Live Smarter with Smart Schedules N/ASchedules and Timers let you live a more intelligent convenient and environmentally friendly life.N/AHave connected devices on and off only when you need them.N/AN/A Group Devices ForN/AOne-Tap Control N/ACombine several devices under one group so your smart plug works with other Tapo smart devices. Turn them all on or off with one action no need for repeated actions anymore.N/AN/A Mighty Features and Compact Size N/ATapo P110 is built small to leave adjacent sockets open making it convenient for daily use.N/AN/A Power-Off Memory N/ANo Power? No Internet Connection? No Worries! Your routines will continue.N/AN/ADefault StatusN/AOnce the power or connection returns your Tapo smart plug can take on a specific power status:N/AN/A Previous power status (default)N/A Off (ideal for the heater)N/A OnN/AN/AGuaranteed SafetyN/A- Flame-retardant material UL94-V0 PC keeps you and your family safe.N/A- Child-proof and tamper-proof design ensures no accidental electric shocks.N/A- Nickel plated anti-rust design provides more durable design and stable connections.N/A- Under strict quality inspection by CE UKCA certifications.N/AN/A Share to Families N/ANot limited to single control family members can directly share management permissions with each other saving time and enhancing user-friendliness.N/AN/A Safety At Home While Away N/AAway Mode simulates someone being at home. Deter thieves and those of ill intent with plugged-in devices turning on and off at scheduled times.N/AN/A Enjoy Easy Friendly Setup and Use N/AUnique onboarding technology makes setup steps simpler for faster connection (within 20 seconds)N/AN/A*No separate hub or accessories required
prodImage
£22.28
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link Tapo Smart Plug with Energy Monitoring, Works with Amazon Alexa (Echo and Echo D ‎Tapo P110
Tapo Smart Plug with Energy Monitoring, Works with Amazon Alexa (Echo and Echo D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Modem-Router Combos
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TAPO-P110-4PK
Tapo P110 Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket with Energy Monitoring - 4 Pack
1 days
prodImage
£31.99
£37.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Connections
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:H72 mm x W40 mm x L51 Millimetre
Specification
Application:Control
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Wireless Standard:Wi-Fi
Switch socket
With power measurement function
Power:3,680 W
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Integrated Socket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo P110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo L535E
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff SNZB-03
£10.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo P110M
£10.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02DR2
£10.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02
£10.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo L530E
£7.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo P110
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel